«

»

Jun 29 2017

Print this Post

Results Round-up: June 2017

A round-up of results featuring Tyne Bridge Harriers (updated 3rd July 2017)

Please get in touch if you took part in a race or ran a Personal Best (PB) and would like it posted here.

 

Benbecula Half Marathon: Saturday 3 June 2017

TimeNameOther
2:03:29Joanne Wood
2:05:54Hilary RoseHM PB :thumbsup:
Full results can be found here

Joanne & Hilary at Benbecula HM

 

Northumberland Triathlon: Sunday 4 June 2017

TimeNameOther
1:42:29Tove Elander
1:47:58Margaret Hagood
Full results can be found here

 

Mondseeland Half Marathon (Austria): Sunday 4 June 2017

TimeNameOther
2:33:50Kate Mukungu
Full results can be found here

Kate finishing the Mondseeland HM

 

South Shields Monthly Mile: Wednesday 7 June 2017

TimeNameOther
5:04Tony Carter
6:19Tyrone Murphy
7:43Jill Donnelly
Full results can be found here

 

Blaydon Races: Friday 9 June 2017

Chip timeNameOther
29:20:00Finn Brodie11th overall
29:41:00Terry Scott2nd MV40-49
30:55:00Cees Van Der Land
31:27:00Stefanos Stephanou
31:32:00Sparrow Morley
31:43:00Paul Turnbull
31:48:00Paul O'mara
31:57:00Justin Januszewski
32:05:00Chris Huitson
32:14:00Tim Kelso
32:15:00David Wright
32:47:00Douglas Tickner
32:54:00Keith Smith1st MV50-59
33:09:00John Hurse
33:15:00David Johnson
33:14:00William Johnson
33:31:00Matty Tomlinson
34:10:00George Stainsby
34:22:00David Moir
34:45:00Jonathan Johnson
34:09:00Philip Scott
35:03:00Magda Grinsdale
35:09:00Rory Tait
35:18:00Kevin Sorlie
35:27:00Sophie Marr
35:38:00Simon Kristiansen
35:40:00Jason Clark
35:14:00Ian Jackman
36:18:00Richard Tailford
35:47:00Alex Black
36:39:00Luke Bryant
36:56:00John Tollitt
37:03:00Craig Davison
37:02:00Jamie Wilson
37:12:00Mat Smith
36:11:00David Dickson
36:48:00Adrian Hall
37:35:00Iain Dalby
37:47:00Lucy Turzynski
37:41:00Neal Richardson
38:10:00Kathryn Stevenson
37:57:00Nick Howell
38:08:00Kenny Chambers
38:21:00Rebecca Parkin
38:22:00Alasdair Blain
38:19:00Andy Chiu
38:46:00Steve Attley
38:45:00Chris Mitsides
38:52:00Simon Pryde
38:48:00Louise Lennox
39:28:00Natalie Bennett
39:30:00Joanna Smith
39:14:00David Young
39:42:00Lucy Matheson
39:44:00Michelle Moat
39:28:00Heather Dorman
39:31:00Sara Tomassini
40:10:00Megan Parkin
39:19:00Tom Cullen
40:14:00Lyndsey Thompson
40:09:00James Knox
39:52:00Stephen Hargreaves
39:58:00Laura Irving
41:15:00Catherine Eaton
41:17:00Rachel Adamson
40:10:00Georgia Wilding
40:15:00Matthew Walker
41:20:00Claire Mcelduff
41:03:00Neil Thompson
41:18:00Charlotte Carpenter
39:41:00Mark Bousfield
38:54:00Lee Allen
41:33:00Chris Parkin
38:50:00Pierre Mccarthy
42:01:00Ashleigh Soward
42:16:00David Rowe
41:21:00Nicola Brady
41:58:00Daniel Eccles
41:28:00Christopher Bartlett
42:38:00Andrew Keogan
40:22:00Jonathan Pearson
42:39:00Jonathan Foster
42:19:00Stuart Dickson
41:03:00Dawn Cranston
43:23:00Yvonne Storey
43:35:00Gemma Lynch
43:38:00Dave Anderson
43:49:00Ellie Charles
44:06:00David Curran
44:14:00Gillian Parkin
41:55:00Colin Dilks
41:36:00Jonathan Longrigg
43:24:00Anna Fawcett
44:39:00Emma Moir
43:50:00Hannah Waters
44:44:00Christine Stobbs
44:13:00Ian Walton
45:30:00Keith Graham
42:58:00Michael Nemeth
45:02:00Alex Antonopoulos
45:56:00Sarah Rushbrooke
45:37:00Garry Douglass
43:32:00Edwin Wong
45:20:00Stephen Hall
43:54:00Lysanne Jurriansen
45:16:00Stephanie Isaac
44:01:00Adam Jones
44:14:00Howard Walker
43:45:00Eleanor Klejnow
45:10:00Michael Mckenna
46:48:00Trudi Cheetham
45:25:00Rachel Case
45:20:00Craig Macdougall
45:31:00Rachael Estrop
44:21:00Jane Fairclough
44:01:00Lucy Brown
48:03:00Stephanie Mcfarlane
46:15:00Aimee Cook
46:12:00Matthew Pearson
46:16:00Alexandra Battersby
46:15:00Nick Varley
44:03:00Mairi Clancy
47:09:00Katie Gallagher
47:24:00Rachel Attley
49:10:00Helen Pye
47:48:00Anna Humphreys
47:01:00Steven Shotton
48:42:00Rosanne Mcternan
47:40:00James Prescott
49:09:00Emma Colbourne
45:11:00David Green
45:12:00Adrienne Bishop
50:35:00Ashleigh Foster
49:42:00James Sibbald
48:35:00Laura Pentland
49:43:00Danielle Hardy
49:58:00Dawn Parker
48:46:00Emma Brooks
48:37:00Janet Robinson
49:26:00Darran James
49:30:00Victoria Harrison
49:51:00Emily Mavin
48:39:00Joanne Wood
50:32:00Michael Bell
49:56:00Alison Bulman
50:09:00Louise Gibson
50:43:00Jen Patterson
47:28:00David Frost
50:25:00Tracey Cockburn
50:26:00Susan Stokes
50:57:00Alison Habebi
49:44:00Hilary Rose
48:47:00Martin Samuels
51:54:00Amanda Tunmore
50:50:00Phillippa Clubbs
50:49:00Euan Clubbs
51:05:00Michelle Bannan
51:07:00Laura Carrick
49:56:00Eoghan Quigley
51:27:00Kat Mckay
51:49:00Tove Elander
53:37:00Vicki Deritis
52:11:00Faye Slade
52:40:00Suzanne Dunn
52:41:00Sarah Pickett
53:25:00Margaret Heyward
53:58:00Jill Anderson
53:58:00Margaret Eccles
50:05:00Stephanie Davidson
55:02:00Sue Regan
54:19:00Imogen Barr
53:23:00Roger Heath
55:49:00Hannah Lambert
52:26:00Deborah Morrison
54:59:00Scott Wilkinson
55:43:00Ian Windsor
57:04:00Rachel Taylor
53:48:00Jaswant Mattu
56:43:00Louise Kelly
56:46:00Debbie Wardle
57:44:00Ruth Fleck
58:38:00Andrea Hayden
58:55:00Elaine O'mara
58:57:00Kelly Phillipson
54:41:00Sara Woodman
58:56:00Fiona Mckenna
57:02:00Chris Scott
01:00:20Jamie Lee
01:03:14Deborah Airey
01:04:55Judith Bell
01:00:20Jane Shearer
01:06:16Claire Wynarczyk
01:09:41Kay Black
01:09:41Alison Harris

TBH @ Blaydon (Thanks to Rob Savage for the photograph)

 

Gibside Marathon: Saturday 10 June 2017

TimeNameOther
4:56:00Ian Parker1st MV55 :good:
Full results can be found here

 

New Marske Everyone Active 10K: Sunday 11 June 2017

TimeNameOther
39.30Alastair Spanner
Full results can be found here

 

Run Northumberland Bamburgh 10K: Sunday 11 June 2017

TimeNameOther
47:54Catherine Isaac
49:32Michael McKennaPB :thumbsup:
50:20Alex Battersby
51:38Keelie Garrard
52:08Catherine Williams3rd FV50 :good:
52:29Victoria HarrisonPB :thumbsup:
56:42Rachael Spanner
57:36Eoghan Quigley
58:58Garry Douglass
62:21Debbie Wardle
76:00Helen Blades
Full results can be found here

Michael @ Bamburgh, running his 1st ever sub 50 min 10K

 

Durham Coast Half Marathon: Sunday 11 June 2017

TimeNameOther
1:57:28Charlotte Carpenter
1:59:31Laura Irving
1:59:32Adam Jones

Charlotte, Adam & Laura @ Durham Coast HM

 

Newburn River Run: Wednesday 14 June 2017

TimeNameOther
00:32:29Marc Fenwick2nd Overall :good:
00:33:42Sparrow Morley6th Overall :good:
00:35:15Christopher Huitson
00:38:28Sophie Marr2nd Lady Overall :good:
00:39:05Tom Crossley
00:41:25Kathryn Steveson
00:41:56Rebecca Parkin
00:42:26Chris Sumsion
00:42:37David Young
00:43:56Catherine Eaton
00:43:58Adam Jones
00:44:23Shaun Cowan
00:45:40Aimee Cook
00:46:05Stuart Dickson
00:46:11Simon Kirkley
00:46:39David Rowe
00:46:59Nick Wilson
00:47:21Claire Mcelduff
00:49:56Lysanne Jurriansen
00:50:17Alexandra Battersby
00:50:52David Cornish
00:51:00Matthew Pearson
00:54:16Dawn Parker
00:55:02Bridget Broadhurst
00:55:07Felicity Watson
00:56:18Michelle Nemeth
00:56:19Michael Nemeth
00:56:23Amanda Tunmore
00:59:17Lucy Ellman
Full results can be found here

1st Ladies Team: Becky, Sophie & Katy

 

Self Transcendence 5K (Edinburgh): Wednesday 14 June 2017

TimeNameOther
20:50Steve PattisonMV60 Club Record :thumbsup:
Full results can be found here

 

Rat Race The Wall (69 Miles Carlisle – Newcastle): Saturday 17 June 2017

TimeNameOther
16:35.53Shaun Cowan :thumbsup:
22:49.57Ian Walton :thumbsup:
Full results can be found here

Shaun & Ian @ The Wall 2017

(Congratulations guys on a fabulous achievement; I’ve nothing but admiration for the pair of you – DD)

 

Seven Hills of Edinburgh: Sunday 18 June 2017

TimeNameOther
1:48.11Cees van der Land7th overall :good:
2:07:41John Hurse
2:17.23John Tollitt
3:40.34Vicki Deritis
3:40.39Sandy Anderson
3:40.41Jessica Anderson
Full results can be found here

Sandy, Jessica & Vicki, on a hill

 

Newton Aycliffe 10K: Sunday 18 June 2017

TimeNameOther
39.15Philip ScottPB :good:
39.29Alastair Spanner
57.02Emma Colbourne
Full results can be found here

 

North Queensland Student Championships: Saturday 17 June 2017

 

EventTimeNameOther
200m (Age Group 10 yrs)36.77Evan Walker4th Place & PB :good:
200m (Age Group 14 yrs)28.20Ryan Walker4th Place & PB :good:
400m (Age Group 14 yrs)65.42Ryan Walker2nd Place & PB :good:
Full results can be found here
 

Queensland Masters Decathlon Championships: Sunday 18 June 2017

PointsNameOther
3659Stuart WalkerMV50 Silver Medalist :good:
Full results can be found here

Stuart (left) @ Decathlon Championships

Penshaw Pieces of 8 10K: Sunday 18 June 2017

TimeNameOther
45:53Paul Turnbull1st Overall :thumbsup:
49:53Alasdair Blain3rd Overall :good:
57:42Adrian Hall
1:02.36Rebecca Parkin4th Lady :good:
1:05.14Rachel Gill5th Lady :good:
Full results can be found here

Paul @ Penshaw 10K

 

Penshaw Pieces of 8 Half Marathon: Sunday 18 June 2017

TimeNameOther
2:00.41Chris Sumison2nd MV50 :good:
3:01:42Michelle Nemeth
3:01:45Michael Nemeth
Full race results can be found here

 

Stamfordham 10K: Wednesday 21 June 2017

TimeNameOther
39.38Alastair Spanner1st MV45 :good:
41.39Rory Tait
44.07Tom Fraser
45.08Dan Birchall2nd MV50 :good:
48.07Aimee Cook3rd Senior Lady :good:
48.12Alan Macaulay3rd MV55 :good:
54.20Alex Battersby3rd FV35 :good:
Full results can be found here

 

Weetslade Relays: Wednesday 21 June 2017

TimeTeamOther
44:23Becky Parkin (17.11)
Alasdair Blain (14.30)
Finn Brodie (12.42)
5th Team :good:
Finn was fastest Leg in race :good:
47:14Paul O'Mara (13.45)
Maria Sanchez (17.42)
Kevin Sorlie (15.47)
12th Team
49:06Will Johnson (14.41)
Rachel Adamson (17.58)
Andy Chiu (16.27)
23rd Team
51:36Matt Walker (16.32)
Dawn Cranston (18.21)
Neil Thompson (17.43)
45th Team
53:58Iain Dalby (16.56)
Sara Tomassini (17.48)
Dave Rowe (19.14)
54th Team
61:06Tyrone Murphy (18.44)
Rachel Taylor (22.12)
Steph Isaac (20.10)
89th Team
Full results can be found here

TBH @ Weetslade Relays

 

Stan Long Memorial Mile Races: Wednesday 21 June 2017

More action from the track this month saw Tony Carter and Sparrow Morley head to the track for the Stan Long Memorial Mile races:

Tony equalled his PB down to the 100th millisecond at Monkton Stadium! In an exciting photo finish for 4th place in the second race of the evening, he dipped for 4:51.0 on the line.

With Sparrow donning a new pair of Poundland sunglasses in a competitive field he reclaimed and lowered the TBH record by 4 seconds to 4:22.6, finishing 3rd.

Full results can be found here

Both athletes were pleased with their efforts, with Tony entering the 100m later in the evening and running 13.6 to once again equal his PB from the Whitley Bay fixture earlier this month!

Well done guys :thumbsup:

 

Humbleton Fell Race: Wednesday 21 June 2017

TimeNameOther
47.12John Tollitt2nd MV50 :good:
(running for NFR)
50.16Joanna Smith1st Lady :thumbsup:
(running for NFR)
56.24Harry Ransom(running for NFR)
56.53Charlotte Carpenter
75.33Vicki Deritis
75.37Laura Carrick
Full results can be found here

(l-r) Charlotte, Vicki, John & Joanna

 

Hadrian’s Wall Half Marathon: Sunday 25 June 2017

TimeNameOther
1:44.36Kathryn Stevenson1st FV45 :good:
1:54.34Laura Irving
1:59.36Sophie Marr
Full results can be found here

 

Lambton Run 10K: Sunday 25 June 2017

TimeNameOther
50:00Alan Macaulay
53.46Katie Milner-Mcloone
53:46Lee Crawford
54:16David Cornish
Full results can be found here

 

Ponteland Triathlon: Sunday 25 June 2017

TimeSplitsNameOther
1:18.23400m Swim: 8.07
20Km Bike: 45.50
5Km Run: 21:00
Mairi Clancy4th Lady :good:
1:20.08400m Swim: 9.16
20Km Bike: 47.56
5Km Run: 21.03
Sara Tomassini5th Lady :good:
1:36.47400m Swim: 9.06
20Km Bike: 60.35
5Km Run: 24.17
Deborah Amis22nd Lady :good:
1:36.48400m Swim: 12.17
20Km Bike: 53.23
5Km Run: 28.12
Margaret Hagood23rd Lady :good:
Full results can be found here

Sara & Mairi @ Ponteland Triathlon

 

Anita Nott 5K: Monday 26 June 2017

TimeNameOther
20.48Louise Lennox1st FV40 :good:
21.34Sophie Marr
21.35Michelle Moat
21.36Maria Sanchez Navarrete
22.05Helen Joyner
22.09Heather Dorman
22.15Georgia Wilding
22.21Lysanne Jurriansen
23.07Emily Johnston
23.22Rachel Case
23.44Orlaigh Gill
23.55Jane Fairclough
23.55Hannah Waters
24.18Laura Carrick
24.29Stephanie Isaac
24.41Karen Walker3rd FV50 :good:
25.03Victoria HarrisonPB :thumbsup:
25.55Katie Gallagher
25.56Christine Stobbs
26Rachel Attley
26.19Joanne Evans
26.51Louise Gibson
27.2Jessica Anderson
27.24Joanne Wood
27.43Alison Bulman
27.49Catherine Williams
27.52Jen Patterson
27.15Laney Fitzpatrick
27.26Rachael Spanner
27.41Jill Anderson
27.58Hilary Rose
29.46Faye Slade
30.06Vicki Deritis
30.11Kirsty Lees
30.16Sue Regan
30.19Sara Woodman
31.12Katie Carnie
31.51Andrea Hayden
33.19Fiona McKenna
33.45Gillian Smith
33.51Kate Farrell
34.12Maggie Davison
34.13Kirsty Leigh Woodhouse
34.29Davina Brain
35.44Claire Wynarczyk
35.44Debbie Wardle
36.56Kay Black
37.27Alison Harris
37.56Helen Blades

Louise, Sophie & Michelle were 3rd Team :good:

(l-r) Michelle, Sophie & Louise

 

Tynedale 10K: Tuesday 27 June 2017

TimeNameOther
00:32:28Marc Fenwick3rd overall :good:
00:32:31Tom Charlton5th overall :good:
00:33:43Sparrow Morley
00:37:54Rory Tait
00:38:09Alastair Spanner3rd MV45 :good:
00:38:10Alison Dargie1st FV40 :good:
00:38:48Tom Crossley
00:39:37George Stainsby
00:41:28Matt Smith
00:42:08Lucy Turzynski
00:43:47Lucy Matheson1st FV45 :good:
00:44:08Andrew Chiu
00:44:15David Young
00:44:47Tom Fraser
00:45:33Simon Kirkley
00:47:43David Rowe
00:47:52Kerry Reed
00:49:45Alexandra Battersby
00:51:35Matthew Pearson
00:54:41Rachel Taylor
00:58:46Jill Anderson
Full results can be found here

Marc, Tom & Sparrow were 1st Men’s Team and Alison, Lucy T & Lucy M were 2nd Ladies Team :good:

 

East Lothian 5K Series (Race 2): Wednesday 28 June 2017

TimeNameOther
21.32Steve Pattison2nd MV60 :good:
Full results to follow soon

 

Run Northumberland Kirkley 10K: Wednesday 28 June 2017

TimeNameOther
50.53David Cornish
Full results can be found here

 

Angel View Run: Thursday 29 June 2017

TimeNameOther
30:25Paul O'Mara4th Overall :good:
47:33Jessica Anderson
47:33Sandy Anderson
Full results can be found here

1 comment

  1. Victoria Harrison

    PB for me at Anita Nott :)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *