2014/15 TBH XCGP: Tables

The tables for this year’s Grand Prix competition have been updated following Saturday’s fixture at the North Eastern Cross Country Championships.

 

Women

NameCramlingtonSouth ShieldsAykley HeadsWallingtonNEXCCTotal
Alison Dargie150150150100550
Louise Rodgers9010090110100490
Lisa Walker801008080100440
Laura Irving14010095100435
Sophie Marr150160100410
Joanne Lee150100150400
Emma Moir951009585375
Sara James115100125340
Evelyn Maholam115100125340
Heather Dorman14090100330
Sarah Lindsay Danielles100100110310
Jessica Anderson10595105305
Caroline Meaney100100100300
Rebecca Parkin1209080290
Charlotte Carpenter90100100290
Katie Roberts1008080260
Kym Eden1007575250
Catherine Powell105115220
Sophie Garrad12095215
Deborah Airey110100210
Louise Anne Kelly100110210
Claire Mcelduff105105210
Morag Kerry100110210
Cath Eaton105100205
Lucy Matheson10095195
Charlotte Blackburn10090190
Natalie Bennett9595190
Faye Slade10090190
Jenny Logue170170
Michelle Hall120120
Lindsay Walsh100100
Amy Whitelaw100100
Alison Bulman100100
Stephanie Mcfarlane100100
Izzy Knox9595
Joanne Wood9090
Imogen Barr8585
Rachel Griffiths8585
Kerry Reed8585
Katrina Matheson8080
Karen Richardson8080
Sophie Wardrobe8080
Sarah Mcmahon7575

 

Men

NameCramlingtonSouth ShieldsAykley HeadsWallingtonNEXCCTotal
Matt Walker115100120125100560
James Knox110100115120100545
Sparrow John Morley90100110115100515
John Goldsbrough105100100105100510
David Anderson100100100105100505
Edwin Wong11010090100100500
Malcolm Gibson951009595100485
Keith Rooney9010080100100470
John Hurse801009595100470
Matt Davison110100130115455
Christopher Graham100115100120435
Richard Macdonald110100105115430
Arnuad Albertini9510095100390
David Daniels95100155350
James Dunce6575110100350
Chris Chase105110115330
Ian Pickett120105100325
Joel Tepace110110100320
Stuart Dickson100105110315
Mathew Tomlinson100115100315
Alan Alexander110100100310
Neal Richardson105105100310
Ian Maholam100110100310
Alan Wallace100100100300
Kurt Heron165135300
Diarmuid Coughlan100100100300
Richard Tailford100100100300
Jonathon Powell95100100295
Andy Smythe10010090290
Nick Hall10090100290
Paul Andrews9510085280
Andy Harrison9090100280
Chris Meek8585100270
Charles Hazlerigg155100255
Paul Turnbull145100245
Tom Charlton145100245
David Johnson13590225
Lee Cuthbertson120100220
Danny Fletcher115100215
Steven Shotton110100210
Iain Dalby110100210
Nicholas Pearson105100205
Keith Smith100100200
Simon Pryde100100200
David Young95100195
Chris Sumison9595190
John Tollitt9090180
Barney Nikolich165165
Dave Wright155155
Terry Scott150150
Tony Carter145145
Douglas Tickner6575140
Dom Munnelly135135
Shaun Brown135135
Cees Van Der Land135135
Tom Colquitt120120
Tim Hawkins115115
Colin Dilks110110
Martin Hall110110
Gary Harland110110
Dave Rowe110110
Andrew Greenwell105105
Steve Pattison105105
Alan Hodgson100100
Dave Colpitts100100
Steve Osselton100100
Rajan Nair100100
Michael Nemeth100100
Dave Moir100100
Paul O'Mara100100
Dave Antill100100
Christopher Mitsides9595
Charles Casey9595
Steve Cairns8585

 

(BOLD indicates Performance of the Day)

 

Points are awarded on participation – a member has to finish a race in order to score – and also on the member’s finishing position. The higher position a member finishes, the higher number of points they score.

Bonus points are awarded to the male & female member deemed to have ran best during a race and also to members who complete every cross-country event during the season (eight in total).

 

The next cross-country fixture is the Harrier League meeting at Bedwell Park (Jarrow) on Saturday, 31st January 2015.

Permanent link to this article: http://www.tynebridgeharriers.com/2014/12/17/201415-tbh-xcgp-tables-2/

Leave a Reply

Your e-mail address will not be published.