2014 Summer Grand Prix: Final Standings

With all six races of the Summer Series completed, it gives me great pleasure to announce Ian Walton as this year’s Series Winner :thumbsup:

As with all competitions, it takes more than luck to come out on top, especially a competition like the Summer Series where members must perform consistently month after month. So congratulations Ian and well done to everyone who participated in the series.

Finally, a special thank you to all the members who volunteered throughout the series.

 

namerace 1race 2race 3race 4race 5race 6total
Ian Walton100144131144145100764
Paul Brown10014272100135146695
Caroline Meaney10012312787138112687
Nicola Brady10013110013111092664
Alan Alexander100125109103100111648
David Colpitts10011410611211598645
Margaret Eccles10010014086111100637
John Pickering100100119105104101629
Stephen Hall100113951229697623
Albertini Arnaud1001157312187123619
Alasdair Blain100100100100100113613
Dave Anderson100100100100100100600
DD100100100100100100600
John Hurse100100100100100100600
Kevin Cheetham100100100100100100600
Paul Hilton100100100100100100600
Deborah Airey100948211810093587
Mal Gibson1001007799107104587
Sara James100100150100129579
Will Johnson10097133119127576
Phil Scott100124127118100569
Alison Bulman10013811295100545
Adam Wood10012111311988541
Adrian Brooks10010013396100529
Asari Rashid1001419810086525
Adam Jones10010413210088524
Annette Kelly99100114100100513
Emma Brooks10010011194103508
Michael Nemeth10011510010287504
David Appleby10010010010694500
Jane Shearer100100100100100500
Rob Clark116138105141500
Vicki Deritis100100100100100500
Mandy Tunmore10010610290100498
Rachel Adamson122125136115498
Sandy Anderson100132142116490
Colin Dilks14213684126488
Louise Easton1451369599475
Emma Frost10014491138473
Henrik Aicher100129100140469
Michael Gibbs1338814499464
Gemma Cowan100134109100443
Danny Fletcher97129114100440
Stuart Dickson100130107100437
Iain Dalby10010912398430
Edwin Wong100100100123423
Rachel Griffiths10010074147421
Dave Rowe100117100100417
Stephen Barker8811093118409
Tim Kelso10010085124409
Dan Richards1008594126405
Dave Moir100100100100400
John Goldsbrough100100100100400
John Tollitt100100100100400
Laura Dickson100100100100400
Lindsay Walsh100100100100400
David Frost141143114398
Nick Pearson10010080116396
Emily Mavin122128145395
Louise Kelly89100104100393
Sinead Coffey10091100100391
Jessica Anderson10010089100389
Chris Parkin10078101107386
Charley Blackburn1009887100385
Evie Maholam968185120382
Jason Jobes143125112380
Andrew Crawford100124144368
Becky Parkin100137131368
Beth Anderson150117100367
Aoife Power100119137356
Chris Mitsides100110136346
Vicky Cuthbertson146100100346
Karen Walker90139108337
Tom Colquitt88124122334
Matt Walker100130100330
Dave Young100105120325
David Anderson100100121321
Margaret Finn100118103321
Katie Monnelly100100117317
Richard MacDonald100116100316
Steve Bond10092116308
Joel Tepace10093114307
Yam Thiru8413189304
Karen Richardson100103100303
Kathleen Dempsey10071132303
Alastair Spanner100100100300
Catherine Eaton100100100300
Cees van der Land100100100300
Micky Baker100100100300
Ron Murray100100100300
Simon Pryde100100100300
Danny Cousins10010889297
Lysanne Jurriansen149142291
Nick Vennart141150291
Steve Shotton10010089289
Sarah Rushbrooke148140288
Andrea Hayden1019291284
Charlie Townsend959396284
Fiona Conway150133283
ross glasgow145130275
ian maholam149122271
Pip Nichol8186100267
Sina Panitz139128267
Neal Richardson148117265
andrew keogan130134264
Jon Moss1007883261
Tracey Cockburn146113259
Helen Hargrave117134251
Michael Mcgrath135115250
Faye Slade149100249
karen wall148100248
Santiago Martinez137111248
Matt Davison139108247
Rachel Atkinson100147247
David Charlton100145245
Emma Brannan103140243
Tony Carter104137241
Margaret Hagood100140240
Nick Hall109130239
Alan Mcmullan138100238
Ellie Dowding127110237
Jayne Russell101135236
Sara Tomassini134100234
Lee Allen83146229
Erica Thompson100128228
Jo Wood100128228
Ed Wainwright120106226
Colin Whittle91134225
Anji Rippon12697223
Neil banks100121221
megan parkin85135220
Chris Bartlett100119219
Steve Beer100118218
Geof Ellingham84133217
Felicity Watson82132214
Scott Wilkinson100110210
Alison Dargie100108208
Caroline Smith100108208
Davy Wright100107207
Shaun Cowan100102202
David Dickson100100200
Jenny Tennant100100200
Kelly Phillipson100100200
Kerry Reed100100200
Morag Kelly100100200
Si Kristiansen100100200
Keith Rooney10592197
Jonathon Pearson10095195
Lucy Matheson10093193
Tom Vardy10090190
Graham King10086186
Sophie Marr10086186
Sparrow Morley10082182
Kirsty Duncan10079179
Faye Hanson150150
Ed English149149
Natalie Bennett149149
laura irvine148148
Penny Schofield148148
Mary Gunawan147147
phillip o'halloran147147
sarah lindsay147147
jessica embleton143143
Kate Frame143143
Scott Hudspith143143
Lizzy Schofield142142
richard smith141141
Jasmine Black139139
Jenny Logue139139
Richard Dixon137137
Claudia Wilson136136
Ellie Charles135135
Kym Eden132132
Dominic McBride129129
Ian Pickett129129
Martin Hall128128
Yvonne Storey127127
lizzy denney126126
Stuart McCorkmack126126
Jack Brinn125125
James Dunce125125
Sian Salter124124
Marie Webster123123
Emma Townsend121121
Charles Casey120120
luke bryant120120
hugh potter113113
Kerry Neill112112
Magda Grimsdale111111
Charles Hazelrigg109109
steven carter107107
Chi-Chi106106
Stephanie McGuigan105105
Charlotte Carpenter102102
tim hawkins102102
kurt herron101101
Alex Battersby100100
Alison Habebi100100
Alison Janes100100
Andrew Zealand100100
Andy Smythe100100
Andy Webber100100
Ann Grenfill100100
Ben Thackray100100
Billy Wood100100
Catherine Powell100100
Chris Chase100100
Chris Graham100100
Chris Meek100100
Chris Sumsion100100
Claire Mcelduff100100
Claire Norman100100
David Antill100100
David Hellard100100
David Johnson100100
Finn Brodie100100
Gary Harland100100
Gavin Wright100100
Graeme Mitchinson100100
Guy Rintoul100100
Holger Kienast100100
James Robson100100
Jane Harland100100
Jano Malvar100100
Jo Lee100100
Jonathon Logan100100
Joy Fenwick100100
Julie Dougal100100
Louis Goffe100100
Louise Rodgers100100
Mark Reynolds100100
Michael Frost100100
Nick Heyward100100
Penny Wilmott100100
Rob Wishart100100
Ross Palmer100100
Ruth Lee100100
Sally Wilkinson100100
Sophie Wardrobe100100
Steffan Haugk100100
Steve Douthwaite100100
Margaret Finn100100
Alan Wallace9999
Marc Fenwick9898
Chris Huitson9797
Kirk Connor9696
Laura Charlton9494
Joanne Lee9292
James Thompson9191
Euan Clubbs9090
Nick Varley9090
Neuver Hernandez8787
Dave Gilmore8484
Matt Collins8383
Steve Compton8383
Gemma Brady8282
Michael Hale8181
Fiona Howarth8080
Tom Robinson7979
James Knox7676
Ben Priestley7575

Permanent link to this article: http://www.tynebridgeharriers.com/2014/09/03/2014-summer-grand-prix-final-standings/

1 comment

    • Si on 3rd September 2014 at 17:11
    • Reply

    Congrats Mr Walton!! Thanks also to DD, Paul and the rest of the team who put on such a wicked event each month. BOOM

Leave a Reply

Your e-mail address will not be published.