Results round-up: September 2014

A round-up of race results featuring Tyne Bridge Harriers.

 

Autumn Coast Road 5K: Wednesday, 3rd September

17:45 Alastair Spanner

Full results can be found here.

 

 

BUPA Great North 5K: Saturday, 6th September

15:46 Marc Fenwick 1st :thumbsup:

24:38 Gemma Cowan

24:38 Shaun Cowan

Congratulations to Marc Fenwick on a fabulous victory.

Marc crossing the finishing line

Marc crossing the finishing line

Marc with the winner's trophy

Marc with the winner’s trophy

Full results can be found here.

 

 

BUPA Great North Junior Run: Saturday, 6th September

24:14 Mollie Anderson

20:07 Eve Helm

24:14 Jessica Walton

22:22 Keiron Wilkinson

Well done to all the TBH Juniors who took part in the race :thumbsup:

 

 

Derwentside 15K Trail Race: Saturday, 6th September

01:01:03 Cees Van Der Land (3rd overall)

Full results can be found here.

 

 

Scottish Half Marathon: Saturday, 6th September

1:42:21 Steve Pattison

1:49:35 Stuart Dickson

1:54:34 Mary Pattison

Steve and Mary prior to race.

Steve and Mary prior to race.

Full results can be found here.

 

 

BUPA Great North Run: Sunday, 7th September

01:39:30 Rachel Adamson

01:43:27 Arnaud Albertini

01:47:58 Lee Allen

02:20:16 Jackie Anderson

01:36:35 Paul Andrews

01:50:32 Bryan Ankers

02:44:37 Rachel Atkinson

02:10:41 Michelle Bannan

01:24:32 Stephen Barker

02:23:14 Clare Barrett

01:45:35 Christopher Bartlett

01:47:20 Alex Battersby

01:29:24 Alasdair Blain

02:14:50 Gemma Brady

02:01:52 Nicola Brady

02:07:49 Emma Brannan

01:40:48 Adrian Brooks

02:18:36 Emma Brooks

02:16:38 Anna Brough

03:04 Paul Brown

01:52:47 Ray Brown

01:36:52 Ami Browing

1:21:51 Luke Bryant

01:48:50 Charlotte Carpenter

01:49:16 Sarah Chadwick

01:55:17 Harriet Chapmen

02:32:08 David Charlton

02:00:57 Emily Chaytor

02:02:08 Nina Cliff

01:42:13 Matt Collins

01:53:06 Steve Compton

02:06:50 Gemma Cowan

01:50:51 Shaun Cowan

01:46:11 Andrew Crawford

01:28:58 DD

01:21:59 Alison Dargie

01:40:24 Colin Dilks

02:04:50 Julie Dougal

02:04:53 Stephen Douthwaite

01:36:20 Martin Dunham

01:33:45 Kym Eden

01:46:33 John Finlay

01:32:51 Jonathan Frith

01:49:05 Paul Gibson

01:32:45 John Goldsbrough

02:31:28 Kate Gordon

02:26:13 Maria Grady

01:34:49 Paul Griffiths

02:27:35 Margaret Hagood

01:29:32 Mark Hall

01:45:41 Martin Hall

01:35:06 Nick Hall

01:56:26 Stephen Hall

01:53:36 Steffen Haugk

01:22:07 Alan Hodgson

01:27:20 John Hurse

01:24:47 Ian Jackman

01:59:29 Will Johnson

01:39:06 Adam Jones

01:50:25 Anthony Joyce

02:15:08 Jordan Kellie

02:34:21 Louise Kelly

01:19:36 Tim Kelso

02:17:59 Morag Kerry

01:44:13 Graham King

03:11:37 Sarah Kipling

01:42:19 James Knox

02:02:56 Ruth Lee

01:29:15 Alex Lockwood

01:36:37 Ian Maholam

01:31:05 Sophie Marr

01:37:35 Lucy Matheson

01:53:27 Angela McBrien

01:45:51 Richard McCarthy

02:36:19 Lisa McConnell

01:44:09 Claire McElduff

01:43:20 Andrew McFetrich

1:54:01 Neil Middleton

02:51:39 Imran Mohammed

02:12:35 Katie Monnelly

01:19:47 Sparrow Morley

01:15:24 Dominic Munnelly

01:51:31 Kerry Neill

01:49:49 Michael Nemeth

01:49:54 Chris Parkin

01:37:10 Rebecca Parkin

01:39:23 Jonathan Pearson

01:36:42 Nick Pearson

01:50:15 Laura Pentland

02:18:37 Kelly Phillipson

01:22:28 Ian Pickett

01:34:15 Hugh Potter

01:46:49 Aoife Power

01:26:47 Simon Pryde

01:46:06 Asari Rashid

01:39:18 Kerry Reed

01:50:07 Helen Richardson

01:38:01 Neal Richardson

02:51:09 Ben Riley

01:59:07 Tomos Robinson

01:29:36 James Robson

01:28:00 Louise Rodgers

01:40:52 Conrad Scott

01:17:21 Terry Scott

01:41:21 Steven Shotton

01:20:19 Andy Smythe

02:01:16 Peter Soward

02:44:18 Kelly Spence

02:08:02 Yvonne Storey

01:33:06 Chris Sumsion

01:50:17 Joel Tepace

01:46:48 Sara Tomassini

01:18:56 Matty Tomlinson

01:56:57 Jo Van Ransbeke

01:57:38 Matt Walker

01:49:24 Karen Walker

01:30:39 Paul Waller

01:44:13 Lindsay Walsh

01:59:05 Sophie Wardrobe

01:58:10 Gary Whalen

01:46:45 Rob Wishart

01:29:51 Edwin Wong

01:55:13 Joanne Wood

01:25:25 David Wright

01:28:05 David Young

Well done to everyone who took part in the race and many thanks to all the members who went along to support their team-mates.

Full results can be found here.

 

 

Vale of York Half Marathon: Sunday, 7th September

1:19:00 David Moir

Full results can be found here.

 

 

Ko-Lauf 10k (Dusseldorf): Sunday, 7th September

40:32 John Tollitt

Vicki Deritis (to follow)

John in action.

John in action.

Full results to follow.

 

 

If you take part in a race this weekend and would like your name mentioned, leave a comment below or get in touch here.

 

 

Permanent link to this article: http://www.tynebridgeharriers.com/2014/09/05/results-round-up-september-2014/

1 comment

    • Beth on 8th September 2014 at 00:23
    • Reply

    I think i saw Susan finish the GNR but can’t see her on the list. Well done everyone! I had to withdraw, gutted, but at least i’ll have a place for next year without having to go through the ballot :-/

Leave a Reply

Your e-mail address will not be published.