Results round-up: 5th May 2015

A round-up of recent race results featuring Tyne Bridge Harriers.

 

New Marske Spring Coast Road 5K: Wednesday 29th April 2015

17:32 Alastair Spanner (SB)

Full results can be found here.

 

 

North East Counties 10,000m Championships: Wednesday 29th April 2015

46:00 Charlotte Carpenter Bronze Medalist :thumbsup:

Full results can be found here.

 

 

Endurun24: Saturday 2nd May 2015

Congratulations to Rachel Adamson for running 34 miles in 5h 19m and being part of the winning team :thumbsup:

Further information can be found here and race results here.

 

 

Keswick Half Marathon: Sunday 3rd May 2015

1:23:44 Alan Hodgson 8th overall and 1st MV40 :thumbsup:

Full results can be found here.

 

 

Sunderland 10K: Sunday 3rd May 2015

34:34 James Dunce 5th overall

36:25 Paul Turnbull

36:37 Keith Smith 1st MV50 :thumbsup:

36:44 Andy Smythe

39:33 Christopher Huitson

41:07 Paul Waller

42:10 Si Kristiansen

42:10 Sophie Marr 3rd Female

48:26 Nicola Brady

54:38 Joanne Taylor

56:14 Rachel Jones

60:47 Lisa McConnell

60:47 Lynda Rochester

61:44 Jessica Ball

Full results can be found here.

 


Sunderland Half Marathon: Sunday 3rd May 2015

1:22:22 David Daniels

1:24:58 Andy Harrison

1:25:39 Anthony Joyce

1:25:57 Jonathan Longrigg

1:28:41 Louise Rodgers 1st Lady :thumbsup:

1:31:51 David Young

1:34:11 John Pickering

1:34:43 Ami-Jayne Browning

1:37:06 Andrew Crawford

1:44:45 Kerry Neill

1:44:26 Stuart Dickson

1:45:45 Yvonne Storey

1:50:16 Sarah Chadwick

1:50:44 Ruth Lee

2:06:14 Robert Clark

Huge congratulations to Louise for winning the Ladies race :thumbsup:

Full results can be found here.

 

 

Volkswagen Prague Marathon: Sunday 3rd May 2015

5:14:23 Steve Pattison

5:14:24 Mary Pattison

Full results can be found here.

 

 

Ashington Triathlon: Monday 4th May 2015

1:39:25 Zsofia Nemeth

Full results can be found here.

 

 

Tees Barrage 10K: Monday 4th May 2015

33:16 Marc Fenwick 1st overall :thumbsup:

34:24 Terry Scott 2nd overall

37:37 Jon Moss

38:54 Magda Grinsdale 1st Lady :thumbsup:

41:43 Nick Pearson

45:34 Iain Dalby

53:26 Emily Chaytor

60:22 Charly Blackburn

The force was certainly with the TBH men as they won the Men’s team prize.

Full results can be found here.

 

 

Please get in touch if your name is missing or you took part in an event which isn’t listed.

 

Permanent link to this article: http://www.tynebridgeharriers.com/2015/05/05/results-round-up-3rd-may-2015/

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.