2014 TBH Cup

Whether by good luck or good judgement, we go into the final race of the TBH Cup still unsure who will emerge victorious.

 

With the top four places separated by just 80 points, it’s all to play for as athletes travel along the Tyne valley to compete in the Tynedale ‘Jelly T’ 10M road race (Sunday, 31st August).

 

Good fortune to all those in contention for victory in the TBH Cup and happy running to the remaining members taking part in the race.

 

For new runners to the club, the TBH CUP is a member’s only competition where competitors are awarded points over a series of eight races with the best six results counting towards their final score.

 

Races include 5K, 10K and 10 Mile distances, with points awarded on member’s participation, their race finishing position and whether they win a prize during an event.

 

Although Sunday’s event is the final race of the 2014 series, watch out for details of the 2015 competition and how to enter.

 

 NT10KP2PCC10KNRRTBH5S5KD10KT10MTOTAL
Alasdair Blain14513512512512510500760
Phil Scott135135115105115951250730
Michael Nemeth13011065110120901300690
Edwin Wong1351257511512510500680
Iain Dalby130110100011010000550
Stuart Dickson130010011011010000550
James Knox12510510511585000535
Stevie Barker1500110120001300510
Richard MacDonald1100010090901200510
Annette Kelly1301100100907000500
Becky Parkin1500120013010000500
Alex Battersby12009090907000460
Lindsay Walsh145011501058500450
Sophie Marr14514513500000425
Jon Moss130110008010000420
Charly Blackburn10580700858000420
Margaret Hagood9585658000850410
David Daniels13013000001300390
Chris Graham13501250001150375
john tollitt00125125125000375
Matt Collins13000120120000370
Adam Jones14000120110000370
chris parkin1200800908000370
Tim Kelso01151250105000345
Matt Walker009510508500285
Joanne Wood1001000080000280
Shaun Brown001350001350270
John Hurse130000001300260
Charlotte Carpenter130120000000250
Simon Pryde130000010000230
Will Johnson130000100000230
Adam Wood001050115000220
Nick Pearson001050105000210
David Moir00001059500200
Sparrow Morley0085095000180
Stephanie McFarlane8000070000150
Micky Baker0130000000130
Kathleen Dempsey0000125000125
Sinead Coffey1100000000110
James Dunce000000000
David Appleby000000000
Mal Gibson000000000

Permanent link to this article: http://www.tynebridgeharriers.com/2014/08/26/2014-tbh-cup/

Leave a Reply

Your e-mail address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.