TBH Winter Grand Prix: Points table

With two races of the series gone, Sarah Lindsay holds a slender lead at the top of the points table.

But with four races still remaining it’s far too early to say who will finish overall champion.

 

The 3rd race of the series is scheduled for Tuesday, 2nd December 2014.

 

NameRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Race 6Total
Sarah Lindsay100*150250
Jane Shearer100*146246
Geoff Robinson100145245
Paul Feeley100*142242
Jessica Anderson100*139239
Michelle Hall100137237
Sina Panitz100135235
Alex Lockwood100*134234
Helen Joyner100132232
Imogen Barr100130230
Adam Jones100*127227
Chris Parkin100*124224
Andrew Crawford100123223
John Day100122222
Stephen Drummond100120220
Ian Walton100117217
Rachel Griffiths100116216
Cees van der Land100*114214
Katie Roberts100112212
John Hurse100*111211
Colin Dilks100109209
Stuart Dickson100106206
Magda Grinsdale100105205
Craig MacDougal100104204
Jonathan Longrigg100103203
David Charlton100102202
Nicholas Hall100*101201
Alasdair Blain100*100*200
Alexandra Battersby100100*200
Alison Habebi100100*200
Andy Smythe100100*200
Ann Grenfell100*100*200
Anna Brough100100*200
Asari Rashid100100*200
Becky Parkin100100*200
Dave Anderson (Vet)100*100*200
David Appleby100*100*200
David Moir100100*200
David Wright100100*200
Deborah Airey100100*200
Elanor Dowding100100*200
James Knox100100*200
Jenny Logue100100*200
Joel Tepace100100200
Kevin Cheetham100*100*200
Malcolm Gibson100100*200
Margaret Eccles100*100*200
Matt Davison100*100*200
Matt Walker100100*200
Matty Tomlinson100100*200
Nick Pearson100100*200
Paul Hilton100*100*200
Philip Scott100*100*200
Rachel Estrop100100*200
Sara James100100*200
Vicki Deritis100*100*200
Nina Myers10099199
Jon Moss10098198
Iain Dalby100*96196
Catherine Eaton100*95195
Natalie Bennett10094194
Luke Bryant10093193
John Pickering10091191
Charles Hazlerigg10090190
Henrik Aicher10089189
Janet Pollington10087187
Tom Colquitt10086186
Louise Lennox10085185
Ellie Charles10084184
Ed Wainwright10083183
Arnaud Albertini100*82182
Edmund English10080180
Alastair Spanner10077177
Keith Rooney10074174
Jayne Russell10073173
John Tollitt10071171
Lucy Matheson10069169
Paul O'Mara10068168
Tracey Coburn10067167
Chris Chase10066166
Edwin Wong10063163
Stephen Barker10060160
Charles Casey10059159
Stephen Hall10058158
Faye Slade10057157
David Colpitts10055155
Steven Bond10054154
Andrew Keogan10053153
John Goldsbrough100*51151
Charly Blackburn100*50150
Kathryn Stevenson149149
Kate Robson148148
Lee Allen10048148
Jacqueline Etherington147147
Evelyn Maholam10045145
Heather Robinson144144
Joanne Wood10044144
Christine Klee143143
Vicki Thompson10043143
Tom Hanson10042142
Elaine O'Mara10041141
Morag Kerry141141
Neal Richardson140140
Claire McElduff138138
Stephen Langley136136
Karen Richardson133133
David Curran131131
Martin Hall129129
Shaun Cowan128128
Jonathan Pearson126126
Will Johnson125125
David Dickson121121
Derek Vardy119119
Joanna Taylor118118
Tom Charlton115115
Katherine Robson113113
Scott Wilkinson110110
Joe Turner108108
Kerry Reed107107
Adrian Brooks100*100
Alan Alexander100100
Alan Wallace100100
Alex Polding100*100
Alison Bulman100100
Amanda Tunmore100100
Amy Watson100100
Amy Whitelaw100100
Andrea Hayden100100
Annette Kelly100*100
Anthony Barrass100100
Charlie Townsend100100
Chris Graham100*100
Clare Barrett100100
Danny Fletcher100100
David Hartness100100
David Johnson100100
David Rowe100100
David Young100*100
Emily Mavin100*100
Fiona Conway100100
Fiona Howarth100100
Gill Parkin100100
Graeme Mitchinson100*100
Graham King100100
James Dunce100*100
Jessica Nieurrzyla100100
Jonathan Powell100100
Karen Walker100*100
Karen Wall100*100
Katie Goulding100100
Kenny MacPherson100100
Kerry Neill100100
Kirk Connor100100
Krystal White100100
Laura Carrick100100
Laura Dickson100*100
Lizzy Stephenson100100
Louise Hall100100
Lysanne Jurriansen100*100
Michael Nemeth100100
Michelle Bannan100100
Neil Banks100100
Neil Capstick100100
Neil Middleton100*100
Nick Lee100100
Nick Varley100*100
Nicola Blackburn100100
Rachel Adamson100100
Richard Dixon100100
Richard MacDonald100100
Richard Tailford100100
Robert Clark100100
Ross Glasgow100100
Russell Deane100*100
Sandy Anderson100*100
Santiago Martinez100100
Sarah Butler100100
Sarah Chadwick100100
Sarah MacDougal100100
Sarah Rushbrooke100100
Sean Kelly100100
Shaun Anthony Brown100100
Sparrow Morley100100
Ste Beer100100
Stephanie Mcfarlane100100
Steven Compton100100
Thomas Vardy100100
Tim Kelso100100
Vicky Cuthbertson100*100
Vyonne Storey100100
Yamuna Thiru100100
Dave Harkness9797
Catherine Powell9292
Joanne Lee8888
Roger Heath8181
Genine Keogh7979
Emma Brooks7878
Ian Pickett7676
Rachel Clewlow7575
David Anderson7272
Hannah Kirkham7070
Helen Hargrave6565
Nick Vennart6464
Stephen McKenzie6262
Kate Frame6161
Nicola Brady5656
Lauren Gardner5252
Kym Eden4949
Chris Huitson4747
Mandy Tunmore4646

(* indicates 100 volunteering points. Members must volunteer at least once during the Winter Series in order to participate in the 2015 Summer Grand Prix).

Permanent link to this article: http://www.tynebridgeharriers.com/2014/11/21/tbh-winter-grand-prix-points-table/

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.