TBH Winter Grand Prix : Race 5 results

Many thanks to all those involved in Race 5 of the 2014/15 Winter Grand Prix Series.

On a bitterly cold winter’s evening, it was difficult to distinguish who was the more hardy; those running in shorts and t-shirts or those on marshalling duty around the course.

There were 78 finisher’s in the event, with Lysanne Jurriansen taking full advantage of a good handicap time by crossing the line ahead of 2nd place runner Ailsa Caine.

Tamela Davison finished 3rd, with John Goldsbrough first male finisher.

 

Quickest male and female runners on the evening were Tom Charlton (16:30) and Magda Grinsdale (19:29).

 

Race results can be found below, with the latest points table at the bottom.

PositionNameRace TimeReal Time
1Lysanne Jurriansen00:27:1900:21:49
2Ailsa Caine00:27:3200:21:32
3Tamela Davison00:27:4400:26:44
4John Goldsbrough00:29:5500:19:25
5Beate Muller00:29:5500:23:25
6Chris Huitson00:29:5700:18:27
7Joanne Wood00:29:5900:23:59
8Rachel Griffiths00:30:0100:25:01
9Hayden Smedley00:30:0100:19:01
10Aimee Cook00:30:0300:22:03
11Chris Cooley00:30:0300:23:33
12Neil Middleton00:30:1400:23:14
13Chris Thain00:30:2000:20:20
14Dale Brown00:30:2200:19:52
15John Day00:30:2800:21:28
16Rachael Estrop00:30:3500:24:35
17Will Johnson00:30:3500:20:35
18Annette Kelly00:30:3600:25:06
19Neil Capstick00:30:3800:21:38
20Charlotte Carpenter00:30:4400:22:14
21Sally Dennis00:30:4400:29:44
22Gabor Gyergyoi00:30:4500:26:45
23Chris Parkin00:30:4600:22:16
24Charles Casey00:30:4700:17:47
25Sophie Wardrobe00:30:4800:26:48
26Lucy Turzynski00:30:4800:22:48
27David Appleby00:30:5100:18:51
28Adrian Brooks00:30:5500:21:25
29Killian McCartney00:30:5500:22:25
30Imogen Barr00:30:5600:25:26
31Rhian Davey00:31:0000:30:00
32Rachel Adamson00:31:0100:22:01
33Ian Walton00:31:0300:23:33
34Stephen Hall00:31:0300:24:33
35Steven Medd00:31:0600:17:36
36Nicola Brady00:31:1000:23:10
37Alan Alexander00:31:1100:21:41
38Barney Nikolich00:31:1400:17:14
39Chris Chase00:31:1400:19:44
40Iain Dalby00:31:1500:21:15
41Kym Eden00:31:1600:20:46
42Keith Rooney00:31:1700:19:17
43Arnaud Albertini00:31:1800:20:18
44Tom Hanson00:31:1900:21:19
45Alastair Spanner00:31:2000:17:50
46Stephen Barker00:31:2000:17:50
47Terry Scott00:31:2400:16:54
48Andrew Keogan00:31:2500:21:25
49Helen Joyner00:31:2600:21:56
50Krystal White00:31:2600:29:26
51David Anderson00:31:2600:17:56
52Alex Polding00:31:2700:16:57
53Anna Farrell00:31:2900:30:29
54Magda Grinsdale00:31:2900:19:29
55Tom Charlton00:31:3000:16:30
56Simon Pryde00:31:3200:18:32
57Katie Goulding00:31:3500:24:05
58Janet Pollngton00:31:3800:28:38
59Rob Wilson00:31:4100:21:41
60Charles Hazlerigg00:31:4300:17:43
61Laura Carrick00:31:4900:23:49
62Alison Bulman00:31:5100:27:51
63Lauren Gardner00:31:5800:25:58
64Hannah Kirkham00:32:0200:23:02
65Asari Rashid00:32:0500:22:05
66Alexandra Battersby00:32:0700:23:37
67Margaret Eccles00:32:1200:28:42
68Stuart Dickson00:32:1200:21:42
69Sara James00:32:2900:28:59
70Charlie Townsend00:32:3500:20:05
71Kelly Beattie00:32:4200:32:42
72Katie Jackson00:32:4500:25:45
73David Curran00:32:4600:21:16
74Elaine O'Mara00:32:5700:32:57
75Emma Moir00:33:0200:25:32
76Ellie Charles00:33:0300:23:33
77Nicola Beattie00:33:5300:33:53
78Roger Heath00:35:4100:27:41

 

Latest points table [4th Feb 2015]

NameRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Total
Sara James*10010014513782564
Imogen Barr*100130100109121560
Margaret Eccles*10010014113584560
Rachel Estrop*100100100122135557
Helen Joyner*100132120100102554
Ian Walton10011712578118538
Janet Pollington*1008710014793527
Alex Lockwood*10013410089100523
Will Johnson125139115134513
Nicholas Hall*10010193108100502
Dave Anderson*100100100100100500
Kevin Cheetham*100100100100100500
Paul Hilton*100100100100100500
Vicki Deritis*100100100100100500
Jonathan Longrigg*10010377119100499
Colin Dilks*10010910386100498
David Daniels*10010098100100498
Tom Hanson (Guest)10042138111107498
Matt Davison*10010012269100491
Stuart Dickson*10010610210083491
Stephen Hall100588565177485
Alastair Spanner*1007710092106475
Tom Colquitt*1008610083100469
Keith Rooney100749290109465
Arnaud Albertini*1008210072108462
David Moir*10010010061100461
Rachel Griffiths*100116100143459
John Day*100122100136458
Charles Hazlerigg*100907610091457
Chris Chase*1006674100112452
Luke Bryant*100936495100452
Lysanne Jurriansen*10056143150449
Evelyn Maholam*1004510099100444
John Goldsbrough*10051145147443
Adrian Brooks*10013285123440
Annette Kelly*100100100133433
Magda Grinsdale10010513197433
Nick Pearson*100100104128432
Craig MacDougle*100104127100431
David Appleby*100100100124424
David Curran*13111010078419
Laura Carrick*10012810090418
Nicola Brady*56140100115411
Andrew Keogan100537281103409
Alexandra Battersby*10010012085405
Elaine O'Mara*100411008777405
Henrik Aicher*10089116100405
Jon Moss*10098100107405
Morag Kerry*14110060100401
Alan Alexander10010977114400
Alasdair Blain*100100100100400
Ann Grenfell*100100100100400
Jessica Anderson*10013961100400
Joanne Wood10044110144398
Tom Charlton*1158610096397
Andrew Crawford10012366102391
Joel Tepace*10010091100391
Asari Rashid*10010010086386
Matt Walker*1001008498382
Louise Lennox*1008596100381
Iain Dalby*1009670111377
Faye Slade*10057100117374
Geoff Robinson (Guest)100145127372
Hannah Kirkham*7011510087372
Lauren Gardner*5213110088371
Edmund English*1008088100368
Natalie Bennett*1009471100365
Ellie Charles*1008410075359
Stephen Drummond100120134354
John Tollitt*1007110082353
Neil Capstick (Guest)100121132353
Chris Parkin*100124128352
Lucy Matheson*1006982100351
Ian Pickett*7610764100347
Amanda Tunmore*10046100100346
James Knox*100100146346
Jane Shearer*100146100346
Neil Banks100144100344
Philip Scott*100100144344
Gill Parkin*100142100342
Lee Allen1004811180339
Michelle Hall100137100337
Alison Habebi*100100135335
Sina Panitz*100135100335
Sarah Lindsay Danielles*10015080330
Adam Jones*100127100327
Alison Bulman100627689327
Ste Beer*100126100326
Derek Vardy*11994100313
Katie Goulding10011894312
Katie Roberts*100112100312
Adrian Hall*81130100311
Charlie Townsend10012481305
Yvonne Storey*100101100301
David Wright*100100100300
Malcolm Gibson*100100100300
Thomas Vardy*100100100300
Paul O'Mara100686862298
Rachel Adamson10079119298
Nick Vennart*64133100297
Yamuna Thiru*10097100297
Nina Myers1009997296
Catherine Eaton*10095100295
Rachel Clewlow*75119100294
Chris Huitson*47100145292
Helen Hargrave65106121292
Vicki Thompson (Guest)10043148291
Michelle Bannan10087103290
Becky Parkin*10010089289
John Hurse*10011178289
Andrea Hayden10013058288
Charles Casey10059127286
Steven Bond10054123277
Graham King10063112275
Krystal White10073101274
Michael Nemeth*10010074274
Jayne Russell*10073100273
Sarah Butler10059113272
Deborah Airey*10010070270
Andy Smythe*10010067267
Kate Frame*61100106267
David Anderson7294100266
Karen Richardson133133266
Stephen Barker10060105265
Edwin Wong*10063100263
Richard MacDonald*10010059259
David Johnson1008375258
Katherine Robson113143256
David Colpitts*10055100255
Anji Rippon149105254
Jonathan Pearson126116242
Paul Feeley*100142242
Kerry Neill100140240
Emily Mavin*100139239
Neil Middleton*100139239
Chris Graham*1007957236
Zsofia Nemeth*136100236
Louise Kelly99136235
Paul Andrews117118235
Marc Fenwick13796233
Sarah McMahon129104233
Heather Robinson (Guest)14488232
Roger Heath817373227
Sparrow Morley100126226
Russell Deane*100125225
David Dickson121101222
Killian McCartney93122215
Cees van der Land*100114214
Scott Wilkinson*110100210
Steven Compton100108208
Kerry Reed*107100207
David Charlton100102202
Adam Wood*100100200
Anna Brough*100100200
Danny Fletcher*100100200
Eleanor Dowding*100100200
Jenny Logue*100100200
Laura Dickson*100100200
Matty Tomlinson*100100200
Micky Baker*100100200
Sandy Anderson*100100200
Sarah Chadwick100100200
Sean Kelly*100100200
Sinead Coffey*100100200
Vicky Cuthbertson*100100200
Alex Polding*10099199
Sarah MacDougal10095195
Lee Cuthbertson12371194
John Pickering10091191
Steve Shotton12466190
James Dunce*10084184
Ed Wainwright10083183
Barney Nikolich67113180
Emma Brooks*78100178
David Frost*69100169
Tracey Coburn10067167
Amy Watson10065165
David Rowe10060160
Kym Eden49110159
Denise Connor9068158
Charly Blackburn*10050150
Jacob Bartos150150
Jen Patterson150150
Ailsa Caine149149
Emily Gallone149149
Kathryn Stevenson149149
Kate Robson148148
Rose Lord148148
Tamela Davison148148
Jacqueline Etherington147147
Rob Curry147147
Anton Mirafsari146146
Beate Muller146146
Christine Klee143143
Andy Harrison142142
Hayden Smedley (Guest)142142
Aimee Cook141141
Mark Hall141141
Chris Cooley140140
Neal Richardson140140
Chris Thain138138
Claire McElduff138138
Laura Wade138138
Dale Brown137137
Stephen Langley136136
Joel English134134
Laura Pentland132132
Charlotte Carpenter131131
Sally Dennis130130
Gabor Gyergyoi129129
Martin Hall129129
Tyrone Murphy129129
Shaun Cowan128128
Sophie Wardrobe126126
Lucy Turzynski125125
Rhian Davey120120
Joanna Taylor118118
Steven Medd (Guest)116116
Nick Joyce114114
Tim Hawkins114114
Tony Carter113113
Michael Gibbs112112
Joe Turner108108
Jason Jobes105105
Terry Scott104104
Alan Wallace100100
Alison Dargie*100100
Amy Whitelaw100100
Anthony Barrass100100
Chris Sumsion*100100
Clare Barrett100100
David Antill*100100
David Hartness100100
Emma Frost*100100
Fiona Conway100100
Fiona Howarth100100
Gemma Cowan*100100
Graeme Mitchinson*100100
Jessica Nieurrzyla100100
Jonathan Powell100100
Joy Fenwick*100100
Karen Walker*100100
Karen Wall*100100
Kerry Smith*100100
Kirk Connor100100
Kurt Heron*100100
Lizzy Stephenson100100
Louise Easton*100100
Louise Hall100100
Luke Wright*100100
Nick Lee100100
Nick Varley*100100
Nicola Blackburn100100
Paul Brown*100100
Richard Dixon100100
Richard Tailford100100
Robert Clark100100
Ron Murray*100100
Ross Glasgow100100
Santiago Martinez100100
Sarah Rushbrooke100100
Shaun Anthony Brown100100
Stephanie Mcfarlane100100
Tim Kelso100100
Beth Anderson*100100
Lindsay Walsh*100100
Anna Farrell9898
Dave Harkness9797
Simon Pryde9595
Catherine Powell9292
Rob Wilson (Guest)9292
Scott Hudspeth9191
Joanne Lee (2nd)8888
Kelly Beattie8080
Genine Keogh7979
Katie Jackson7979
Emma Moir7676
David Young7575
Nicola Beattie7474
Martin Smith6363
Stephen McKenzie6262
Laura Gower5858
Nicola Hopper5757

 

* denotes member has volunteered during the Series.

 

The final race of the Winter Grand Prix is scheduled for Tuesday, 3rd March 2015.

Permanent link to this article: http://www.tynebridgeharriers.com/2015/02/03/tbh-winter-grand-prix-race-5-provisional-results/

Leave a Reply

Your e-mail address will not be published.