Race Fixtures

North East race calendar for Winter 2019/2020 (including NEHL fixtures and several events outside of the area).

SEPTEMBER   
Wednesday4thNew Marske 5KRedcar
Saturday7thGreat Tees 10KStockton
Sunday8thGreat North RunNewcastle
Saturday14thSunderland XC RelaysFarringdon
Sunday15thNorthern 6 & 4 Stage RelaysManchester
Sunday15thVale of York Half Marathon
Sunday15thMatfen 10K
Sunday22ndSpadeadam Half MarathonHaltwhistle
Saturday28thNEHL XCWrekenton
Sunday29thPrudhoe Miner's 10KPrudhoe
Sunday29thRedcar Half MarathonRedcar
Sunday29thYorkshire Coast 10KScarborough
OCTOBER
Sunday6thNorth East Harrier League XCDruridge Bay
Sunday6thGreat Cumbrian Half MarathonCarlisle
Saturday12thKielder 10KKielder
Sunday13thKielder Half & Full MarathonKielder
Sunday13thRichmond Castle 10K
Saturday19thNorthern Cross Country Relay ChampionshipsSheffield
Sunday20thPedro's 10KStanley
Sunday20thBamburgh Half & Full MarathonBamburgh
Saturday26thBritish Masters Cross Country Relay ChampsLong Eaton
Saturday26thNorth East Harrier League XCLambton Park
Sunday27thTemple Park 5KSouth Shields
Sunday27thJedburgh Half MarathonJedburgh
Sunday27thLeeds Abbey DashLeeds
Sunday27thHexham 10K & 5KHexham
NOVEMBER
Saturday2ndNational Cross Country Relay ChampionshipsMansfield
Sunday3rdRun Cragside Half Marathon & 10KRothbury
Sunday3rdDerwentwater 10MKeswick
Sunday10thRun Hamsterly Forest 10M
Sunday10thHeaton Memorial 10KNewcastle Town Moor
Saturday16thBritish & Irish Masters Cross CountrySouthport
Sunday17thBrampton to Carlisle 10MBrampton
Sunday17thTown Moor Half & Full MarathonTown Moor
Saturday23rdNorth East Harrier League XCAykley Heads
Sunday24thPonteland BIG 10MPonteland
Saturday30thCroft Circuit 5K
DECEMBER
Sunday1stDalton Park 10K & 5K
Sunday1stHexhamshire Hobble Fell RaceAllendale
Sunday1stBlyth Sands HandicapBlyth
Saturday14thNorth Eastern Cross Country ChampsAlnwick
Sunday15thLoftus Christmas Poultry RunLoftus
Saturday21stSaltwell 10KGateshead
JANUARY
Wednesday1stMorpeth Harriers 11KMorpeth
Saturday4thSherman Cup/Davison Shield XCTemple Park
Sunday12thBrass Monkey Half MarathonYork
Sunday19thBirtley Cross Country RelaysBirtley
Saturday25thNorthern Cross Country Champs
FEBRUARY
Saturday1stNE Masters Cross Country ChampsCramlington
Saturday8thNorth East Harriers League XCThornley Farm
Saturday15th (tbc)Royal Signals RelaysHetton
Sunday16thValentines 10K & 5KTown Mooe
Saturday22ndNational Cross Country ChampsNottingham
Saturday29thNorth East Harriers League XCAlnwick
MARCH
Sunday15thThirsk 10MThirsk
Saturday21stNorthern 12 & 6 Stage RelaysCatterick Garrison
Sunday29thHartlepool Marina 5MHartlepool
Sunday29thTemple Park 5KSouth Shields
APRIL
Saturday4thNational 12 & 6 stage RelaysSutton Coldfield
Sunday5thCragside 10K & 5KCragside
Sunday5thBlyth Valley 10KBlyth
Friday10thElswick Good Friday RelaysNewburn
Friday10thMermaid 10KRedcar
Sunday12thNorth Tyneside 10KNorth Shields
Sunday19thSand Dancer 10K MTSouth Shields
Sunday26thWallsend Harriers 5KWallsend
Sunday26thLondon MarathonLondon
Events to be confirmed by race prospectus

 

Event dates should be confirmed by race prospectus.

Additional races can be found on the North East Races website.

 

Permanent link to this article: http://www.tynebridgeharriers.com/race-calendar/