Results Round-up: November 2019

A round-up of results featuring Tyne Bridge Harriers (updated 2nd December 2019).

Please get in touch (by clicking here) if your result is missing.


Croft Circuit 5K: Saturday 30th November

TimeNameOther
00:17:34Chris West
00:18:23Dave Hartis
Full results can be found here

Run Northumberland Big 10 Miler: Sunday 24th November

TimeNameOther
01:22:18Joanne Evans
01:37:16Laney Fitzpatrick
Full results can be found here

Tweed Valley Ultra 65K: Sunday 17th November

TimeNameOther
07:15:40William Houghton
Full results can be found here

Trail Outlaws Wooler Half Marathon: Sunday 17th November

TimeNameOther
03:17:45David Kennedy
Full results can be found here

Slaley Hall 10K: Sunday 17th November

TimeNameOther
00:55:57Gemma Lynch
01:02:55Roger Heath
01:08:59Tove Elander
01:16:09Faye Slade
01:28:47Lesley Ransome
Full results can be found here

NEMC Town Moor Marathon: Sunday 17th November

TimeNameOther
04:08:16Ian Parker2nd MV55
04:15:10Alan Macaulay2nd MV60
04:17:58Rob Wishart
04:26:35Adam Scott-Jones
Full results can be found here

NEMC Town Moor Half Marathon: Sunday 17th November

TimeNameOther
01:41:24David Young2nd MV55
01:46:21Marloes Peeters
02:30:09Chris Desborough
Full results can be found here

Brampton to Carlisle 10M: Sunday 17th November

TimeNameOther
0:52:11Tom CharltonPB :thumbsup:
0:55:37Kevin RichardsonPB :thumbsup:
0:56:38Lee GiffordPB :thumbsup:
0:56:41Jevan RobertsonPB :thumbsup:
0:56:47Tim KelsoPB :thumbsup:
0:59:45Ian Pickett
1:00:00Chris WestPB :thumbsup:
1:00:35Andrew KeersPB :thumbsup:
1:00:45Richard TailfordPB & MV55 Club Record :thumbsup:
1:01:26Chris Stockdale
1:02:08Tom CrossleyPB :thumbsup:
1:03:38Dave Hartis
1:04:46Neil EyesPB :thumbsup:
1:04:49Andy ChiuPB :thumbsup:
1:04:59Steve AttleyPB :thumbsup:
1:05:02Rachel AdamsonPB :thumbsup:
1:07:38Colin RogersonPB :thumbsup:
1:09:29Joanne Lee
1:12:33Neil ThompsonPB :thumbsup:
1:12:37Rachael PerownePB :thumbsup:
1:12:40Nicole McIntyrePB :thumbsup:
1:12:56Chris Sumsion
1:13:51Kenny Chambers
1:14:22Yamuna Thiru
1:15:22Lucy Matheson
1:15:38Andrew WraithPB :thumbsup:
1:15:42Graham KingMV60 Club Record :good:
1:17:40Richard TaylorPB :thumbsup:
1:21:29Paul ColverPB :thumbsup:
1:26:16Alex Antonopolous
1:27:35Justine Carrion-WeissPB :thumbsup:
1:31:30Chantel WilsonPB :thumbsup:
1:43:21Jessica AndersonFV60 Club Record :good:
1:43:21Sandy AndersonMV65 Club Record :good:
1:47:57Ian WindsorPB :thumbsup:
2:10:41Jamie LeePB :thumbsup:
Full results can be found here

British & Irish Masters International XC (Aintree): Saturday 16th November

EventTimeNameOther
8K M3500:25:37Terry Scott1st MV45 & 6th overall :good:
8K M5000:27:08Steve Cairns2nd MV50 & 4th overall :good:
Full results can be found here

Heaton Memorial 10K: Sunday 10th November

TimeNameOther
00:32:54Michael Hedley
00:33:11Sparrow Morley
00:37:20Richard Tailford1st MV55 & PB :thumbsup:
00:38:00Dave Hartis
00:39:24Rachel AdamsonPB :thumbsup:
00:40:08John Tollitt
00:41:02Sophie Marr
00:42:07Graeme Carr
00:42:28Kathryn Stevenson
00:43:02Rebecca Parkin
00:42:54Jamie SoulPB :thumbsup:
00:42:59Heather DormanPB :thumbsup:
00:43:28Nicole Mcintyre
00:44:02Hannah StewartPB :thumbsup:
00:44:09Chris Sumsion
00:45:14Yamuna Thiru3rd FV50
00:45:52David Young
00:46:15Graham King
00:48:59Paul McMorrowPB :thumbsup:
00:49:53Adam Scott-Jones
00:49:54Alex Battersby
00:51:56Minna Eii
00:58:46Jessica Anderson
00:58:46Sandy Anderson
01:00:42Faye Slade
01:02:17Sophie Robinson
01:08:40Jen Hatfield
01:09:03Claire Wynarczyk
Full results can be found here

The Tommy 10K Run: Sunday 10th November

TimeNameOther
00:48:24Rob Wishart
Full results can be found here

Run Durham Hamsterley 10M: Sunday 10th November

TimeNameOther
01:51:30Jack Stennett
Full results can be found here

South Shields Monthly Mile: Wednesday 6th November

TimeNameOther
00:04:52Sparrow Morley1st
00:05:02Jevan Robertson
00:05:49Rachel AdamsonPB :thumbsup:
Full results can be found here

Guy Fawkes Ten: Sunday 3rd November

TimeNameOther
01:44:35Roger Heath
Full results can be found here

Cragside Winter 10K: Sunday 3rd November

TimeNameOther
00:46:37Shaun Roberts
Full results can be found here

New York Marathon: Sunday 3rd November

TimeNameOther
03:00:19Dave MoirMV50 Club Record :thumbsup:
03:33:51Mairi Clancy
04:02:12Laura Irving
Results can be found here

MoRun Newcastle 10K: Sunday 3rd November

TimeNameOther
00:34:48Sparrow Morley2nd place
00:37:20Andrew Keers
Full results can be found here

Bradford City Half Marathon: Sunday 3rd November

TimeNameOther
01:55:39Alan Macaulay3rd MV60
Full results can be found here

Permanent link to this article: http://www.tynebridgeharriers.com/2019/12/02/results-round-up-november-2019/

1 comment

    • Heather on 11th November 2019 at 21:02
    • Reply

    PB for me as well at the Heaton 10k!

Leave a Reply

Your e-mail address will not be published.