2014/15 TBH XCGP: Final Tables

Following a highly successful cross-country season (you may have read somewhere that Tyne Bridge Harriers won both Men’s and Ladies titles) the final tables for this year’s Cross Country Grand Prix competition can be viewed below.

 

Many congratulations to ALISON DARGIE and MATT WALKER on their fine victories :thumbsup:

 

A special mention to the five members who participated in all eight race fixtures; LOUISE RODGERS, LISA WALKER, MATT WALKER, MAL GIBSON and KEITH ROONEY

 

Women

NameCramlingtonSouth ShieldsAykley HeadsWallingtonNEXCCJarrowAlnwickWrekentonTotal
Alison Dargie1501501501001701501501020
Louise Rodgers*90100901101001109090860
Laura Irving1401009510012014080775
Lisa Walker*801008080100808080760
Heather Dorman14090100100100100630
Emma Moir951009585758575610
Charlotte Carpenter90100100120100100610
Sara James115100125125145610
Sophie Marr1501601008080570
Joanne Lee15010015080480
Claire Mcelduff105105105105420
Sarah Lindsay Danielles100100110100410
Alison Bulman100100100100400
Evelyn Maholam115100125340
Katie Roberts100808080340
Louise Anne Kelly100110120330
Jenny Logue1708080330
Magda Grinsdale170160330
Kym Eden100757575325
Jessica Anderson10595105305
Caroline Meaney100100100300
Sophie Garrad1209585300
Margaret Hagood100100100300
Natalie Bennett9595105295
Rebecca Parkin1209080290
Faye Slade1009090280
Imogen Barr859595275
Rachael Estrop858585255
Sarah Mcmahon758590250
Louise Lennox15595250
Fiona Conway100150250
Catherine Powell105115220
Deborah Airey110100210
Morag Kerry100110210
Stephanie Mcfarlane100110210
Izzy Knox95115210
Cath Eaton105100205
Lucy Matheson10095195
Charlotte Blackburn10090190
Melissa Mcpherson10090190
Lindsay Walsh10070170
Laura Carrick8585170
Katrina Matheson8090170
Karen Richardson8090170
Sophie Wardrobe8075155
Michelle Hall120120
Amy Whitelaw100100
Katy Goulding100100
Sara Tomassini9595
Kayoung Goffe9595
Joanne Wood9090
Annette Kelly9090
Rachel Griffiths8585
Kerry Reed8585
Sinead Coffey8585
Joanna Taylor8585

 

Men

NameCramlingtonSouth ShieldsAykley HeadsWallingtonNEXCCJarrowAlnwickWrekentonTotal
Matt Walker*1151001201251001201251301015
Malcolm Gibson*9510095951001159090860
Keith Rooney*901008010010090110110860
James Knox110100115120100120120785
Richard Macdonald110100105115120115110775
Arnuad Albertini9510095100110100110710
Edwin Wong11010090100100100100700
Matt Davison110100130115115115685
John Hurse801009595100105105680
Diarmuid Coughlan100100100160110100670
Ian Pickett120105100105110105645
David Daniels95100155959595635
John Goldsbrough105100100105100105615
David Anderson10010010010510075580
James Dunce6575110100115110575
Chris Meek858510010585105565
Andy Harrison90901001009090560
Christopher Graham100115100120120555
Nicholas Pearson105100110110110535
Stuart Dickson100105110110105530
Neal Richardson105105100105105520
Sparrow John Morley90100110115100515
Richard Tailford100100100105105510
Tom Charlton145100145110500
Joel Tepace110110100115435
Chris Chase105110115100430
Simon Pryde10010014585430
Ian Maholam100110100110420
Andy Smythe10010090105395
Lee Cuthbertson120100175395
Paul Turnbull145100145390
John Tollitt909090100370
Alisdair Blain110115145370
Nick Hall1009010075365
Charles Hazlerigg155100105360
Keith Smith100100150350
Chris Huitson115125100340
Iain Dalby110100120330
Steven Shotton110100110320
Mathew Tomlinson100115100315
Alan Alexander110100100310
Alan Wallace100100100300
Kurt Heron165135300
Jonathon Powell95100100295
Paul Andrews9510085280
Dave Moir100160260
Paul O'Mara100150250
David Appleby115135250
Paul Hilton105145250
Terry Scott15095245
Alexander Anderson125120245
Gary Harland110120230
Alex Polding14585230
David Johnson13590225
Cees Van Der Land13590225
Henrik Aicher110110220
Danny Fletcher115100215
Dave Antill100115215
William Johnson105105210
Charles Casey95110205
Rajan Nair100105205
John Pickering105100205
Michael Nemeth100105205
Rob Wishart90115205
David Young95100195
Thomas Vardy11085195
Chris Sumison9595190
Alan Hodgson10085185
Si Kristiansen175175
Marc Fenwick170170
Barney Nikolich165165
Joel English160160
Dave Wright155155
Jon Moss155155
Mark Hall155155
Steve Barker150150
Tony Carter145145
Douglas Tickner6575140
Dom Munnelly135135
Shaun Brown135135
Tom Colquitt120120
Tim Hawkins115115
Colin Dilks110110
Martin Hall110110
Dave Rowe110110
Dave Rowe110110
Micky Baker110110
Andrew Greenwell105105
Steve Pattison105105
Asari Rashid105105
Adam Wood105105
Andrew Dougal105105
Dave Colpitts100100
Steve Osselton100100
Christopher Mitsides9595
David Dickson9595
Alex Lockwood9090
Sean Kelly9090
Steve Cairns8585

 

(* member ran in every fixture)

 

Points were awarded on participation and finishing position. Bonus points were also awarded to members deemed to performed best on the day and also to members who ran in every fixture.

Permanent link to this article: http://www.tynebridgeharriers.com/2015/03/23/201415-tbh-xcgp-final-tables/

Leave a Reply

Your e-mail address will not be published.