«

»

Dec 04 2017

Print this Post

Results Round-up: November 2017

A round-up of race results featuring Tyne Bridge Harriers. (updated 4th December 2017 – Coalville 10K)

Please get in touch you ran a Personal Best (PB) or your result is missing.

 

Run Northumberland Big 10M: Sunday 26th November 2017

TimeNameOther
01:03:32Philip ScottPB :thumbsup:
01:03:35Mark TowardPB :thumbsup:
01:14:11Mairi Clancy2nd Senior Lady :good:
01:25:53Alexandra Battersby
01:26:26Joanne Evans
01:27:56Louise Harrison
01:28:15Karen Ord
01:28:31David Kennedy
01:33:41Laney FitzpatrickPB :thumbsup:
01:43:54Roger Heath
01:45:31Alison Habebi
02:00:14Alison Harris
Full results can be found here

 

Norman Woodcock Memorial Team Road Relays: Saturday 25th November 2017

TeamLeg 1 SplitLeg 2 SplitLeg 3 SplitTotal TimePosition
Michael Hedley, Kathryn Stevenson, Ian Pickett08:0810:2709:0927:444
David Moir, Rachel Adamson, Alasdair Blain09:3910:2509:0829:1210
Tom Crossley, Emma Moir, David Hartis09:4313:2709:4232:5228
Andy Chiu, Jessica Anderson, Adrian Hall09:5114:3509:3534:0137
Iain Dalby, Jen Paterson, Simon Pryde10:1713:5709:5334:0740

 

Trail Outlaws Wooler Half Marathon: Sunday 19th November 2017

TimeNameOther
1:57:42Ian Pickett3rd Place :good:
2:34:41Rachael Perowne
3:24:33Matthew Pearson
Full results can be found here

 

Trail Outlaws Wooler Marathon: Sunday 19th November 2017

TimeNameOther
5:45:41Chris Sumsion
Full results can be found here

 

Brampton to Carlisle 10M: Sunday 19th November 2017

TimeNameOther
52:42Tom CharltonPB :thumbsup:
54:48Sparrow MorleyPB :thumbsup:
63:21Jon Moss
69:16David Young
69:21Kenny Chambers
69:56Ria ChastonPB :thumbsup:
70:18Lucy MathesonPB :thumbsup:
71:15Lyndsey ThompsonPB :thumbsup:
72:55John Hurse
76:22Adam Jones
77:33Kerry Reed
1:43:27Roger Heath
Full results can be found here

 

Town Moor Half Marathon: Sunday 19th November 2017

TimeNameOther
1:29:31Matthew Garfitt
1:46:10Steve Pattison1st MV60 & MV60 Club Record :good:
2:26:00Debbie Wardle

 

Town Moor Marathon: Sunday 19th November 2017

TimeNameOther
4:02:30Alan Macaulay
4:11:55Ian Parker
4:28:01Sue Cartwright
4:28:02Walt Cartwright
4:34:19Rob Wishart
5:34:40Jen Patterson1st Marathon :good:
5:34:41Jill Anderson1st Marathon :good:

 

British & Irish Masters International XC: Saturday 18th November 2017

Congratulations to Terry Scott and Cees van der Land, both representing England in the MV35 race.

Terry & Cees

Full results can be found here.

 

Coalville 10K: Sunday 12th November 2017

TimeNameOther
67:53Maria Prendergast
Full results can be found here

 

Heaton Memorial 10K: Sunday 12th November 2017

TimeNameOther
32:39Tom Charlton4th
32:52Michael Hedley5th & PB :thumbsup:
33:21Marc Fenwick8th
34:15Sparrow Morley
35:45Paul Turnbull
36:16Keith Smith1st MV50 :good:
38:24Philip Scott
38:46Paul Hilton
38:40David HartisPB :thumbsup:
39:26Matthew GarfittPB :thumbsup:
40:02Andy ChiuPB :thumbsup:
42:30Lucy Matheson1st FV45 :good:
42:47Jonathan Pearson
43:18David Young
43:35Heather Dorman2nd FV45 :good:
43:45Alan MacaulayPB :thumbsup:
43:59Chris Sumsion
44:31Georgia WildingPB :thumbsup:
44:36Helen Leck
44:26Chris ParkinPB :thumbsup:
45:20Rachel Gill
47:19Andrew Farquharson
47:34Aimee Cook
48:48Craig Macdougall
49:00Karen Walker
49:12Alexandra Battersby
49:32David CornishPB :thumbsup:
50:21Michael Mckenna
50:49Darran James
52:20Laura Pentland
52:54Emma ColbournePB :thumbsup:
53:54Rachael SpannerPB :thumbsup:
57:17Jamie LeePB :thumbsup:
59:27Louise Slater
01:00:49Matthew Pearson
01:01:45Fiona MckennaPB :thumbsup:
01:01:47Debbie Wardle
01:02:00Sara Woodman
01:10:59Claire WynarczykPB :thumbsup:
01:15:37Kay Black
01:18:27Rosalyn Steven
Full results can be found here

TBH were 1st Men’s Team :good:

 

Run Durham Hamsterley 5M: Sunday 12th November 2017

TimeNameOther
40:50Katie Milner-Mcloone3rd Lady :good:
40:51Lee Crawford
Full results can be found here

 

Run Durham Hamsterley 10M: Sunday 12th November 2017

TimeNameOther
1:39:50Steph Isaac
1:41:23Vicky McGreevy
Full results can be found here

 

Sodbury Slog (MT race): Sunday 12th November 2017

TimeNameOther
1:04:48Paul O'Mara3rd Place :good:
Full results can be found here

 

Saltergate Gallows Fell Race: Sunday 5th November 2017

TimeNameOther
61.34John Tollitt29th (Running for NFR)
69.28Jo Smith57th (Running for NFR)
71.18Harry Ransome69th (Running for NFR)
Full results can be found here

 

Derwentwater 10M: Sunday 5th November 2017

TimeNameOther
1:45:12Alison Habebi
1:51:03Maria PrendergastPB :thumbsup:
1:51:03Lesley Ransome
Full results can be found here

 

Leeds Abbey Dash: Sunday 5th November 2017

TimeNameOther
31:01Finn BrodiePB & Club Record :thumbsup:
31:56Terry Scott1st MV45, PB & MV45 Club Record :thumbsup:
32:23Tom CharltonPB :thumbsup:
33:22Sparrow Morley
34:45Keith Smith1st MV50 :thumbsup:
34:48David WrightPB :thumbsup:
35:06Tim KelsoPB :thumbsup:
35:36Chris HuitsonPB :thumbsup:
35:59Kenny MacPherson
36:31David Johnson
37:27Alastair Spanner
37:36Will Johnson
39:53Kathryn Stevenson3rd FV45, PB & FV45 Club Record :thumbsup:
40:11Craig DavisonPB :thumbsup:
41:01Rachel Adamson
42:47Natalie Johnson
43:22Lyndsey ThompsonPB :thumbsup:
43:14Laura IrvingPB :thumbsup:
46:39Yvonne Storey
47:16Anna Fawcett
47:45Sarah Chadwick
Full results can be found here

 

Gibside Fruit Bowl: Sunday 5th November 2017

TimeNameOther
45:39Paul O'Mara
50:50John Hurse
55:43Kevin Sorlie
58:15Chris Sumsion
1:04:23Rachel Gill
1:04:24Paul Turnbull
1:07:54Keir Pickard
1:15:00Rachael Estrop
1:14:59Craig Macdougall
1:16:18Parul Akter
1:18:20Euan Clubbs
1:23:39Vicki Deritis
1:26:07Elaine O'Mara
1:26:15Harriet Ransome
1:26:55Andrea Hayden
Full results can be found here

 

MoRun Newcastle 5K: Sunday 5th November 2017

TimeNameOther
22:14Nicola Brady
25:58Neil Banks
Full results can be found here

 

White Rose Ultra 60 Miles: Saturday 4th November 2017

TimeNameOther
9:18:28Cees van der Land1st Overall :thumbsup:
Full results can be found here

 

South Shields Monthly Mile: Wednesday 1st November 2017

TimeNameOther
6:15Ria Chaston
6:45Tyrone Murphy
Full results can be found here

 

 

 

4 comments

Skip to comment form

  1. Ria Chaston

    PB for me @ Brampton!

  2. Chris Sumsion

    Wooler Trail Half Marathon and Marathon for several of us including Ian Pickett 3rd place for the Half (Trail Outlaws event)

  3. RHH

    There was a lot more TBH’ers at the BIG 10 on Sunday. Only published there 1st 243 finishers missing the rest of the results for several days!!

  4. Maria Prendergast

    I also competed in the Coalville 10k on the 12/11/17. The race hasn’t been included on this site

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *