TBH Summer Grand Prix: Race 6

Please find below a set of provisional results from Race 6 of the 2016 Summer Grand Prix.

PosRunnerRace TimeReal Time
1Rachel Spanner00:17:3500:17:35
2Kate Hodges00:18:0200:18:02
3Nick Vennart00:18:4300:13:13
4Orla Gill00:18:4900:15:19
5Rachel Attley00:18:5400:17:54
6Katherine Rogers00:18:5600:18:56
7Arnaud Albertini00:19:0200:12:32
8Chris Brown00:19:0500:17:35
9Catherine Eaton00:19:0600:13:36
10Alex Antonopoulos00:19:0900:13:39
11Alison Dargie00:19:1000:11:40
12Tom Charlton00:19:1200:10:42
13Rachael Perowne00:19:1400:14:14
14Mike Norbury00:19:1400:12:14
15Paul Hilton00:19:1400:11:44
16James Prescott00:19:1700:15:17
17William Johnson00:19:1700:11:47
18Priya Mattu00:19:2000:17:20
19Tony Carter00:19:2100:10:51
20Emma Colbourne00:19:2800:16:58
21Jen Ferguson00:19:2900:15:29
22Philip Scott00:19:3100:13:01
23Lucy Brown00:19:3200:15:02
24Kathryn Stevenson00:19:3300:13:33
25Matt Davison00:19:3300:12:03
26Nicholas Howell00:19:3400:12:04
27Lyndsey Thompson00:19:3500:13:35
28Helen Atkinson00:19:3600:16:06
29Tom Cullen00:19:3700:12:07
30Kevin Sorlie00:19:3700:12:07
31Carl Smith00:19:3700:10:37
32Louise Gibson00:19:3800:17:38
33Heather Dorman00:19:4000:13:40
34Mark Bousfield00:19:4100:13:41
35Jamie Wilson00:19:4500:12:15
36Paul Routledge00:19:4600:12:16
37Stephanie Isaac00:19:4700:16:17
38Asari Rashid00:19:5000:13:20
39John Tollitt00:19:5200:12:22
40Jas Mattu00:19:5400:17:24
41Finlay Dorman00:19:5500:13:25
42Sue Regan00:19:5500:19:25
43Annette Kelly00:19:5600:15:26
44Dave Moir00:19:5800:11:28
45Matt Smith00:20:0000:12:30
46Ian Pickett00:20:0200:11:02
47Jenny Headland00:20:0400:18:04
48Jonathan Foster00:20:1000:14:40
49Ryan Stephenson00:20:1400:11:14
50Jill Anderson00:20:1600:18:16
51Jake Dorman00:20:2100:11:51
52Rob Kirtley00:20:2100:14:51
53Kate Mukungu00:20:2800:20:28
54Iain Dalby00:20:3200:14:02
55Darran James00:21:1100:17:11
56Kay Black00:21:1200:21:12
57Malcolm Gibson00:21:3200:15:32

 

Please get in touch (click here) if you notice an error with your result.

 

Well done to Rachel Spanner, finishing 1st in her first ever grand prix race :good:

 

And many congratulations to Summer Grand Prix Series winner Stephanie Isaac :thumbsup:

(Full points table can be found below)

 

Many thanks to everyone who has supported the Summer Series, either by taking part in a race or volunteering at an event. Your support is greatly appreciated by the club.

 

The first race of the Winter Grand Prix series – a 5K race along Newcastle Quayside – is on Tuesday, 4th October 2016.

 

Final Points Table

NameRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Race 6Total
Stephanie Isaac*100121100131143114709
Alex Antonopoulos*100134123100108141706
Paul Hilton*100100133116111136696
Jill Anderson*100113100147134101695
Asari Rashid*100100137101138113689
Catherine Eaton*100132100100100142674
Annette Kelly*100118113130100108669
Chris Parkin*100106117111123100657
Paul Routledge*100100131100110115656
Nick Howell*100100100100114125639
Iain Dalby*1009710010013597629
Dominic McBride*128140119132100619
Jas Mattu127139105131111613
David Appleby*100105100100107100612
Vicki Deritis*100100100100100100600
DD*100100100100100100600
Kathryn Stevenson*100100132121127580
Heather Dorman*100100134119118571
Finlay Dorman*100100140115110565
Emma Giles100107116107124554
Rachel Case*10091100133125549
Ian Walton*100149100100100549
Adrian Hall*100100119115113547
Rebecca Parkin*100100100146100546
Adam Jones*10095100120129544
Steve Attley*100114127100100541
Darran James*10012211810096536
Jake Dorman*100100109120100529
Andrew Sears*100115100100109524
Karen Walker*10098123100100521
Alasdair Blain*109100100100100509
David Rowe*10085122100100507
Michael Hodgson*146143116100505
Louise Lennox*100103100100100503
Sarah Danielles*100100100100100500
Davy Anderson*100100100100100500
Parul Akter*146106100139491
Rachael Perowne*100137100138475
Andrew Crawford*141129104100474
Matt Davison*100135100126461
Claire Wynarczyk*145100100100445
Rachel Adamson*10099144100443
Lee Allen*100119100124443
Colin Dilks92110110130442
Rob Kirtley*10010313699438
David Minks*87125125100437
Catherine Isaac150148139437
Alexander Anderson*100134100100434
James Prescott150138135423
Michelle Moat*10089100114403
Morag Kerry*100100100100400
Micky Baker*100100100100400
Kevin Cheetham*100100100100400
Ian Pickett*10090100105395
Lucy Turzynski*136100137373
Lyndsey Thompson*100148124372
Ian Parker*147117100364
John Pickering100130128358
Alison Dargie*100118140358
John Tollitt*100141112353
Russell Dickinson Deane*100132118350
Lysanne Jurriansen*100149100349
Jenny Headland*144100104348
Paul Jones100141102343
Will Johnson*100100134334
Kirk Connor*100121113334
Justin Januszewski*100128100328
Nicholas Pearson*100120100320
Louise Gibson*100100119319
David Moir100111107318
Nick Joyce10096121317
Rob Savage*100115100315
Jamie Lee*100112100312
Sara Woodman100108100308
Charly Blackburn*100100108308
Rachael Estrop*102102100304
Kerry Reed*100100103303
Tim Hawkins*100100100300
Simon Kirkley*100100100300
Scott Wilkinson*100100100300
Matt Walker*100100100300
Louise Kelly*100100100300
Kenny Chambers*100100100300
Cees Van Der Land*100100100300
Rachel Attley146146292
Ryan Whitlie147143290
Craig Davison*10088100288
Trudi Cheetham144141285
Laura Walls140144284
Mike Norbury140137277
David Kennedy145127272
Arnaud Albertini126144270
Chris Brown112143255
Jonathan Foster150103253
Emma Colbourne122131253
Andy Eaton*149100249
Hannah Greening100148248
Stuart Dickson*100142242
Alan Macauley*100142242
Tom Charlton*100139239
Alex Lockwood*138100238
Christopher Bartlett*136100236
David Green*135100235
Imogen Barr*133100233
Sue Regan122109231
Gemma Lynch*130100230
David Young110120230
Phil Scott*100129229
Adrienne Bishop*127100227
Jonathan Longrigg*126100226
Megan Parkin100124224
Deborah Amis100124224
Emma Moir100123223
Tom Crossley112106218
Stephen Hall100117217
Hannah Lambert105108213
Susanne Stephenson100112212
Paul O'Mara*111100211
Ruth Fleck104106210
Helen Ashburner*109100209
George Stainsby*104100204
Sara James*100100200
Micky Bell*100100200
Margi Eccles*100100200
Kirsty Lees*100100200
Jason Jobes*100100200
Jane Shearer*100100200
Iona Howell*100100200
Ian Windsor*100100200
Hannah Kirkham*100100200
Gill Parkin*100100200
Eoghan Quigley*100100200
Dawn Parker*100100200
Amanda Tunmore*100100200
Kay Black10495199
Mal Gibson*10094194
Andrew Keogan10093193
Laura Carrick*86100186
Craig MacDougal10084184
Rachel Spanner150150
Jo Mattu150150
Kate Hodges149149
Jessica Anderson149149
Nick Vennart148148
Ellie Gaynor148148
Orla Gill147147
Janet Robinson147147
Michael Bell145145
Katherine Rogers145145
Eleanor Klejnow145145
Nim Philbrick143143
Tom Connelly142142
Taryn Whitlie142142
Danny Fletcher139139
Ian Webster138138
Neil Banks137137
Sara Tomassini136136
Faye Green135135
Rachel Jones133133
Priya Mattu133133
Tony Carter132132
Katie Markham131131
Jen Ferguson130130
Marc Fenwick129129
Geof Ellingham129129
Tom Price128128
Lucy Brown128128
Paul Turnbull126126
Jane Evans126126
Georgia Wilding125125
Helen Atkinson123123
Tom Cullen122122
Kevin Sorlie121121
Carl Smith (guest)120120
Mark Bousfield117117
Louis Head117117
Yosef Kuperman116116
Jamie Wilson116116
Jess Timms114114
Kat McKay107107
Matt Smith106106
Andrew Mellon105105
Wayne Vickers102102
Ryan Stephenson (guest)102102
Daniel Birchall101101
Amy Bell101101
Zsofia Nemeth100100
Yvonne Huebner*100100
Vicky Forster*100100
Tove Elander*100100
Tom Colquitt*100100
Thomas Price*100100
Sparrow Morley100100
Sheetal Sharma*100100
Ron Murray*100100
Rob Wishart*100100
Phil Todd100100
Nicola Brady*100100
Neil Middleton*100100
Natalie Bennett*100100
Mairi Clancy*100100
Maddie Routledge100100
Lucy Matheson*100100
Laura Dickson100100
Kerry Smith100100
Judith Bell*100100
Jonny Johnson*100100
Jonathan Powell*100100
John Hurse*100100
Jed Marshall* (guest)100100
Jayne Russell*100100
Harry Ransome*100100
Faye Slade*100100
Ellie Dowding*100100
Edwin Wong*100100
Derek Reed*100100
David Speed100100
David Antill*100100
David Anderson100100
Craig Alderson*100100
Christopher Meek100100
Cheryl Charlton*100100
Derek Vardy*100100
Catherine Powell*100100
Bryan Gillingham100100
Anna Fawcett100100
Alison Harris*100100
Alex Black*100100
Alex Battersby*100100
Alastair Spanner*100100
Alan Alexander*100100
Aimee Cook*100100
Kate Mukungu9898
Alison Bulman9494

 

(* denotes member volunteered during series)

Permanent link to this article: http://www.tynebridgeharriers.com/2016/09/06/tbh-summer-grand-prix-race-6/

Leave a Reply

Your e-mail address will not be published.