2015 TBH Summer Grand Prix

The final race of the 2015 TBH Summer Grand Prix takes place on Tuesday, 1st September 2015, around Newcastle Town Moor.

 

Craig Davison currently tops the points table, holding a 40 points lead over 2nd placed athlete Adrian Hall, with Paul Routledge (3rd) and Emily Mavin (in 4th) just a few points further behind.

But with 150 points awarded to the race winner (149pts for 2nd, 148pts for 3rd etc), the outcome of the series is far from over. Who will emerge triumphant on the evening?

 

All members and new runners to the club are welcome to take part in the race, which will start approximately 7:00pm next to the old Military Museum (see map below).

Further race details will be posted on the website soon.

 

Points Table

NameRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Total
Craig Davison100144144135129652
Adrian Hall*100133132124123612
Paul Routledge*100134135141100610
Emily Mavin*100116140134100590
Sandy Anderson*100100100138133571
Iain Dalby*100102121100130553
Rachel Case*10091125100134550
Lysanne Jurriansen*100108108131100547
Micky Baker*100100147100100547
Morag Kerry*100147100100100547
Faye Slade*10095100125124544
Asari Rashid*10092119100100511
Michael Wisely*140115100149504
David Daniels*100100100100100500
Paul Hilton*100100100100100500
Vicki Deritis*100100100100100500
Charly Blackburn*100100150126476
Karen Walker*121129120100470
Chris Parkin*119112130100461
David Appleby*10096127137460
Alan Alexander*100100113146459
Jonathan Longrigg*100100116143459
Adam Jones*100129124100453
Lee Allen*100100122122444
Stuart Dickson*100100102137439
Alan MacCauley*10099139100438
Craig MacDougall*100124113100437
Neil Banks*100100129100429
Rachael Estrop*100106118100424
Charles Hazlerigg*100107100111418
Alasdair Blain*100100117100417
Davy Anderson*100100100100100500
Matt Davison*100100100100400
Jessica Anderson*100149147396
Rob Kirtley*100149142391
Ian Walton*148137100385
Heather Dorman*143140100383
Michael Nemeth*100141142383
Tyrone Murphy*100149128377
Andrew Keogan*100143132375
Nick Pearson*100131139370
Jenny Logue123120116359
Will Johnson100117141358
Scott Wilkinson100104150354
John Tollitt100106138344
Gareth Mothersdale*100141100341
Sarah McMahon*100100139339
James Knox*100100136336
Paul O'Mara100117118335
Chris Huitson100103131334
Lucy Turzynski*110123100333
Emma Moir90114122326
Laura Carrick*100126100326
Arnaud Albertini*100100125325
Yam Thiru10094128322
Keith Rooney*100100121321
Alison Bulman*104112100316
Gill Parkin*100114100314
Stevie Barker*100112100312
Imogen Barr*100111100311
Mal Gibson*100100111311
Annette Kelly*100105100305
Anne Grenfell*100100100300
Catherine Eaton*100100100300
Louise Kelly*100100100300
Tom Charlton*100100100300
Russel Deane*10093100293
Lyndsey Thompson148142290
Lauren Gardner*10089100289
Evelyn Maholam*10088100288
Owen Quigley142146288
Natasha Baldwin145133278
Sandy Kerr143134277
Gary Pattison126136262
Howard Maclennan119136255
Jake Dorman130123253
Kirsten Loy105148253
Margaret Finn132120252
Parul Akter100150250
Sara James*100150250
Neil middleton*100147247
Nicola Brady*146100246
Lisa McConnell100145245
Phil Scott*100144244
Michelle Bannan128114242
Margaret Eccles*139100239
Jen Patterson*136100236
Neal Richardson*135100235
Megan Parkin*133100233
David Anderson*100128228
Paul Waller*100127227
Kurt Heron100126226
James Dunce100125225
Edwin Wong*122100222
Karen Richardson*118100218
Alex Lockwood100113213
Colin Dilks100109209
Hannah Kirkham100107207
Henrik Aicher*100101201
Alison Habebi*100100200
Amanda Tunmore*100100200
Andrew Crawford*100100200
Cees van der Land*100100200
David Moir*100100200
David Rowe*100100200
John Pickering*100100200
Kevin Cheetham*100100200
Louise Lennox*100100200
Rachel Adamson*100100200
Rachel Clewlow*100100200
Rob Wishart*100100200
Sinead Coffey*100100200
Steve Compton100100200
Yvonne Storey*100100200
David Colpitts*100100200
David Young*100100200
Elaine O'Mara*87100187
Edwin Roca148148
Tommy Johnson146146
Charlie Townsend145145
Mark Bousfield145145
Paul Robinson144144
Sparrow Morley140140
Jose Grueso138138
Rachel Jones138138
Joanne Wood137137
John Reicher135135
Bryan Ankers132132
Janet Pollington131131
Nikki Crowley130130
Matthew Kingston127127
Francois Albertini127127
Tony Kerr121121
Finn Brodie120120
Emma Giles119119
Joel English115115
Michael Simcox115115
Charles Casey109109
Jakub Bartos109109
Stephen Hall103103
Irene Frost101101
Aimee Cook*100100
Alastair Spanner*100100
Alex Black100100
Amy Whitelaw*100100
Andy Eaton100100
Andy Smythe*100100
Beate Muller*100100
Chris Meek100100
Chris Sumsion100100
Danny Fletcher*100100
David Antill*100100
David Dickson100100
Ella Foreman100100
Eoghan Quigley*100100
Gemma Cowan100100
Graeme Mitchinson*100100
Helen Hargrave100100
Jane Shearer*100100
Jayne Russell*100100
Joel Tepace100100
John Goldsbrough*100100
John Hurse*100100
Jon Moss*100100
Kerry Neill100100
Kerry Reed*100100
Kerry Smith*100100
Lee Cuthbertson*100100
Linda Rochester100100
Lindsay Walsh100100
Louise Easton100100
Lucy Matheson*100100
Luke Bryant100100
Lynda Rochester*100100
Magda Grinsdale*100100
Maggie Davison*100100
Matt Walker*100100
Natalie Bennett*100100
Neil Capstick*100100
Nick Varley*100100
Paul Brown100100
Rachel Griffiths100100
Rebecca Parkin*100100
Rhian Davey100100
Richard Tailford*100100
Ron Murray*100100
Ross Palmer*100100
Santiago Martinez100100
Sarah Chadwick*100100
Shaun Cowan*100100
Sheetal Sharma*100100
Stephanie McFarlane100100
Thomas Vardy*100100
Vicki Thompson100100
Vicky Forster*100100
David Frost*100100
Derek Vardy*100100
Simon Pryde9898
Andrea Hayden9797

 

(* denotes member has volunteered during series).

 

Course Map

2015 TBH Summer Grand Prix course.

2015 TBH Summer Grand Prix course.

 

If you have any queries, please get in touch by clicking here.

Permanent link to this article: http://www.tynebridgeharriers.com/2015/08/28/2015-tbh-summer-grand-prix/

Leave a Reply

Your e-mail address will not be published.