Results Round-up: September 2019

A round-up of results featuring Tyne Bridge Harriers (updated 3rd October)

Please get in touch if your result is missing or you ran a Personal Best in an event.


North East Marathon Club (Shildon Track Marathon): Saturday 28th September 

TimeNameOther
3:55:48Rob WishartAnd he's still spinning after 105 laps!
Full results can be found here

Ye Olde Yeavering to Wooler Trail Race: Sunday 29th September

TimeNameOther
01:16:17Neal Richardson
Full results can be found here

Prudhoe Miners 5M: Sunday 29th September

TimeNameOther
00:37:16Rebecca Parkin2nd Senior Lady
00:37:58Michael Bell
00:40:11Graham King3rd MV60
00:44:01Kerry Reed
00:44:39Keith Graham2nd MV70
00:47:17Roger Heath
00:50:00George Cawkwell
00:55:46Janine Lamb
00:55:38June Hindmarch1st FV70 :good:
00:55:38Lesley Ransome
00:59:14Claire Wynarczyk
01:03:02Helen Blades
01:05:08Sarah Ellis
Full results can be found here

Redcar 5K: Sunday 29th September

TimeNameOther
00:26:47Michael Higgins
Full results can be found here

Redcar Half Marathon: Sunday 29th September

TimeNameOther
01:31:54Sophie Marr3rd Senior Lady
01:39:00Laura Irving
Full results can be found here

Great Scottish Half Marathon: Sunday 29th September

TimeNameOther
02:12:56Vicky McClureyPB :thumbsup:
02:46:10Kevin McClurey
Full results can be found here

Berlin Marathon: Sunday 29th September

TimeNameOther
03:02:19Ian Pickett
03:20:52Lee PattisonPB :thumbsup:
03:28:05Rachael PerownePB :thumbsup:
Full results can be found here

Sheffield 10K: Sunday 22nd September

TimeNameOther
00:35:56Alex Black
00:46:37Emily Vasey
Full results can be found here

RAF Spadeadam Half Marathon: Sunday 22nd September

TimeNameOther
02:04:24Neal Richardson
02:19:52Alex Battersby
02:19:54Adam Jones
02:38:52Elaine Henderson
Full results can be found here

Hull Marathon: Sunday 22nd September

TimeNameOther
04:01:55Alan Macaulay
Full results can be found here

Dumfries Half Marathon: Sunday 22nd September

TimeNameOther
01:34:07Ian RobsonPB :thumbsup:
Full results can be found here

Greifenseelauf Uster (Switzerland): Saturday 21st September

TimeNameOther
01:30:53David Daniels
Full results can be found here

Simonside Fell Race: Saturday 21st September

TimeNameOther
00:53:29Matt Walker4th
01:01:23John Tollitt (NFR)
01:09:29Neal Richardson
01:10:28Lucy Turzynski
Full results can be found here

Matfen 10K: Sunday 15th September

TimeNameOther
00:45:16Shaun Roberts
00:54:12James Prescott3rd MV55
01:18:16Helen Blades
Full results can be found here

Great Bristol Half Marathon: Sunday 15th September

TimeNameOther
02:13:53Lucy Miller
Full results can be found here

Vale of York Half Marathon: Sunday 15th September

TimeNameOther
01:21:55David Moir2nd MV50 & MV50 Club Record :thumbsup:
01:22:55Richard Tailford2nd MV55
01:25:51Andy ChiuPB :thumbsup:
01:25:58Dave Hartis
01:27:02Neil EyesPB :thumbsup:
01:30:21Pierre McCarthy
01:31:46Rachel Adamson
01:41:44David Young
Full results can be found here

Lambton Estate Trail Half Marathon: Sunday 15th September

TimeNameOther
01:55:15Neal Richardson
02:03:41Laura Carrick
02:46:38Elaine Henderson
Full results can be found here

Sedgefield Serpentine 6.5: Sunday 15th September

TimeNameOther
00:40:52Charles Hazlerigg
00:46:23Lucy Turzynski3rd Lady
Full results can be found here

Northumberlandia 5K: Sunday 15th September

TimeNameOther
00:27:52Roger Heath
00:29:39Ian Windsor
Full results can be found here

Ingram Fell Race: Sunday 15th September

TimeNameOther
00:57:14John Tollitt19th
01:07:00Claire Norman39th
Full results to follow soon

Northern Athletics Road Relays (Manchester): Sunday 15th September

Senior Women (4 Stage)

TeamLeg 1Leg 2Leg 3Leg 4Total TimePostion
Senior WomenMairi Clancy (24.58)Rebecca Parkin (25.51)Kathryn Stevenson (24.22)Lysanne Jurriansen (27.08)01:42:1928th
Full results can be found here

 

Senior Men (6 Stage)

TeamLeg 1Leg 2Leg 3Leg 4Leg 5Leg 6Total TimePosition
Senior Men AFinn Brodie (21.15)Tom Charlton (20.36)Ryan Holt (21.18)Michael Hedley (21.27)Kieran Reay (21.15)Sparrow Morley (21.49)02:07:4011th
Senior Men BConnor Braithwaite (22.12)Mark Toward (23.11)David Wright (23.28)Paul O'Mara (23.32)Tony Carter (24.09)Jevan Robertson (22.45)02:19:1741st
Full results can be found here

Sunderland Farringdon Cross Country Relays: Saturday 14th September

Senior Women

TeamLeg 1Leg 2Leg 3Total TimePosition
Senior Women ARachel Gill (11:50)Heather Dorman (12:14)Claire Norman (13:08)37.126th
Senior Women BLucy Dunbar (14:44)Minna Eii (15:09)Emma Moir (15:52)45.4517th
Full results can be found here

 

Senior Men

TeamLeg 1Leg 2Leg 3Leg 4Total TimePosition
Senior Men AMarc Fenwick (9:19)Paul Turnbull (9:51)Tom Elmer (10:09)Paul O'Mara (10:02)39:214th
Senior Men BNeil Thompson (12:11)Paul Colver (13:34)Sean Kelly (12:17)David Moir (10:25)48:2717th
Full results can be found here

Great North Run: Sunday 8th September

Finish TimeNameOther
01:14:11Sparrow Morley
01:17:53Timothy Kelso
01:19:12Mark TowardPB :thumbsup:
01:19:18Alex Black
01:19:42Jevan Robertson
01:22:56John Hurse
01:23:17Richard Tailford
01:24:08Paul O'Mara
01:27:27Christopher West
01:27:27Lee PattisonPB :thumbsup:
01:28:48Ben ReaPB :thumbsup:
01:29:14Alasdair Blain
01:29:24Justin Januszewski
01:30:10Colin RogersonPB :thumbsup:
01:32:47Philip Scott
01:35:39CHRIS SUMSION
01:35:43James KnoxPB :thumbsup:
01:36:49Graeme CarrPB :thumbsup:
01:36:50Ian Jackman
01:37:04Thomas GrayPB :thumbsup:
01:37:12Rob Wishart
01:37:47Alex Lockwood
01:38:28Andrew Sears
01:39:14Danielle Hardy
01:39:15Louise Lennox
01:39:48PAUL GIBSON
01:40:03Andrew WraithPB :thumbsup:
01:40:49Guy MundenPB :thumbsup:
01:41:22Lucy Matheson
01:43:11David Young
01:43:51Steve Attley
01:43:55Marc MarshallPB :thumbsup:
01:43:55Rebecca Parkin
01:44:09Glen Logan
01:45:01Craig MorlandPB :thumbsup:
01:46:03Garuth LoganPB :thumbsup:
01:46:14Ian Parker
01:46:23James Sibbald
01:46:29Ellie Charles
01:49:11Georgia Wilding
01:50:02David KennedyPB :thumbsup:
01:50:20David Curran
01:50:28Tony BainesPB :thumbsup:
01:51:11Joanne EvansPB :thumbsup:
01:51:28Gemma FinniePB :thumbsup:
01:51:37Alex Battersby
01:51:53Gillian Parkin
01:52:18Kerry Reed
01:53:25Graham King
01:53:42Alex Antonopoulos
01:54:12Simon Kirkley
01:54:55Christopher Parkin
01:55:36Karen Walker
01:56:02Katie GallagherPB :thumbsup:
01:56:57David Cornish
01:59:08Chris DuncePB :thumbsup:
01:59:39Yvonne Storey
02:01:01Mark OseltonPB :thumbsup:
02:03:03Janet RobinsonPB :thumbsup:
02:05:42Louise Gibson
02:06:40France Villeneuve
02:06:40Sarah Rushbrooke
02:07:51James Prescott
02:08:24Laura Carrick
02:10:45Rachel Attley
02:11:27Julie KillickPB :thumbsup:
02:11:28Keelie Garrard
02:11:52Laney Fitzpatrick
02:11:56Clara RiachPB :thumbsup:
02:12:18Alison Bulman
02:12:36Leo Davey
02:14:29Vicky McClureyPB :thumbsup:
02:14:48Justine Carrion-Weiss
02:14:58Michael HigginsPB :thumbsup:
02:17:39Matthew Pearson
02:18:17David Farrell-Banks
02:24:40Ian Windsor
02:25:40Lindsay Donnalley
02:25:58Daniel Greenhough
02:26:21Roger Heath
02:28:29Margaret Heyward
02:29:23Dan Buckley
02:39:47Lucy ClaytonPB :thumbsup:
02:40:14Michael RobsonPB :thumbsup:
02:40:30Michael BlenchPB :thumbsup:
02:40:45Kirsty Woodhouse
02:42:47Carolyn BartonPB :thumbsup:
02:43:18Suzanne Dunn
02:43:35Ian Walton
02:44:27michael Nemeth
02:44:27Michelle Nemeth
02:48:38Deborah Morrison
02:49:29Kevin McClurey
02:57:39Jamie LeePB :thumbsup:
03:00:30Claire Wynarczyk
03:05:41Cheryl Charlton
Full results can be found here

Patagonian International Marathon (Chile): Saturday 7th September

TimeNameOther
03:36:16Kathryn Stevenson3rd FV45 :good:
04:03:46Sophie Marr5th F30 :good:
Full results can be found here

Great Tees 10K: Saturday 7th September

TimeNameOther
00:36:16Jon Moss
Full results can be found here

Great North 5K*: Saturday 7th September

TimeNameOther
00:16:09David Wright
00:21:47Gemma Finnie
00:25:12Shaun Cowan
00:25:12Hannah Cowan
00:25:43John Hindmarch
00:27:09Roger Heath
00:27:43June Hindmarch
Full results can be found here

(* short course)


Ulverston Autumn 5K: Wednesday 4th September

TimeNameOther
00:27:01Michael Higgins1st MV65
Full results can be found here

South Shields Monthly Mile: Wednesday 4th September

TimeNameOther
00:05:13Tony CarterSeason Best
Full results can be found here

Autumn Coast Road 5K: Wednesday 4th September

TimeNameOther
00:19:04Richard Tailford81.7% Age Grading :good:
00:21:20Rachel Adamson
Full results can be found here

Northumberland Coastal Marathon: Sunday 1st September

TimeNameOther
03:08:20Cees van der LandWinner :thumbsup:
04:37:20Ian Parker
Full results can be found here

Middlesbrough 10K: Sunday 1st September

TimeNameOther
00:43:35Alex Lockwood
00:52:10James Prescott
01:02:43Ian Windsor
01:08:58Nichola Thornborough
Full results can be found here

Carlisle Half Marathon: Sunday 1st September

TimeNameOther
01:49:39Alan Macaulay3rd MV60
Full results can be found here

 

Permanent link to this article: http://www.tynebridgeharriers.com/2019/10/03/results-round-up-september-2019/

1 comment

    • Vicky McClurey on 30th September 2019 at 15:45
    • Reply

    My time in the Great Scottish Half Marathon was a PB.

Leave a Reply

Your e-mail address will not be published.