TBH Summer Grand Prix: Race 2

Results from Race 2 of the TBH Summer Grand Prix can be viewed below.

Points for completing the race or volunteering during the event have been allocated to members.

 

Many thanks to everyone who came along in support of the race – runners, volunteers and spectators.

 

The next race is scheduled for Tuesday, 7th June 2016.

 

 

Race 2 Results: Tuesday 3rd May 2016

RunnerRace TimeReal Time
Catherine Isaac00:17:410:17:41
Ian Walton00:18:090:14:39
Ellie Gaynor00:18:140:16:14
Ryan Whitlie00:18:140:16:14
Parul Akter00:18:170:15:47
Claire Wynarczyk00:18:240:24:54
Jenny Headland00:18:270:17:27
Nim Philbrick00:18:280:14:28
Tom Connelly00:18:310:12:01
Andrew Crawford00:18:340:14:04
Laura Walls00:18:360:14:06
Danny Fletcher00:18:380:14:08
Ian Webster00:18:470:13:17
Rachael Perowne00:18:520:14:22
Sara Tomassini00:18:520:13:52
Faye Green00:18:530:13:53
Alex Antonopoulos00:18:540:13:54
Imogen Barr00:18:550:15:55
Catherine Eaton00:18:560:13:56
Katie Markham00:18:580:14:28
Gemma Lynch00:19:000:15:30
Geof Ellingham00:19:000:15:30
Dominic McBride00:19:060:15:36
Jas Mattu00:19:100:17:40
Arnaud Albertini00:19:100:12:40
Georgia Wilding00:19:100:14:40
Deborah Amis00:19:110:16:11
Emma Moir00:19:120:15:12
Darran James00:19:140:15:44
Stephanie Isaac00:19:150:16:15
Nicholas Pearson00:19:200:12:50
Lee Allen00:19:210:12:51
Annette Kelly00:19:220:15:22
Louis Head00:19:220:11:22
Yosef Kuperman00:19:230:12:53
Andrew Sears00:19:240:13:24
Steve Attley00:19:240:13:54
Jill Anderson00:19:250:18:55
Susanne Stephenson00:19:250:13:55
Paul O Mara00:19:260:10:56
David Young00:19:270:13:27
Alasdair Blain00:19:280:10:58
Sara Woodman00:19:300:17:30
Emma Giles00:19:310:15:31
Chris Parkin00:19:310:14:31
David Appleby00:19:330:12:03
George Stainsby00:19:340:12:04
Louise Lennox00:19:350:13:05
Rachael Estrop00:19:360:14:06
Daniel Birchall00:19:370:12:37
Matt Walker00:19:370:12:37
Rachel Adamson00:19:380:13:38
Karen Walker00:19:390:14:09
Iain Dalby00:19:390:13:09
Nick Joyce00:19:410:11:41
Adam Jones00:19:440:13:44
Alison Bulman00:19:500:17:20
Andrew Keogan00:19:520:14:22
Colin Dilks00:19:540:13:54
Rachel Case00:19:550:13:55
Ian Pickett00:19:560:10:56
Michelle Moat00:19:570:13:27
Craig Davison00:19:580:13:28
David Minks00:20:020:13:02
Laura Carrick00:20:040:16:04
David Rowe00:20:150:13:45
Craig MacDougal00:20:550:15:55

 

Points Table: After 2 races

NameRace 1Race 2Total
Ian Walton100149249
Rachael Perowne100137237
Alex Antonopoulos100134234
Catherine Eaton*100132232
Deborah Amis100124224
Emma Moir100123223
Darran James100122222
Stephanie Isaac100121221
Nicholas Pearson100120220
Lee Allen100119219
Annette Kelly100118218
Andrew Sears100115215
Steve Attley100114214
Jill Anderson100113213
Susanne Stephenson100112212
Sara Woodman100108208
Emma Giles100107207
Chris Parkin100106206
David Appleby100105205
Rachael Estrop102102204
Louise Lennox100103203
Adrian Hall*100100200
Asari Rashid*100100200
Charly Blackburn*100100200
Davy Anderson*100100200
DD*100100200
Finlay Dorman*100100200
Gill Parkin*100100200
Heather Dorman*100100200
Jake Dorman100100200
Jason Jobes*100100200
Kathryn Stevenson*100100200
Kerry Reed*100100200
Kevin Cheetham*100100200
Kirsty Lees*100100200
Micky Baker*100100200
Nick Howell*100100200
Paul Hilton*100100200
Paul Routledge*100100200
Sara James*100100200
Sarah Danielles*100100200
Simon Kirkley*100100200
Vicki Deritis*100100200
Rachel Adamson10099199
Karen Walker10098198
Iain Dalby10097197
Nick Joyce10096196
Adam Jones10095195
Andrew Keogan10093193
Rachel Case10091191
Ian Pickett10090190
Michelle Moat10089189
Craig Davison*10088188
David Rowe10085185
Craig MacDougal10084184
Catherine Isaac150150
Ellie Gaynor148148
Ryan Whitlie147147
Parul Akter146146
Claire Wynarcyk145145
Jenny Headland144144
Nim Philbrick143143
Tom Connelly142142
Andrew Crawford141141
Laura Walls140140
Danny Fletcher139139
Ian Webster138138
Georgia Wilding125125
Faye Green135135
Imogen Barr133133
Katie Markham131131
Gemma Lynch130130
Geof Ellingham129129
Dominic McBride128128
Jas Mattu127127
Arnaud Albertini126126
Sara Tomassini136

136
Louis Head117117
Yosef Kuperman116116
Paul O Mara111111
David Young110110
Alasdair Blain109109
George Stainsby104104
Daniel Birchall101101
Aimee Cook*100100
Alan Alexander*100100
Alastair Spanner*100100
Alex Battersby*100100
Alison Harris*100100
Amanda Tunmore*100100
Anna Fawcett100100
Bryan Gillingham100100
Catherine Powell*100100
Cees Van Der Land*100100
Cheryl Charlton*100100
Christopher Meek100100
Craig Alderson*100100
David Anderson100100
David Antill*100100
David Moir100100
David Speed100100
Dawn Parker*100100
Derek Reed*100100
Ellie Dowding*100100
Eoghan Quigley100100
Faye Slade*100100
Hannah Kirkham100100
Ian Windsor100100
Jamie Lee100100
Jane Shearer*100100
John Hurse*100100
John Pickering100100
Jonathan Powell*100100
Jonny Johnson*100100
Justin Januszewski100100
Kenny Chambers*100100
Kerry Smith100100
Kirk Connor*100100
Laura Dickson100100
Louise Gibson*100100
Louise Kelly*100100
Lyndsey Thompson*100100
Lysanne Jurriansen100100
Maddie Routledge100100
Mairi Clancy*100100
Margi Eccles*100100
Matt Davison100100
Matt Walker100100
Megan Parkin100100
Michael Bell100100
Morag Kerry*100100
Natalie Bennett*100100
Paul Jones100100
Phil Todd100100
Rebecca Parkin100100
Rob Kirtley*100100
Rob Savage100100
Russell Deane*100100
Sandy Anderson*100100
Scott Wilkinson100100
Sheetal Sharma*100100
Sparrow Morley100100
Stephen Hall100100
Stuart Dickson*100100
Tim Hawkins*100100
Tom Charlton*100100
Tom Colquitt*100100
Will Johnson*100100
Zsofia Nemeth100100
Alison Bulman9494
Colin Dilks9292
David Minks8787
Laura Carrick8686

*denotes member has volunteered in series

Permanent link to this article: http://www.tynebridgeharriers.com/2016/05/03/tbh-summer-grand-prix-race-2/

Leave a Reply

Your e-mail address will not be published.