TBH Winter Grand Prix 2014/15: Points tables

Following Race 4 of the 2014/15 Winter GP Series, we now have a new leader at the top of the table.

 

Terrific performances in the previous two races have propelled Sara James into the lead, albeit with the slenderest of leads. Just six points separate Sara from 2nd placed athlete, Margaret Eccles, with Helen Joyner currently lying 3rd, a further 24 points behind.

 

But with two races still remaining – and a maximum 300 points to be awarded – everything is still to be decided.

 

NameRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Total
Sara James*100100145137482
Margaret Eccles*100100141135476
Helen Joyner*100132120100452
Imogen Barr*100130100109439
Janet Pollington*10087100147434
Nick Pearson*100100104128432
Alex Lockwood*10013410089423
Rachel Estrop*100100100122422
Ian Walton10011712578420
Stuart Dickson*100106102100408
Jon Moss*10098100107405
Nicholas Hall*10010193108402
Alasdair Blain*100100100100400
Dave Anderson*100100100100400
Paul Hilton*100100100100400
Vicki Deritis*100100100100400
Kevin Cheetham*100100100100400
Jonathan Longrigg10010377119399
Colin Dilks10010910386398
David Daniels*10010098100398
Andrew Crawford10012366102391
Joel Tepace*10010091100391
Matt Davison*10010012269391
Tom Hanson10042138111391
Matt Walker*1001008498382
Louise Lennox*1008596100381
Will Johnson125139115379
Faye Slade*10057100117374
Geoff Robinson100145127372
Alastair Spanner*1007710092369
Tom Colquitt*1008610083369
Charles Hazlerigg*1009076100366
Natalie Bennett*1009471100365
David Moir*10010010061361
Keith Rooney100749290356
Arnaud Albertini*1008210072354
Stephen Drummond100120134354
John Tollitt*1007110082353
Luke Bryant100936495352
James Knox*100100146346
Jane Shearer*100146100346
Evelyn Maholam*1004510099344
Philip Scott*100100144344
David Curran*131110100341
Chris Chase*1006674100340
Lee Allen1004811180339
Michelle Hall100137100337
Magda Grinsdale100105131336
Alison Habebi*100100135335
Sina Panitz*100135100335
Craig MacDougle100104127331
Sarah Lindsay Danielles*10015080330
Elaine O'Mara*1004110087328
Laura Carrick*100128100328
John Day*100122100322
Alexandra Battersby*100100120320
Adrian Brooks*10013285317
Rachel Griffiths*100116100316
Derek Vardy*11994100313
Katie Roberts*100112100312
Stephen Hall100588565308
Andrew Keogan100537281306
Henrik Aicher10089116305
Morag Kerry*14110060301
Tom Charlton*11586100301
Ann Grenfell*100100100300
Annette Kelly*100100100300
Asari Rashid*100100100300
David Appleby*100100100300
David Wright*100100100300
Jessica Anderson*10013961300
Thomas Vardy*100100100300
Lysanne Jurriansen*10056143299
Paul O'Mara100686862298
John Goldsbrough*10051145296
Nicola Brady*56140100296
Nina Myers1009997296
Helen Hargrave65106121292
Vicki Thompson10043148291
Michelle Bannan10087103290
Rebecca Parkin*10010089289
John Hurse*10011178289
Andrea Hayden10013058288
Alan Alexander10010977286
Hannah Kirkham*70115100285
Ellie Charles*10084100284
Lauren Gardner*52131100283
Steven Bond10054123277
Graham King10063112275
Michael Nemeth*10010074274
Jayne Russell*10073100273
Sarah Butler10059113272
Deborah Airey*10010070270
Edmund English1008088268
Andy Smythe*10010067267
Kate Frame*61100106267
Iain Dalby*1009670266
Karen Richardson133133266
David Anderson*1007294266
Edwin Wong*10063100263
Richard MacDonald*10010059259
David Johnson1008375258
Katherine Robson113143256
David Colpitts*10055100255
Anji Rippon149105254
Joanne Wood10044110254
Lucy Matheson1006982251
Ian Pickett7610764247
Amanda Tunmore*10046100246
Neil Banks100144244
Gill Parkin100142242
Jonathan Pearson126116242
Paul Feeley*100142242
Kerry Neill100140240
Emily Mavin*100139239
Alison Bulman1006276238
Chris Graham*1007957236
Louise Kelly99136235
Paul Andrews117118235
Marc Fenwick13796233
Sarah McMahon129104233
Heather Robinson14488232
Adam Jones*100127227
Sparrow Morley100126226
Ste Beer100126226
Russell Deane*100125225
Charlie Townsend100124224
Chris Parkin*100124224
David Dickson121101222
Neil Capstick100121221
Katie Goulding100118218
Cees van der Land*100114214
Adrian Hall81130211
Steven Compton100108208
Kerry Reed*107100207
David Charlton100102202
Yvonne Storey100101201
Anna Brough*100100200
Eleanor Dowding*100100200
Jenny Logue*100100200
Malcolm Gibson*100100200
Matty Tomlinson*100100200
Sandy Anderson*100100200
Sarah Chadwick100100200
Sean Kelly*100100200
Vicky Cuthbertson*100100200
Nick Vennart64133197
Yamuna Thiru10097197
Catherine Eaton*10095195
Sarah MacDougal10095195
Lee Cuthbertson12371194
Rachel Clewlow75119194
John Pickering10091191
Steve Shotton12466190
James Dunce*10084184
Ed Wainwright10083183
Rachel Adamson10079179
Emma Brooks*78100178
Krystal White10073173
David Frost*69100169
Tracey Coburn10067167
Amy Watson10065165
David Rowe10060160
Stephen Barker10060160
Charles Casey10059159
Denise Connor9068158
Roger Heath8173154
Charly Blackburn*10050150
Jacob Bartos150150
Jen Patterson150150
Emily Gallone149149
Kathryn Stevenson149149
Kate Robson148148
Rose Lord148148
Chris Huitson*47100147
Jacqueline Etherington147147
Rob Curry147147
Anton Mirafsari146146
Christine Klee143143
Andy Harrison142142
Mark Hall141141
Neal Richardson140140
Claire McElduff138138
Laura Wade138138
Stephen Langley136136
Zsofia Nemeth136136
Joel English134134
Laura Pentland132132
Martin Hall129129
Tyrone Murphy129129
Shaun Cowan128128
Joanna Taylor118118
Nick Joyce114114
Tim Hawkins114114
Tony Carter113113
Michael Gibbs112112
Scott Wilkinson110110
Joe Turner108108
Jason Jobes105105
Adam Wood*100100
Alan Wallace100100
Alex Polding*100100
Alison Dargie*100100
Amy Whitelaw100100
Anthony Barrass100100
Chris Sumsion*100100
Clare Barrett100100
Danny Fletcher100100
David Antill*100100
David Hartness100100
Emma Frost*100100
Fiona Conway100100
Fiona Howarth100100
Gemma Cowan*100100
Graeme Mitchinson*100100
Jessica Nieurrzyla100100
Jonathan Powell100100
Joy Fenwick*100100
Karen Walker*100100
Karen Wall*100100
Kirk Connor100100
Kurt Heron*100100
Laura Dickson*100100
Lizzy Stephenson100100
Louise Hall100100
Micky Baker*100100
Neil Middleton*100100
Nick Lee100100
Nick Varley*100100
Nicola Blackburn100100
Richard Dixon100100
richard Tailford100100
Robert Clark100100
Ron Murray*100100
Ross Glasgow100100
Santiago Martinez100100
Sarah Rushbrooke100100
Shaun Anthony Brown100100
Sinead Coffey*100100
Stephanie Mcfarlane100100
Tim Kelso100100
Louise Easton*100100
Paul Brown*100100
Dave Harkness9797
Killian McCartney9393
Catherine Powell9292
Scott Hudspeth9191
Joanne Lee (2nd)8888
Genine Keogh7979
David Young7575
Barney Nikolich6767
Martin Smith6363
Stephen McKenzie6262
Laura Gower5858
Nicola Hopper5757
Kym Eden4949

 

* denotes a member has volunteered and been awarded 100 points.

(members must volunteer at least once during the Winter Series to run in the Summer Series).

 

Race 5 of the series is scheduled for Tuesday, 3rd Febuary.

Please get in touch if you would like to volunteer at a future event.

Permanent link to this article: http://www.tynebridgeharriers.com/2015/01/08/tbh-winter-grand-prix-201415-points-tables/

Leave a Reply

Your e-mail address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.