Results Round-up: March 2020

A round-up of results featuring Tyne Bridge Harriers (updated 11th April 2020)

Please get in touch if you would like your result featured or you ran a Personal Best (PB) during an event.



Thirsk 10M: Sunday 15th March

TimeNameOther
00:55:13Sparrow Morley
00:57:25Tim Kelso
00:58:26Mark Toward
00:58:54David Wright
00:59:16Chris West
01:00:50Ian Pickett
01:00:58Richard Tailford
01:02:28Neil Eyes
01:05:04Colin Rogerson
01:06:07Dave Hartis
01:07:02Lee Pattison
01:07:33Andy Harrison
01:10:12Louise Lennox
01:10:01Tom Robertson
01:19:10Graham King
01:25:13Alex Antonopoulos
01:29:27Amelie Ott
01:34:00Lucy Dunbar
01:34:01Justine Carrion-Weiss
Full results can be found here


Run Northumberland Big 20 Miles: Sunday 15th March

TimeNameOther
02:37:37Neil ThompsonPB :thumbsup:
02:55:33Chris Sumsion
03:26:21Helen Bell
03:40:08Matthew Pearson
Full results can be found here


Run Northumberland Half Marathon: Sunday 15th March

TimeNameOther
01:32:49Marc Marshall
01:38:24Joanne Lee2nd FV45
01:43:50Lyndsey Thompson
Full results can be found here


Carlisle Half Marathon: Sunday 15th March

TimeNameOther
02:07:51Rachel McCracken
Full results can be found here


Cambridge Half Marathon: Sunday 8th March

TimeNameOther
01:18:13Alex WilkinsPB :thumbsup:
01:20:48Jevan Robertson
01:37:06Anna OswaldPB :thumbsup:
01:41:46Hannah Stewart
01:42:23Yamuna Thiru
Full results can be found here


CAU Inter County Championships: Saturday 7th March

TimeNameOther
00:40:33Carl SmithNorth East
00:42:31Michael HeadleyNorth East
Full results can be found here

Carl & Michael were members of the winning North East team :thumbsup:



South Shields Monthly Mile: Wednesday 4th March

TimeNameOther
00:04:30Sparrow Morley
00:05:02Jevan Robertson
00:06:37Chris Parkin
Full results can be found here


Vitality Big Half Marathon: Sunday 1st March

TimeNameOther
00:12:45Sparrow Morley
02:04:08Morag Kerry
Full results can be found here


Run Durham Dalton Park 10K: Sunday 1st March

TimeNameOther
00:38:01Craig Boggon4th place
00:52:50Emily Douglas3rd Senior Lady
Full results can be found here


Trafford 10K: Sunday 1st March

TimeNameOther
00:31:03Carl Smith
00:32:20Terry Scott
00:41:42Rachel Adamson
Full results can be found here


Derwent Reservoir Trail 10M: Sunday 1st March

TimeNameOther
01:15:39Marc Marshall
01:23:53Lyndsey Thompson
01:24:05Rachael Perowne
01:32:06David Curran
01:33:49Catherine Eaton
01:39:58Sarah Pickett
01:53:58Dan Buckley
01:53:58Rachel McCracken
01:55:13Jennifer Jones
Full results can be found here


Haweswater Half Marathon: Sunday 1st March

TimeNameOther
01:19:51Chris Stockdale4th MV40
01:26:45Andrew Chiu
01:46:26Chris Sumsion
Full results can be found here

Permanent link to this article: http://www.tynebridgeharriers.com/2020/03/16/results-round-up-march-2020/

3 comments

    • Louise Lennox on 8th April 2020 at 09:26
    • Reply

    Hi DD there are no results from the thirsk 10 mile race listed…

    1. Thanks Louise, I’ll try to find them and post them up.

    • Dave Anderson on 8th April 2020 at 10:15
    • Reply

    I think carl smith for the Trafford and part of the winning NE team

Leave a Reply to Dave Anderson Cancel reply

Your e-mail address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.