Winter Grand Prix Series: Race 5 (updated)

vizThe next race of the Tyne Bridge Harriers Winter Grand Prix Series takes place on Tuesday, 5th February, and I’m happy to announce all volunteering posts have now been filled.

Many thanks to all those who have volunteered.

 

With two races of the series remaining, Sara Sedgley holds a slender lead from Scott Wilkinson and the Parkin couple, Chris & Gill. But with a maximum 200 points still available, the contest is far from over and there is still time for someone from the middle of the pack to make a late charge for the title.

The race is open to all Tyne Bridge members, but please read the set of race guidelines prior to competing.

 

Latest points table.

 

PositionSurnameFirst NameRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Race 6Total
1SedgleySara100997078347
2WilkinsonScott1001009836334
3ParkinJillian100937052315
4ParkinChris100797065314
5DicksonStuart100686370301
6SmithCaroline100837725285
7BrownShaun100723973284
8WishartRob100842474282
9SmithClare100857026281
10ClubbsEuan100812869278
11RooneyKeith100446168273
12DilksColin100465670272
13CookAimee100618129271
14DavisonDarryl100514770268
15CheethamKevin0898986264
16HindmarchTeresa10097640261
17Miller-GrossettClaire100427543260
18CloseAnji10007087257
19RintoulGuy100308044254
20NicholPhillippa10007081251
21ShawJulie100675033250
22HawkinsTim100574250249
23TollittJohn100493167247
24HansonTom100545434242
25AdamsonRachel10007962241
26CarterTony100524345240
27YoungDave10069070239
28McBrideDominic10056760232
29JeffressKevin100385141230
30SloanPeter100533835226
31PearsonNick0718272225
32TomlinsonMatty10040085225
33BarkerStephen10076049225
34LockwoodAlex0777470221
35KellyAnnette10059600219
36MarrSophie10063520215
37BlackJasmine10007340213
38BagleyAnthony02910082211
39ParkinMegan0956848211
40WallaceAlan10008424208
41Leodhais10066042208
42ThompsonMark10003670206
43KristiansenSimon0737060203
44FenwickMarc10045580203
45KingFrances10043590202
46PalmerRoss0707060200
47LaidlerIan10047530200
48FenwickJoy1000990199
49ComptonSteve10058410199
50McFarlaneStephanie1000094194
51AllerdyceSteve0744970193
52HurseJohn10002170191
53MullingerSue0822977188
54MullingerJordan10039460185
55RileyBen096870183
56DavidsonCarol1008000180
57KingGraham10002653179
58PrendergastMark10003246178
59LordDon1007800178
60BradyNicola10055022177
61OhlsonNatalie088880176
62JaroszkiewiczAmy091850176
63VirgoNaomi092079171
64RipponAnji1000700170
65ClarkRob1000700170
66WilmottPenny1000070170
67HallMark1000070170
68ForsterVicky009276168
69HabebiAlison1000650165
70KirtleyRob1006200162
71ShawBridget0279637160
72HughesChris1000057157
73CuthbertsonVicki0506639155
74HarwoodLouise008371154
75HancockMichael086066152
76CoffeySinead0376251150
77FrithJonathon009356149
78ThackeryBen009158149
79AllanLuke1004800148
80FinlayJonathon009055145
81MorleySparrow1000440144
82ReedKerry006970139
83De GiovanniRob1000370137
84WrightEmma1000350135
85MathesonLucy007163134
86SmithKeith065670132
87WrightGary1000032132
88ReynoldsMark1003200132
89WaughDenise007060130
90SchofieldRichard007060130
91MurrayRon007060130
92MoirDave007060130
93MeekKate007060130
94HiltonPaul007060130
95GoffeLouis007060130
96DeritisVicki007060130
97ApplebyDavid007060130
98BakerMicky007060130
99AndersonDave007060130
101AntillDave060064124
102RowleyClaire028950123
103AllanGail075480123
104BirchallDan1000230123
105BeechDavid0412754122
106ParkerMike009427121
107HaydenAndrea098019117
108PowellJonathon035780113
109AndersonJessica003370103
110RoweDave033070103
111WallsMick100000100
112ThompsonGlen100000100
113NeesonJack100000100
114MitsidesChris100000100
115MarrPaula100000100
116HoneysettSimon100000100
117HogbenRyan100000100
118HallRyan100000100
119GrenfellAnnette000100100
120FreemanCarolina100000100
121FoxHelen100000100
122CarpenterCharlotte100000100
123AllisonMark100000100
124KnoxEmily0009999
125OsseltonLayla0009898
126GascoigneNeil0097097
127WhiteRob0009797
128MeekChris0009696
129KerrWill0009595
130BlairStephen0940094
131WalkerMatt0009393
132LisleAndy0009292
133TunmoreMandy0009191
134McBrideTom0900090
135HarwoodSara0009090
136SedgleyRoss0008989
137PriestleyBen0008888
138NorburyMike0870087
139AnkersBryan0086086
140CapstickNeil0008484
141McDermottBen0008383
142PickeringKimberley0008080
143FoleyHelen0007575
144AndersonSandy0072072
145RutherfordDanielle0070070
146RobsonChris0070070
147GrahamChris0070070
148GibsonMal0070070
149ClampLizzy0007070
150WhelanTom0640064
151KnoxJames0006161
152ParkinBecky0006060
153HarrisonAndy0005959
154PrestonKatherine0057057
155VarleyNick0055055
156TurnbullPaul0004747
157HargreavesStephen0045045
158EvansWill0040040
159LawsonElspeth0003838
160ThompsonVicki0360036
161GordonKate0034034
162DixonStephen0340034
163JacksonMark0003131
164CornellLynne0310031
165ChambersKim0030030
166CollierStu0003030
167MoirEmma0260026
168PrestonMark0025025
169ShawHilary0002323
170WardrobeSophie0022022
171WhiteHolly0002121
172LeeJoanne0002020

 

Permanent link to this article: http://www.tynebridgeharriers.com/2013/01/29/winter-grand-prix-series-race-5/

Leave a Reply

Your e-mail address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.