TBH Winter Grand Prix: Points Table

 

Reaching the half-way point of the 2014/15 TBH Winter Grand Prix Series, we head into 2015 with Geoff Robinson (regular guest runner from Jarrow & Hebburn AC) sitting top of the points table with a 18 points lead over 2nd placed athlete, Stephen Drummond.

In a closely fought contest, positions 2nd to 8th are separated by only 13 points but with a maximum 450 points still up for grabs, the outcome of the series is far from clear cut.

 

The next Grand Prix race is scheduled for Tuesday, 6th January 2015.

 

 

NameRace 1Race 2Race 3Total
Geoff Robinson100145127372
Stephen Drummond100120134354
Helen Joyner100132120352
James Knox*100100146346
Jane Shearer*100146100346
Sara James*100100145345
Ian Walton100117125342
Margaret Eccles*100100141341
Michelle Hall100137100337
Alison Habebi*100100135335
Sina Panitz*100135100335
Alex Lockwood*100134100334
Imogen Barr*100130100330
Sarah Lindsay*10015080330
Matt Davison*100100122322
Rachel Griffiths*100116100316
Colin Dilks100109103312
Katie Roberts*100112100312
Stuart Dickson100106102308
Nick Pearson*100100104304
Alasdair Blain*100100100300
Dave Anderson*100100100300
David Moir*100100100300
David Wright*100100100300
Jessica Anderson*10013961300
Kevin Cheetham*100100100300
Paul Hilton*100100100300
Rachel Estrop*100100100300
Vicki Deritis*100100100300
David Appleby*100100100300
David Daniels*10010098298
Jon Moss*10098100298
Nina Myers1009997296
Nicholas Hall*10010193294
Joel Tepace10010091291
Vicki Thompson10043148291
Andrew Crawford10012366289
Becky Parkin*10010089289
John Hurse*10011178289
Janet Pollington*10087100287
Tom Colquitt*10086100286
Ellie Charles*10084100284
Matt Walker*10010084284
Arnaud Albertini*10082100282
Louise Lennox1008596281
Jonathan Longrigg10010377280
Tom Hanson10042138280
Alastair Spanner*10077100277
Jayne Russell*10073100273
John Tollitt*10071100271
Charles Hazlerigg1009076266
Iain Dalby*1009670266
Karen Richardson133133266
Keith Rooney1007492266
Natalie Bennett1009471265
Will Johnson125139264
Lee Allen10048111259
Faye Slade*10057100257
Luke Bryant1009364257
Katherine Robson113143256
Lucy Matheson1006982251
Evelyn Maholam*10045100245
Neil Banks100144244
Stephen Hall1005885243
Gill Parkin100142242
Jonathan Pearson126116242
Paul Feeley*100142242
Elaine O'Mara*10041100241
David Curran131110241
Morag Kerry*141100241
Chris Chase1006674240
Paul O'Mara1006868236
Adrian Brooks*100132232
Heather Robinson14488232
Andrea Hayden100130230
Laura Carrick100128228
Adam Jones*100127227
Sparrow Morley100126226
Andrew Keogan1005372225
Chris Parkin*100124224
David Dickson121101222
John Day100122222
Neil Capstick100121221
Katie Goulding100118218
Cees van der Land*100114214
Derek Vardy11994213
Alan Alexander100109209
Steven Compton100108208
Magda Grinsdale100105205
Craig MacDougle100104204
David Charlton100102202
Tom Charlton11586201
Alexandra Battersby*100100200
Andy Smythe*100100200
Ann Grenfell*100100200
Anna Brough*100100200
Annette Kelly*100100200
Asari Rashid*100100200
Deborah Airey*100100200
Elanor Dowding*100100200
Jenny Logue*100100200
Malcolm Gibson*100100200
Matty Tomlinson*100100200
Michael Nemeth*100100200
Philip Scott*100100200
Richard MacDonald*100100200
Sandy Anderson*100100200
Sean Kelly*100100200
Thomas Vardy*100100200
Vicky Cuthbertson*100100200
Nicola Brady56140196
Catherine Eaton*10095195
Sarah MacDougal10095195
Rachel Clewlow75119194
John Pickering10091191
Henrik Aicher10089189
Michelle Bannan10087187
Hannah Kirkham70115185
David Johnson10083183
Ed Wainwright10083183
Ian Pickett76107183
Lauren Gardner52131183
Edmund English10080180
Chris Graham*10079179
Emma Brooks*78100178
Helen Hargrave65106171
Tracey Coburn10067167
Amy Watson10065165
Edwin Wong10063163
Graham King10063163
Alison Bulman10062162
Kate Frame*61100161
David Rowe10060160
Stephen Barker10060160
Charles Casey10059159
Sarah Butler10059159
Lysanne Jurriansen*10056156
David Colpitts10055155
Roger Heath8173154
Steven Bond10054154
John Goldsbrough*10051151
Charly Blackburn*10050150
Jen Patterson150150
Anji Rippon149149
Kathryn Stevenson149149
Kate Robson148148
Jacqueline Etherington147147
Rob Curry147147
Joanne Wood10044144
Christine Klee143143
Neal Richardson140140
Claire McElduff138138
Marc Fenwick137137
Stephen Langley136136
Zsofia Nemeth136136
Martin Hall129129
Sarah McMahon129129
Shaun Cowan128128
Steve Shotton124124
Lee Cuthbertson123123
Joanna Taylor118118
Paul Andrews117117
Nick Joyce114114
Tony Carter113113
Michael Gibbs112112
Scott Wilkinson110110
Joe Turner108108
Kerry Reed107107
Jason Jobes105105
Alan Wallace100100
Alex Polding*100100
Amanda Tunmore100100
Amy Whitelaw100100
Anthony Barrass100100
Charlie Townsend100100
Chris Sumsion*100100
Clare Barrett100100
Danny Fletcher100100
David Hartness100100
Elaine Rye*100100
Emily Mavin*100100
Fiona Conway100100
Fiona Howarth100100
Gemma Cowan*100100
Graeme Mitchinson*100100
James Dunce*100100
Jessica Nieurrzyla100100
Jonathan Powell100100
Karen Wall*100100
Kerry Neill100100
Kirk Connor100100
Krystal White100100
Laura Dickson*100100
Lizzy Stephenson100100
Louise Hall100100
Micky Baker*100100
Neil Middleton*100100
Nick Lee100100
Nick Varley*100100
Nicola Blackburn100100
Rachel Adamson100100
Richard Dixon100100
Richard Tailford100100
Robert Clark100100
Ron Murray*100100
Ross Glasgow100100
Russell Deane*100100
Santiago Martinez100100
Sarah Chadwick100100
Sarah Rushbrooke100100
Shaun Anthony Brown100100
Ste Beer100100
Stephanie Mcfarlane100100
Tim Kelso100100
Vyonne Storey100100
Yamuna Thiru100100
Karen Walker*100100
Louise Kelly9999
Dave Harkness9797
Catherine Powell9292
Denise Connor9090
Joanne Lee (2nd)8888
Adrian Hall8181
Genine Keogh7979
David Young7575
David Anderson7272
David Frost6969
Barney Nikolich6767
Nick Vennart6464
Stephen McKenzie6262
Laura Gower5858
Nicola Hopper5757
Kym Eden4949
Chris Huitson4747
Mandy Tunmore4646

* denotes volunteer

 

The winner of each race is awarded 150 points, 2nd place 149 pts, 3rd place 148 pts and so on.

Volunteers are awarded 100 points at every event.

(note: members must volunteer at least once during the Winter Series to be able to compete in the Summer Series. If you would like to volunteer for a future event please contact volunteer co-ordinator Cat Eaton by clicking here).

 

Permanent link to this article: http://www.tynebridgeharriers.com/2014/12/03/tbh-winter-grand-prix-points-table-2/

2 comments

    • paul o'mara on 3rd December 2014 at 17:19
    • Reply

    David daniels, elaine o’mara was a volunteer last night and has not been awarded any points?

    1. Hi Paul, thanks for letting me about Elaine. Unfortunately her name was missing from the list of volunteers I had but I’ve awarded Elaine 100 points for helping out on Tuesday evening.

Leave a Reply

Your e-mail address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.