Results round-up: July 2019

A round-up of results featuring Tyne Bridge Harriers (updated 5th August)

Please get in touch if your result is missing or you’ve achieved a Personal Best (PB) and would like it highlighted.


Fell ’em Doon Woodlands 10K

TimeNameOther
00:58:21James Prescott
01:22:08Claire Wynarczyk
Full results can be found here

Lakeland 50 (miles): Saturday 27th July

TimeNameOther
13:16:08Cat Eaton :good:
Full results can be found here

Durham City Run 10K: Thursday 25th July

TimeNameOther
00:41:04Charles Hazlerigg
00:44:57William Houghton
00:45:34Jason Braithwaite
00:49:42Glen Logan
00:56:40Zara Hough
00:57:53James Prescott
00:57:52David Cornish
Full results can be found here

Durham City Run 5K: Thursday 25th July

TimeNameOther
00:16:40Sparrow Morley1st place
00:18:07Owen Walpole
00:19:26Adrian Hall
00:23:15Caroline Williams
00:29:59Michael Higgins
Full results can be found here

Darlington Trail Series South Park 5k: Wednesday 24th July

TimeNameOther
0:21:05Adrian Hall
Full results can be found here

North East Grand Prix: Wednesday 24th July

EventTimeNameOther
100m (U15)00:15.55Zak Kettle
800m (U15)02:28.40Mathew Das
800m (U15)02:40.90Zak Kettle
1500m04:03:83Sparrow Morley
1500m04:04:52Kieran Reay
1500m05:40:59Fraser Bigg(U17)
2000m SC07:05:69Jevan RobertsonPB :thumbsup:
2000m SC07:47:87David Moir
Full results can be found here

Cock Crow 5K: Tuesday 23rd July

TimeNameOther
00:16:47Sparrow Morley4th place
00:17:19Jevan Robertson
00:19:27Adrian Hall
00:22:40Lucy Matheson2nd FV40
00:22:48David Kennedy
00:23:01Michael Nemeth
Full results can be found here

BMC (1500m): Monday 22nd July

TimeNameOther
00:04:01.87Finn Brodie
00:04:02.39Sparrow Morley
00:04:06.52Kieran Reay
Full results can be found here

Hamsterley Half Marathon: Sunday 21st July

TimeNameOther
01:35:14Little D
Full results can be found here

Hamsterley Summer 10K: Sunday 21st July

TimeNameOther
01:03:05Vicky McClurey
01:11:33Kevin McClurey
Full results can be found here

Run Norwich 10K: Sunday 21st July

TimeNameOther
00:34:51Connor BraithwaitePB :thumbsup:
00:39:20Tom Crossley
Full results can be found here

Northumberland Coastal Run: Sunday 21st July

TimeNameOther
01:16:58Tom Charlton1st Place :thumbsup:
01:22:11Sparrow Morley
01:26:00Paul O'Mara
01:27:35Tim Kelso
01:28:04Jevan Robertson
01:33:40Ian Pickett
01:34:15John Hurse
01:37:01Richard Tailford3rd MV55
01:40:40Lee Patterson
01:41:20Mairi Clancy2nd Senior Lady
01:41:43Michael Bell
01:42:51Andy Chiu
01:44:01Colin Rogerson
01:44:19Alasdair Blain
01:44:19Sophie Marr3rd Senior Lady
01:45:54Rory Tait
01:46:39Rachel Adamson
01:48:02James Knox
01:51:40Chris Sumsion
01:53:24Neil Thompson
01:53:47Rachael Perowne
01:57:26Chris Parkin
02:01:36David Cornish
02:05:22Adam Jones
02:05:23James Sibbald
02:08:58Gemma Finnie
02:09:45Susan Murphy
02:12:48Kerry Reed
02:15:24Justine Carrion-Weiss
02:15:33James Prescott
02:19:25Stephanie Knox
02:21:06Sarah rushbrooke
02:37:53Rachel McCracken
02:37:53Dan Buckley
02:41:47Roger Heath
Full results can be found here

Chopwell Woods Trail Race: Saturday 20th July

TimeNameOther
00:49:05Rachel Gill3rd FV35
01:08:33Katie Gallagher
01:08:33Alison Bulman
01:04:09Matt Pearson
01:28:10Claire Wynarczyk
Full results can be found here

LGBT 5K : Friday 19th July

TimeNameOther
00:16:26Ryan Holt3rd place
00:17:27Paul O'Mara
00:18:53Pierre McCarthy
00:18:57Ian Pickett
00:19:14Ian Jackman
00:22:41David Kennedy
00:23:29Laura Carrick
00:23:44Caroline Williams
00:23:56Janet Robinson
00:23:49Katie Gallagher
00:24:00Gemma Lynch
00:25:21Darran James
00:25:20France Villeneuve
00:25:22David Curran
00:25:32Garry Douglass
00:25:41James Prescott
00:26:54Laura Harker
00:28:09Ian Windsor
00:28:51Nick Howell
00:29:38Elaine O'Mara
00:29:46Jen Patterson
00:29:50Jill Anderson
00:29:25Ray Wilkey
00:29:44Faye Slade
00:31:50June Hindmarch
00:33:10Claire Wynarczyk
00:34:00Jamie Lee
00:35:29Katherine Wilson
00:35:15Michael Nemeth
00:35:15Michelle Nemeth
Full results can be found here

Summer Coast Road 5K (Redcar): Wednesday 17th July

TimeNameOther
00:17:53Alastair Spanner80.6% Age Grading :good:
00:18:04Richard TailfordPB, 1st MV55 & 85.5% Age Grading :thumbsup:
Full results can be found here

North East Masters T&F (Jarrow): Monday 15th July

EventTime/DistanceNameCategoryOther
100m14.0sJamie WilsonM35MV35 Club Record :thumbsup:
100m13.5sKevin SorlieM40MV40 Club Record :thumbsup:
Javelin29.39mJamie WilsonM35
Javelin26.54mKevin SorlieM40
3000m11m 30s 1Jamie WilsonM35
3000m11m 38s 3Kevin SorlieM40
Full results can be found here

Red Kite Trail: Sunday 14th July

TimeNameOther
00:55:51Paul O'Mara3rd place :good:
01:01:06Ben Rea
01:02:46Sophie Marr2nd Lady :good:
01:11:54Ria Chaston3rd Lady :good:
01:27:14Sarah Rushbrooke
Full results can be found here

Hexham Half Marathon (Green): Sunday 14th July

TimeNameOther
01:51:57Paul Colver3rd MV40 :good:
02:11:32James Prescott
02:26:57Maria Prendergast
Full results can be found here

Hexham 10K: Sunday 14th July

TimeNameOther
00:41:12Joanne Lee1st Lady :thumbsup:
00:47:37Caroline Williams3rd Lady :good:
00:49:38Andy Chiu
00:49:49Janet Robinson
Full results can be found here

Sunderland 5K: Thursday 11th July

Senior Men's Race  
TimeNameOther
00:15:44Sparrow Morley
00:16:28Connor BraithwaitePB :thumbsup:
00:16:45Jevan Robertson
00:17:21Christopher Huitson
00:19:00Christopher West
00:19:00David Hartis
00:20:49Jamie Wilson
00:22:58David Cornish
00:24:19Simon Kirkley
Full results can be found here
Veteran Men's Race
TimeNameOther
00:17:14Keith Smith2nd MV55 :good:
00:17:55David Moir3rd MV50 :good:
00:18:17Richard Tailford
Full results can be found here
Ladies Race
TimeNameOther
00:19:23Rachel AdamsonPB :thumbsup:
00:19:23Kathryn Stevenson1st FV45 :thumbsup:
00:19:36Sophie Marr
00:20:00Rachel Gill2nd FV35 & PB :thumbsup:
00:20:06Joanne Lee2nd FV45 :good:
00:22:17Yamuna ThiruFV50 Club Record :thumbsup:
00:25:11Min Na Eii
00:33:12Claire Wynarczyk
Full results can be found here

Run Northumberland Stamfordham 10K: Wednesday 10th July

TimeNameOther
00:39:42Tom Crossley1st MV40 :good:
00:49:51Alan Macaulay3rd MV60 :good:
01:04:46Jen Patterson4th FV50 :good:
01:05:07Jill Anderson4th FV45 :good:
Full results can be found here

Whitemoor 5MMT (March): Sunday 7th July

TimeNameOther
0:27:59Jevan Robertson1st place :thumbsup:
Full results can be found here

Bottoms Up Cup (Washington): Sunday 7th July

TimeNameOther
0:21:57Lucy Turzynski2nd Lady :good:
0:34:46Maggie Davison
Full results can be found here

Great North 10K: Sunday 7th July

Finish TimeNameOther
00:33:44Sparrow Morley2nd :good:
00:35:16Connor BraithwaitePB :thumbsup:
00:35:50Mark TowardPB :thumbsup:
00:39:21Lee PattisonPB :thumbsup:
00:39:59Ian Jackman
00:40:56William HoughtonPB :thumbsup:
00:41:50Colin Rogerson
00:42:40Graeme Carr
00:42:41Ria ChastonPB :thumbsup:
00:42:50John Carr
00:42:53Jason Braithwaite
00:45:19Craig Morland
00:46:19Glen Logan
00:46:23Richard Taylor
00:47:06Caroline Williams
00:47:57Gemma FinnieCourse PB :thumbsup:
00:48:21Mark Oselton
00:48:23David KennedyPB :thumbsup:
00:51:00David Curran
00:51:18Alex Antonopoulos
00:51:43France Villeneuve
00:54:25James Prescott
00:54:57Sarah Pickett
00:58:24Vicky McClurey
00:58:27Lucy Miller
00:58:36Patrick Cummings
01:00:22Ian Windsor
01:01:54Elaine Henderson
01:06:41Roger Heath
01:07:21Kevin McClurey
01:11:40Faye Slade
Full results can be found here and here

Chevy Chase: Saturday 6th July

TimeNameOther
04:08:27Matt Walker
04:28:07Michael Bell(NFR)
04:41:59Cat EatonPB :thumbsup:
05:33:35Karen Richardson(Former member)
05:33:37Neil Richardson
Full results can be found here

South Shields Monthly Mile: Wednesday 3rd July

TimeNameOther
0:04:58Paul O'MaraSB :good:
0:06:25Nik Mohamed KamalPB :thumbsup:
Full results can be found here

Tynedale 10K: Wednesday 3rd July

TimeNameOther
00:33:26Sparrow Morley6th place
00:35:30Jevan Robertson
00:36:56Jon Moss
00:38:13Alastair Spanner3rd MV45 :good:
00:40:32Neil Eyes
00:41:40Joanne Lee1st FV45 :thumbsup:
00:41:49Ian Robson
00:43:57Jamie Wilson
00:45:10Laura Irving
00:45:15Chris Sumsion
00:46:32Chris Parkin
00:48:33Laura CarrickPB :thumbsup:
00:49:05Gemma FinniePB :thumbsup:
00:50:42Kerry Reed
00:51:08Patrick WallacePB :thumbsup:
00:55:37Zara Hough
Full results can be found here

Bridges of the Tyne 5M: Tuesday 2nd July 

TimeNameOther
00:25:58Tom Charlton4th place :good:
00:26:39Sparrow Morley8th place
00:26:41Michael Hedley9th place
00:27:39Jevan RobertsonPB :thumbsup:
00:28:11Connor BraithwaitePB :thumbsup:
00:28:33David WrightPB :thumbsup:
00:29:26Tom ElmerPB :thumbsup:
00:29:46David Moir2nd MV50 & MV50 Club Record :thumbsup:
00:30:07Richard TailfordPB & 2nd MV55 :thumbsup:
00:31:20Mark Lyon
00:31:43Pierre McCarthyPB :thumbsup:
00:31:58Kathryn StevensonPB, 1st FV45 & FV45 Club Record :thumbsup:
00:32:04Lee PattisonPB :thumbsup:
00:32:22Michael BellPB :thumbsup:
00:32:31Rachel AdamsonPB :thumbsup:
00:32:59Sophie Marr
00:32:57Kevin Sorlie
00:33:33Rory Tait
00:33:33Jamie Wilson
00:33:40Tim HawkinsPB :thumbsup:
00:33:43Colin RogersonPB :thumbsup:
00:33:50Rachel GillPB & 3rd FV35 :thumbsup:
00:33:55Graeme CarrPB :thumbsup:
00:33:58Alex Black
00:34:44Ria Chaston
00:35:27Marc MarshallPB :thumbsup:
00:35:58Tina HowePB :thumbsup:
00:36:10Yamuna Thiru2nd FV50 & FV50 Club Record :good:
00:36:15Shaune Lee RobertsPB :thumbsup:
00:36:18Andrew WraithPB :thumbsup:
00:36:33Tony BainesPB :thumbsup:
00:36:24Craig MorlandPB :thumbsup:
00:37:09Clara RiachPB :thumbsup:
00:37:33Mark OseltonPB :thumbsup:
00:37:37Steve Pattison2nd MV60 :good:
00:38:26Gemma FinniePB :thumbsup:
00:38:53Paul ColverPB :thumbsup:
00:41:55John Grimshaw
00:42:34Lucy Dunbar
00:42:28James PrescottPB :thumbsup:
00:43:10Rachel McCracken
00:45:27Michael HigginsPB, 2nd MV65 & MV65 Club Record :thumbsup:
00:45:17Laura HarkerPB :thumbsup:
00:47:58Vicky McClureyPB :thumbsup:
00:49:28Elaine HendersonPB :thumbsup:
Full results can be found here

 

Permanent link to this article: http://www.tynebridgeharriers.com/2019/08/05/results-round-up-july-2019/

3 comments

    • Claire Wynarczyk on 22nd July 2019 at 22:18
    • Reply

    Are the lgbt results going to be included

    • Claire Wynarczyk on 23rd July 2019 at 17:20
    • Reply

    Are the lgbt results going to be added

    • Adrian Hall on 26th July 2019 at 10:59
    • Reply

    Hey there, I did the Darlington Trail Series South Park 5k on Wednesday 24th, finished in 21:05

Leave a Reply

Your e-mail address will not be published.