A round-up of results featuring TBH members.
Get in touch if you would like a result featured on the page.
Gibside 10K Trail Run: Wednesday 1st May 2024
50.09 Colin Gillespie
Full results can be found here
Gibside 5K Trail Run: Wednesday 1st May 2024
35.52 Nadine Zimmerlin
Full results can be found here
South Shields Monthly Mile: Wednesday 1st May 2024
4.57 Sparrow
6.00 Melina Bourgenot-Lewis PB
Full results can be found here
Madrid Rock n Roll Half Marathon: Sunday 28th April 2024
1:36.25 DD
Full results can be found here
Washington Trail 10K: Sunday 28th April 2024
1:00.50 Nicola Whitman
Full results can be found here
East Yorkshire Half Marathon: Sunday 28th April 2024
2:09.46 Emily Owen
Full results can be found here
Quayside 5K: Wednesday 24th April 2024
15.47 Zak Kettle PB
15.49 Tim Wilcock PB
16.14 Tim Lawrence (2nd MV40 )
16.24 Sam Wood
16.46 Fraser Bigg PB
16.50 Christopher Huitson
16.59 Michael Ilott PB
17.35 Tyler Helmuth PB
18.35 Andy Harrison
18.42 Laurentiu Craciunas PB
19.07 Simon Barnes PB
19.08 Gavin Thompson PB
19.13 Zoe Thompson PB (2nd FV35 )
19.33 Megan Parkin
19.44 Carrie Collins PB
19.48 Angus Smith PB
20.25 Louise Lennox
20.31 Amy Rivington
21.43 john Dobbs
22.40 Chris Parkin
22.54 David Young
23.03 Georgios Konstantakopoulos PB
29.22 Elaine O’Mara
Full results can be found here
Blackpool Marathon: Sunday 21st April 2024
3:09.43 James Stewart
Full results can be found here
Run Durham Hamsterley 10K: Sunday 21st April 2024
52.49 Jacob Turner
Full results can be found here
TCS London Marathon: Sunday 21st April 2024
2:53.06 Alasdair Blain PB
3:19.57 Becky Blain PB
3:24.05 Simon Hall
3:38.20 Alexandra Battersby
3:42.17 Georgia Wilding
3:53.11 Kenny Chambers (MV60 Club Record )
4:23.10 Neil Alderson PB
4:29.58 Tony Baines PB
4:40.21 Karen Nicholson
4:56.56 Kirsty Woodhouse PB
5:24.13 Victoria Douglass
5:27.24 Stu Walker
Full results can be found here
Boston Marathon: Monday 15th April 2024
3:51.01 Alexandra Battersby
Full results can be found here
Sand Dancer 10K: Sunday 14th April 2024
33.06 Tom Charlton (2nd place )
35.07 Paul O’Mara (4th place)
44.21 Heather Dorman (2nd FV45 )
47.08 Sarah Hamblin
48.46 Angelo Gabriele
51.35 Claire Norman
52.12 James Prescott
56.17 Marie Bell
57.34 Arshdeep Kaur
58.26 Dan Buckley
58.52 Rachael McCracken
1:03.22 Elaine O’Mara
1:14.07 Jessica Anderson
1:14.09 Sandy Anderson
Full results can be found here
Manchester Marathon: Sunday 14th April 2024
3:06.54 Alec Lauder PB
3:38.01 Teddy Brock PB
3:58.17 Laura Booi PB
4:08.15 Gemma Finnie PB
4:19.06 Blake Kesic PB
4:35.38 Amie O’Halloran PB
5:14.55 Roger Heath
5:14.56 Annie Heath
Full results can be found here
Ibiza 12K: Saturday 13th April 2024
1:12.32 Michael Higgins
Full results can be found here
York 5K: Friday 12th April 2024
15.30 Tom Charlton
Full results can be found here
Northumberland Duathlon (Standard distance): Sunday 7th April
2:42.12 Neil Clarkson
2:54.46 Alison Ennis
Full results can be found here
Northumberland Duathlon (Sprint distance): Sunday 7th April
1:41.37 Ellie Chapman (3rd female )
Full results can be found here
Port of Blyth 10K: Sunday 7th April 2024
34.32 Tim Wilcock (4th place)
35.04 Sparrow Morley (6th)
40.35 Zoe Thompson (1st FV35 )
40.59 Cyril Bourgenot
43.12 Joanne Lee (1st FV50 )
51.04 David Curran
51.28 Ria Knox
52.22 James Prescott
1:12.47 Claire Wynarczyk
Full results can be found here
Allendale Challenge: Saturday 6th April 2024
4:54.44 David Moir (3rd MV50 )
4:54.45 Jake Moir
4:55.23 Laura Braunholtz (3rd female )
Full results can be found here
Prague Half Marathon: Saturday 6th April 2024
1:40.17 Laurentiu Craciunas
2:15.19 Louise Lennnox
Full results can be found here
Muddy Roads Pie & Pea 5K Trail (Trimdon Grange): Wednesday 3rd April 2024
26.08 Rachael Perowne
27.07 Naimah Michla
28.51 Alanah Perowne
30.12 Victoria Michla
Full results can be found here
North Tyneside 10K: Easter Sunday 2024
37.07 Sparrow Morley
39.09 Richard Tailford (1st MV60 )
39.52 Andy Harrison
40.55 Gavin Thompson PB
42.50 Rachel Turnbull (2nd FV40 )
43.16 Jonathan Longrigg
43.53 Neil Clarkson
44.49 Shaun Roberts
45.01 Louise Lennox (1st FV50 )
45.41 Kenny Chambers
45.55 Richard Taylor
46.00 Amanda Crane PB
46.16 Paul Colver PB
46.50 Phil Massey PB
47.52 John Dobbs
47.35 Elouise Pretorius
48.11 Claire Norman
48.20 Angelo Gabriele
48.54 David Young
51.04 Chris Salkeld
51.36 David Curran
52.11 Tatiana Sanches
53.15 Helen Bell PB
53.22 Andrea Ingles PB
54.01 David Cornish
54.28 Karen Nicholson
53.17 Lisa Swann
54.29 Mr James Prescott
54.10 Ria Knox
55.07 Chris Sumsion
56.39 Greg Coker
57.13 Cathryn Anderson
57.14 Laura Gabriele
56.22 Michael Bell
56.46 Marie Bell
58.09 Arshdeep Kaur
58.30 Nik Mohamed Kamal
58.22 Jemma Carr
59.56 John Hindmarch
1:01.19 Joanne Wood
1:03.52 Catherine Williams
1:03.38 Alison Bulman
1:04.36 Jen Patterson
1:07.17 Keith Graham
1:07.17 Faye Slade
1:06.56 Steven Keay
1:07.03 Sylvia Eggo
1:09.49 Victoria Douglass
1:12.27 Sandra Ellis
1:14.19 Dawn Parker
1:14.19 Amanda Tunmore
1:14.35 Claire Wynarczyk
Full results can be found here
Elswick Harriers Good Friday Relays: 29th March 2024
In the senior ladies race the club finished 6th, 19th, 27th, 35th, 36th, 40th, 58th, 70th and 81st.
FV40 category: 5th & 20th positions
FV50 category: 4th place
The senior men finished in 4th, 9th and 48th positions.
MV50 category: 5th place
Full results (including individual times) can be found here
Easter Coast Road 5 Miles: Friday 29th March 2024
31.55 Alastair Spanner
Full results can be found here
Grasmere 10K Trail Race: Saturday 23rd March 2024
1:30.13 Faye Slade
Full results can be found here
Northern Men’s 12-Stage Relays (Wythenshawe Park): Saturday 23rd March 2024
Zak Kettle 28.14
Paul O’Mara 14.35
Tom Charlton 25.18
Fraser Bigg 15.34
Michael Hedley 25.30
Tim Lawrence 14.54
Jake Dorman 25.37
William Bowers 15.41
Tyler Helmuth 15.59
Alasdair Blain 15.45
Paul Turnbull 15..26
Sparrow Morley 15.10
The team finished in 19th position, with a combined time of 3:47.48
Full results can be found here
Coniston 14: Saturday 23rd March 2024
1:21.03 Tim Wilcock (10th place)
Full results can be found here
Wigan 5K: Sunday 17th March 2024
25.39 Michael Higgins (1st MV70 )
Full results can be found here
KPMG Lentemarathon Amstelveen: Sunday 17th March 2024
1:22.40 Alasdair Blain
1:28.05 Becky Blain (2nd lady )
Full results can be found here
Liverpool Half Marathon: Sunday 17th March 2024
1:55.24 Gemma Finnie
Full results can be found here
Carlisle 10K: Sunday 17th March 2024
35.25 Chris Huitson (3rd place )
Full results can be found here
Locke Park 20 Ten (20 Miles): Sunday 17th March 2024
2:01.04 Craig Jones (3rd Place & MV35 Club Record )
2:11.42 Mark Toward
2:17.20 Richard Tailford (1st MV60 & MV60 Club Record )
2:30.37 Simon Hall
2:31.56 Steve Attley (2nd MV50 )
Run Northumberland Super Fast Half Marathon: Sunday 17th March
1:43.17 James Knox
1:47.17 Paul Colver (1st MV50 )
Full results can be found here
Run Northumberland Super Fast 10K: Sunday 17th March
1:00.25 Rhonda Colver
Full results can be found here
Run Northumberland Super Fast 5K: Sunday 17th March
19.59 Marc Marshall (3rd Senior Male )
23.15 Ruby Rose Colver (1st F15-19 )
23.41 Poppy Faith Colver (2nd F11-14 )
Full results can be found here
Tyne Bridges to Boundaries Ultra: Saturday 16th March 2024
6:08.57 John Tollitt
6:42.43 Sammie Buzzard
7:32.37 James Prescott
7:33.25 Helen Bell
7:53.23 Vicki Deritis
9:06.05 Dan Buckley
9:06.07 Sylvia Eggo
9:06.09 Rachel McCracken
Full results can be found here
Podium Festival 5K (Leicester): Saturday 16th March
16.14 Sparrow Morley
Full results can be found here
Victoria Park 5K (London): Sunday 10th March
19.52 Megan Parkin (2nd lady )
Full results can be found here
Running GP Croft 5K: Sunday 10th March
16.24 Leodhais MacPherson (1st place & PB )
Full results can be found here
Newcastle University Cowbell 5K: Saturday 9th March
16.19 Paul O’Mara 16.19
18.59 Laurentiu Craciunas PB
Full results can be found here
South Shields Monthly Mile: Wednesday 6th March
5.06 Sparrow Morley
5.35 Anthony Tait PB
12.20 Tyrone Murphy
Full results can be found here
Trafford 10K: Sunday 3rd March
33.47 Sparrow Morley
Full results can be found here
Cambridge Half Marathon: Sunday 3rd March
1:24.30 Hannah Stewart PB
1:34.15 Steve Attley
1:43.13 Alexandra Battersby
Full results can be found here
Middlesbrough Half Marathon: Sunday 3rd March
1:26.39 Alastair Spanner
1:30.16 Teddy Brock
1:32.18 Rachel Turnbull PB
1:58.38 Ria Knox
Full results can be found here
Derwent Reservoir 10M Trail Race: Sunday 25th February
1:40.02 Babsy Ewusie
Full results can be found here
Derwent Reservoir 5M Trail Race: Sunday 25th February
35.34 George Mackay
44.18 Amy Harrison
50.32 Gillian Dodson
52.00 Katie Robins
58.00 Faye Slade
Full results can be found here
High Cup Nick Fell Race: Saturday 24th February
1:36.07 Laura Braunholtz
1:40.48 Alison Dargie
Full results can be found here
Royal Signal Relays: Saturday 17th February
Women’s & Men V50 Race
D Moir 13.30, S Kettle 13.42, A Harrison 13.37, J Tollitt 14.51: Total 55.40 (12th)
R Turnbull 14.14, S Marr 14.38, H Dorman 15.07, Z Thompson 13.52: 57.51 (22nd)
J Eaton 13.09, R Naylor 14.27, L Mitchell 15.18, E Pretorious 16.24: 59.18 (28th)
R Harrison 15.28, A Crane 16.12, C Norman 17.10, M Bell 18.58: 1:07.48 (56th)
A Ingles 18.04, E O’Mara 20.31, J Patterson 21.24, R Knox 18.19: 1:18.18 (76th)
Men’s Race
Z Kettle 11.09, T Charlton 11.09, C Braithwaite 11.26, T Wilcock 11.34, L MacPherson 11.28, P O’Mara 11.31: 1:08.17 (5th)
C Huitson 11.59, Sparrow 11.54, P Turnbull 12.19, F Bigg 12.23, L Craciunas 13.36, T Lawrence 12.44: 1:14.55 (18th)
A Tait 13.50, D Tickner 13.45, A Hall 13.43, G Thompson 14.21, W Houghton 14.23, K Primrose 13.27: 1:23.29 (36th)
Full results can be found here
Run Newcastle Valentines 5K: Sunday 11th February
21.34 Georgia Wilding (2nd Senior Female )
Full results can be found here
Run Newcastle Valentines 10K: Sunday 11th February
37.50 James Stewart PB
45.51 Alison Ennis
51.56 Amy Harrison
56.19 Marie Bell
Full results can be found here
Run Newcastle Valentines Half Marathon: Sunday 11th February
1:31.27 Anthony Tait
2:09.07 Babsy Ewusie (2nd FV40 )
Full results can be found here
Stuart Pailor Memorial (Old Monks) Race: Sunday 11th February
38.03 Paul O’Mara (2nd place )
50.06 John Tollitt (3rd MV60 )
1:11.11 Elaine O’Mara
1:14.47 Vicki Deritis
Full results can be found here
South Shields Monthly Mile: Wednesday 7th February
4.52 Sparrow Morley
5.49 Anthony Tait
6.58 Erin Austin
8.08 Louise Hey PB
Full results can be found here
Dewsbury 10K: Sunday 4th February
Pos. | Name | Category | Category Rank | Net Time | Other |
8 | Tom Charlton | MSEN | 8/287 | 32:04:00 | |
38 | Connor Braithwaite | MSEN | 27/287 | 33:36:00 | PB |
67 | David Johnson | MV35 | 13/208 | 34:20:00 | |
76 | Paul O’mara | MV35 | 15/208 | 34:32:00 | |
121 | Sparrow Morley | MV35 | 25/208 | 35:40:00 | |
154 | Christopher Huitson | MV35 | 33/208 | 36:10:00 | |
170 | Tyler Helmuth | MV35 | 36/208 | 36:28:00 | PB |
176 | Alasdair Blain | MV40 | 26/244 | 36:26:00 | |
290 | Hannah Stewart | FSEN | 13/223 | 38:12:00 | PB |
344 | Zoe Thompson | FV35 | 4/129 | 38:51:00 | PB |
349 | Rebecca Blain | FSEN | 18/223 | 38:53:00 | |
663 | Rachael Perowne | FV45 | 7/174 | 42:55:00 | PB |
768 | Emily Black | FSEN | 55/223 | 44:12:00 | |
978 | Yamuna Thiru | FV55 | 8/108 | 47:05:00 | FV55 Club Record |
1974 | Elaine O’mara | FV40 | 119/168 | 01:00:49 | PB |
NEMAA Open XC Championships (Wallsend): Saturday 3rd February
Race 1: Women & Men 65
26.16 Louise Lennox (1st FV50 )
26.54 Heather Dorman (2nd FV50 )
27.42 Rachel Turnbull
30.00 Alison Ennis
31.14 Annette Kelly
33.47 Ria Knox
34.49 Marie Bell
Louise, Heather & Alison 1st FV45 Team
Race 2: Men 35-60
35.09 Paul Turnbull (3rd MV45 )
36.15 David Moir (2nd MV55 )
42.27 Shaun Roberts
44.59 Paul Colver
46.46 David Cornish
Paul, Shaun & Paul 3rd MV45 Team
Full results can be found here
Druridge Bay Beach Trail Race Half Marathon: Sunday 28th January
1:39.55 Carrie Collins
1:41.34 Angus Smith
1:46.58 Simon Barnes
2:02.10 Sammie Buzzard
2:07.27 Alexandra Battersby
2:11.21 Babsy Ewusie
Full results can be found here
Druridge Bay Beach Trail Race 10K: Sunday 28th January
38.47 Tim Wilcock (1st place )
48.51 Nicole Mcintyre (2nd female )
48.58 Erin Fairlamb (3rd female )
1:00.53 James Prescott (2nd MV60 )
1:05.54 Eoghan Quigley
1:13.33 Catherine Williams
Full results can be found here
The Brass Monkey: Sunday 21st January
Name | Net Time | Category | Cat Pos | Other |
Christopher Huitson | 01:17:56 | 3539 | 27 | PB |
Ian Pickett | 01:19:14 | 4549 | 20 | |
Mark Toward | 01:20:26 | 1834 | 72 | |
Alasdair Blain | 01:20:50 | 4044 | 29 | |
Hannah Stewart | 01:25:31 | 1834 | 16 | PB |
Kathryn Stevenson | 01:26:07 | 5054 | 2 | |
Rebecca Blain | 01:26:49 | 1834 | 18 | |
Andy Harrison | 01:26:58 | 5054 | 19 | |
Zoe Thompson | 01:27:54 | 3539 | 8 | PB |
Stephen Kettle | 01:31:15 | 5559 | 20 | PB |
Rachael Perowne | 01:34:30 | 4549 | 14 | PB |
Anthony Tait | 01:36:00 | 1834 | 173 | |
Alexandra Battersby | 01:39:38 | 4044 | 31 | |
Adam Scott-Jones | 01:44:00 | 4549 | 115 | |
Yamuna Thiru | 01:46:34 | 5559 | 12 | FV55 Club Record |
Blake Kesic | 01:46:50 | 1834 | 212 | PB |
Jen Ricci | 01:53:03 | 4044 | 68 | |
David Curran | 01:55:53 | 3539 | 156 | |
Helen Bell | 01:56:45 | 5054 | 42 | |
James Prescott | 01:59:34 | 6064 | 40 | |
Louise Miller | 02:05:31 | 4044 | 93 | |
Kirsty Nicholson | 02:12:51 | 1834 | 144 |
Newcastle 10K: Saturday 20th January
Name | Chip Time | Category | Cat Pos | Other |
CRAIG JONES | 00:33:19 | V35 | 3 | PB |
SAM WOOD | 00:34:26 | Senior Men | 22 | PB |
ALEC LAUDER | 00:36:59 | Senior Men | 44 | PB |
NATHAN CUMMISKEY | 00:39:56 | Senior Men | 79 | |
GRAEME CARR | 00:42:20 | V55 | 5 | |
GAVIN THOMPSON | 00:42:28 | V45 | 6 | PB |
GEORGIA WILDING | 00:44:04 | Senior Female | 11 | PB |
COLIN GILLESPIE | 00:46:17 | V45 | 19 | PB |
JACOB TURNER | 00:50:17 | Senior Men | 152 | |
AMY HARRISON | 00:50:41 | Senior Female | 54 | PB |
STEVEN KEAY | 00:54:26 | V60 | 17 | PB |
MARK RYLATT | 00:55:32 | Senior Men | 255 | PB |
SAMANTHA YOUNG | 00:57:19 | Senior Female | 174 | |
PAUL COLLINS | 00:58:50 | V65 | 15 | PB |
JOHN HINDMARCH | 00:59:56 | V75 | 2 | MV75 Club Record |
LAURENTIU CRACIUNAS | 01:02:05 | V35 | 115 | |
LAURA CHARLTON | 01:06:36 | Senior Female | 297 |
South Shields Monthly Mile: Wednesday 10th January
4.42 Sparrow Morley
5.45 Anthony Tait
8.28 Tyrone Murphy
Full results can be found here
NYD Serpentine 10K: Monday 1st January
48.53 Elouise Pretorius ( PB )
Full results can be found here