Results Round-up: April 2019

A round-up of results featuring Tyne Bridge Harriers (updated 17th April 2019)

Please leave a comment below if your result/race is missing from the list.


Boston Marathon: Monday 15th April 2019

TimeNameOther
03:48:21Laura Irving
Full results can be found here

Vale of York 10M: Sunday 14th April 2019

TimeNameOther
01:03:36Kathryn Stevenson1st FV45, 84.2 % Age Grading, PB & FV45 Club Record :thumbsup: :thumbsup: :thumbsup: :thumbsup:
01:16:08Yamuna Thiru
Full results can be found here

Hartlepool Marina 5M: Sunday 14th April 2019

TimeNameOther
00:28:19Mark TowardPB :thumbsup:
00:29:55Richard Tailford1st MV55 & MV55 Club Record :thumbsup:
00:35:55Georgia Wilding
00:38:59Lysanne Jurriansen
00:42:02Min Na Eii
00:48:21Elaine O'Mara
Full results can be found here

Chase the Kite 10K:Sunday 14th April 2019

TimeNameOther
00:50:46Alan Macaulay
01:07:07Sylvia Eggo
Full results can be found here

Sheffield Half Marathon: Sunday 14th April 2019

TimeNameOther
01:25:27Pierre McCarthyPB :thumbsup:
Full results can be found here

Run Northumberland Cragside 5K: Sunday 14th April 2019

TimeNameOther
00:25:25Garry Douglass9th
Full results can be found here

Run Northumberland Cragside 10K: Sunday 14th April 2019

TimeNameOther
00:44:23Shaun Roberts
00:50:45Daniel Greenhough
00:50:49Tamsin Jeffery
00:52:21Annette Kelly
00:53:31Isabel Clough
00:57:47Alexandra Battersby
00:57:49Eoghan Quigley
01:20:52Catherine Scott
01:20:52Adam Jones
Full results can be found here

Lancaster Three Bridges 10K: Sunday 14th April 2019

TimeNameOther
0:57:32Michael Higgins
Full results can be found here

Sand Dancer 10K MT: Sunday 14th April 2019

TimeNameOther
00:36:36Sparrow7th
00:36:51Keith Smith1st MV50 :good:
00:41:23Kevin Sorlie
00:41:41Little D
00:43:35Becky Parkin2nd Senior Lady :good:
00:44:08Heather Dorman3rd FV45 :good:
00:44:29Andrew Quinn
00:47:07Chris Parkin
00:47:34Marc Marshall
00:48:24Claire Norman
00:49:04Gill Parkin1st FV55 :good:
00:51:57Gemma Lynch
00:52:08James Prescott
00:53:12Zara Hough
00:53:17Jon Moss
00:57:31Ian Windsor
01:02:09Patrick Cummings
Full results can be found here

Track & Field Meet (Perth, AUS): Saturday 13th April 2019

EventTime/HeightNameOther
60m8.92Stuart Walker
200m30.04Stuart WalkerMV55 Club Record :thumbsup:
High Jump1.30mStuart WalkerMV55 Club Record :thumbsup:
Triple Jump7.60mStuart Walker
Full results can be found here

Spring Coast Road 5K (Redcar): Wednesday 10th April 2019

TimeNameOther
00:18:23Richard Tailford84.0% Age Grading :thumbsup:
00:18:37Sophie Marr1st Lady :good:
Full results can be found here

Druridge Bay Marathon: Sunday 7th April 2019

TimeNameOther
03:59:43Ian Parker2nd MV55 :good:
04:36:29Adam Jones5th MV40 :good:
Full results can be found here

Druridge Bay Half Marathon: Sunday 7th April 2019

TimeNameOther
02:02:33James Prescott
Full results can be found here

Acorn National Event (Orienteering event) at Eston Moor & Lazenby Bank: Sunday 7th April 2019

TimeNameOther
01:01:40Matt Walker2nd place :good: (on Red course)
Full results can be found hereInformation about CLOK can be found here

Manchester Marathon: Sunday 7th April 2019

TimeNameOther
02:58:27Jevan RobertsonPB :thumbsup:
02:59:43Peter KullarPB :thumbsup:
03:00:10Christopher WestPB :thumbsup:
03:00:25David MoirMV50 Club Record :thumbsup:
03:04:49David Hartis1st Marathon :good:
03:12:38Steve AttleyPB :thumbsup:
03:29:32David Young
00:35:59Neil Thompson1st Marathon :good:
03:58:58Marie Costello1st Marathon :good:
03:58:59David Rowe
04:08:03Alexandra Battersby
04:20:23Nik Mohamed Kamal
04:37:17Shaun Cowan
04:37:17Ian Walton
04:48:42Laney Fitzpatrick1st Marathon :good:
04:55:44Andrew Sears
Full results can be found here

Blyth 10K: Sunday 7th April 2019

TimeNameOther
00:31:48Terry Scott1st MV45 & 4th overall :thumbsup:
00:33:00Marc Fenwick
00:35:02Tim KelsoPB :thumbsup:
00:35:28David Wright
00:36:30Justin Januszewski
00:37:51Mark LyonPB :thumbsup:
00:38:42Sophie MarrPB :thumbsup:
00:39:24Kathryn Stevenson1st FV45, PB & FV45 Club Record :thumbsup:
00:40:13Ben Reay
00:41:31Joanne Lee3rd FV45 :good:
00:41:48Colin RogersonPB :thumbsup:
00:42:25Rachel GillPB :thumbsup:
00:43:04Shaun Roberts
00:43:27Andrew Quinn
00:44:55Chris Sumsion
00:45:12Graham King
00:47:10Clara Riach
00:49:26Rachael SpannerPB :thumbsup:
00:50:14David Cornish
00:50:13Janet RobinsonPB :thumbsup:
00:54:03Louise Gibson
00:54:13Keelie Garrad
00:58:15Alison Bulman
01:00:35Ian WindsorPB :thumbsup:
01:09:39Claire Wynarczyk
01:14:04Helen Blades
Full results can be found here

Baildon Boundary Way Half Marathon: Sunday 7th April 2019

TimeNameOther
1:43:30Little D
Full results can be found here

South Shields Monthly Mile: Wednesday 3rd April 2019

TimeNameOther
0:5:31Jon MossPB :thumbsup:
0:6:38Chris Parkin
Full results can be found here

Permanent link to this article: http://www.tynebridgeharriers.com/2019/04/17/results-round-up-april-2019/

Leave a Reply

Your e-mail address will not be published.