TBH Summer GP: Race 5 results

Following some minor changes, the results from Race 5 can be found below.

 

positionnamerace timetrue time
1Fiona Conway00:21:4100:15:41
2Natalie Bennett00:21:4800:15:03
3Neal Richardson00:22:0000:13:45
4Rachel Griffiths00:22:0200:16:32
5Lee Allen00:22:0400:14:49
6Ian Walton00:22:0600:14:36
7Michael Gibbs00:22:1100:13:26
8David Frost00:22:1800:16:48
9Lizzy Schofield00:22:2700:16:57
10Nick Vennart00:22:2700:16:57
11Sarah Rushbrooke00:22:2800:17:13
12Matt Davison00:22:2900:11:29
13Caroline Meaney00:22:2900:16:59
14Becky Parkin00:22:3100:14:01
15Rachel Adamson00:22:3200:14:02
16Paul Brown00:22:3500:22:35
17Andrew Keogan00:22:3800:14:38
18Goef Ellingham00:22:3900:14:54
19Felicity Watson00:22:4100:14:46
20Yam Thiru00:22:4100:13:41
21Ross Glasgow00:22:4300:12:58
22Dominic McBride00:22:4500:16:45
23Emily Mavin00:22:4900:17:19
24Ellie Dowding00:22:5200:17:22
25Stuart McCorkmack00:22:5300:16:53
26James Dunce00:22:5500:10:40
27Tom Colquitt00:22:5500:12:10
28Marie Webster00:22:5600:18:11
29Ian Maholam00:22:5600:14:26
30Neil Banks00:22:5700:15:57
31David Young00:22:5800:12:43
32Will Johnson00:22:5800:14:13
33Phil Scott00:22:5900:12:14
34Helen Hargrave00:23:0300:17:33
35Sandy Anderson00:23:0200:16:02
36David Colpitts00:23:0300:11:48
37Danny Fletcher00:23:0300:15:48
38Tracey Cockburn00:23:0400:17:49
39Jason Jobes00:23:0500:14:35
40Margaret Eccles00:23:0600:17:36
41Nicola Brady00:23:0700:14:52
42Nick Hall00:23:0800:13:08
43Karen Walker00:23:0900:15:24
44Mal Gibson00:23:0900:12:39
45Ed Wainwright00:23:1000:13:40
46Rob Clark00:23:1100:17:11
47John Pickering00:23:1100:12:56
48Margaret Finn00:23:1200:17:27
49Michael Nemeth00:23:1200:14:12
50Chris Parkin00:23:1200:14:57
51Alan Alexander00:23:1300:13:28
52Louise Eastern00:23:1700:17:47
53Iain Dalby00:23:1900:13:49
54Chris Huitson00:23:2200:12:22
55Stephen Hall00:23:2300:15:23
56Alison Bulman00:23:2400:17:24
57Laura Charlton00:23:2600:17:56
58Stephen Barker00:23:2700:11:57
59Keith Rooney00:23:3000:12:45
60Emma Frost00:23:3100:17:46
61Mandy Tunmore00:23:3200:18:32
62Danny Cousins00:23:3300:12:03
63Adam Wood00:23:3600:12:51
64Albertini Arnaud00:23:3700:13:22
65Graham King00:23:4600:14:16
66Tim Kelso00:23:4700:12:02
67Colin Dilks00:23:5100:14:21
68Jon Moss00:24:5500:14:10
69Sparrow Morley00:24:5800:12:43
70Michael Hale00:25:5300:21:08

 

Many congratulations to newcomer Fiona Conway for a fabulous victory on her first ever visit to the club :thumbsup: and huge thanks to all the members who volunteered for the event.

 

The Grand Prix points table can be viewed below [updated 6th August 2014]

namerace 1race 2race 3race 4race 5race 6total
Ian Walton100144131144145664
Caroline Meaney10012312787138575
Nicola Brady100131100131110572
Paul Brown10014272100135549
David Colpitts100114106112115547
Adam Wood10012111311988541
Alan Alexander100125109103100537
Margaret Eccles10010014086111537
John Pickering100100119105104528
Stephen Hall1001139512296526
Alasdair Blain100100100100100500
Dave Anderson100100100100100500
DD100100100100100500
John Hurse100100100100100500
Paul Hilton100100100100100500
Vicki Deritis100100100100100500
Albertini Arnaud1001157312187496
Deborah Airey1009482118100494
Sandy Anderson100132142116490
Mal Gibson1001007799107483
Louise Easton1451369599475
Phil Scott100124127118469
Sara James100100150100450
Will Johnson10097133119449
Alison Bulman10013811295445
Asari Rashid10014198100439
Adam Jones100104132100436
Iain Dalby10010912398430
Adrian Brooks10010013396429
Edwin Wong100100100123423
Rachel Griffiths10010074147421
Dave Rowe100117100100417
Michael Nemeth100115100102417
Annette Kelly99100114100413
David Appleby100100100106406
Dan Richards1008594126405
Emma Brooks10010011194405
Dave Moir100100100100400
Jane Shearer100100100100400
John Tollitt100100100100400
Kevin Cheetham100100100100400
Mandy Tunmore10010610290398
Louise Kelly89100104100393
Jessica Anderson10010089100389
Charley Blackburn1009887100385
Rachel Adamson122125136383
Jason Jobes143125112380
Beth Anderson150117100367
Michael Gibbs13388144365
Colin Dilks14213684362
Rob Clark116138105359
Aoife Power100119137356
Gemma Cowan100134109343
Danny Fletcher97129114340
Karen Walker90139108337
Stuart Dickson100130107337
Emma Frost10014491335
Matt Walker100130100330
Henrik Aicher100129100329
Dave Young100105120325
Margaret Finn100118103321
Katie Monnelly100100117317
Richard MacDonald100116100316
Steve Bond10092116308
Joel Tepace10093114307
Karen Richardson100103100303
Kathleen Dempsey10071132303
Catherine Eaton100100100300
John Goldsbrough100100100300
Laura Dickson100100100300
Lindsay Walsh100100100300
Micky Baker100100100300
Ron Murray100100100300
Simon Pryde100100100300
Danny Cousins10010889297
Sinead Coffey10091100291
Stephen Barker8811093291
Steve Shotton10010089289
Sarah Rushbrooke148140288
Tim Kelso10010085285
Andrea Hayden1019291284
David Frost141143284
Nick Pearson10010080280
Chris Parkin10078101279
ross glasgow145130275
ian maholam149122271
Pip Nichol8186100267
Sina Panitz139128267
andrew keogan130134264
Evie Maholam968185262
Jon Moss1007883261
Tracey Cockburn146113259
Emily Mavin122128250
Michael Mcgrath135115250
Faye Slade149100249
Santiago Martinez137111248
Rachel Atkinson100147247
vicky cuthbertson146100246
David Charlton100145245
Emma Brannan103140243
Tony Carter104137241
Margaret Hagood100140240
Alan Mcmullan138100238
Becky Parkin100137237
Sara Tomassini134100234
Lee Allen83146229
Erica Thompson100128228
Jo Wood100128228
Ed Wainwright120106226
Colin Whittle91134225
Andrew Crawford100124224
Anji Rippon12697223
Neil banks100121221
megan parkin85135220
Steve Beer100118218
Geof Ellingham84133217
Yam Thiru84131215
Felicity Watson82132214
Tom Colquitt88124212
Chris Mitsides100110210
Scott Wilkinson100110210
Alison Dargie100108208
Caroline Smith100108208
Davy Wright100107207
Alastair Spanner100100200
Cees van der Land100100200
David Anderson100100200
David Dickson100100200
Jenny Tennant100100200
Kelly Phillipson100100200
Morag Kelly100100200
Si Kristiansen100100200
Keith Rooney10592197
Lucy Matheson10093193
Tom Vardy10090190
Charlie Townsend9593188
Graham King10086186
Sophie Marr10086186
Sparrow Morley10082182
Kirsty Duncan10079179
Faye Hanson150150
Fiona Conway150150
Lysanne Jurriansen149149
Natalie Bennett149149
karen wall148148
laura irvine148148
Neal Richardson148148
phillip o'halloran147147
sarah lindsay147147
jessica embleton143143
Scott Hudspith143143
Lizzy Schofield142142
richard smith141141
Nick Vennart141141
Jasmine Black139139
Matt Davison139139
Claudia Wilson136136
Ellie Charles135135
Dominic McBride129129
Ian Pickett129129
Ellie Dowding127127
Yvonne Storey127127
lizzy denney126126
Stuart McCorkmack126126
James Dunce125125
Sian Salter124124
Marie Webster123123
Emma Townsend121121
Charles Casey120120
luke bryant120120
Helen Hargrave117117
hugh potter113113
Kerry Neill112112
Magda Grimsdale111111
Nick Hall109109
steven carter107107
Charlotte Carpenter102102
tim hawkins102102
Jayne Russell101101
kurt herron101101
Alex Battersby100100
Alison Habebi100100
Alison Janes100100
Andrew Zealand100100
Andy Smythe100100
Andy Webber100100
Ben Thackray100100
Billy Wood100100
Catherine Powell100100
Chris Chase100100
Chris Graham100100
Chris Meek100100
Chris Sumsion100100
Christopher Bartlett100100
Claire Mcelduff100100
Claire Norman100100
David Antill100100
David Hellard100100
David Johnson100100
Finn Brodie100100
Gary Harland100100
Gavin Wright100100
Graeme Mitchinson100100
Guy Rintoul100100
Holger Kienast100100
James Robson100100
Jane Harland100100
Jano Malvar100100
Jo Lee100100
Jonathon Logan100100
Jonathon Pearson100100
Joy Fenwick100100
Julie Dougal100100
Kerry Reed100100
Louis Goffe100100
Louise Rodgers100100
Mark Reynolds100100
Michael Frost100100
Nick Heyward100100
Penny Wilmott100100
Ross Palmer100100
Ruth Lee100100
Sally Wilkinson100100
Shaun Cowan100100
Sophie Wardrobe100100
Steffan Haugk100100
Steve Douthwaite100100
Rob Wishart100100
Alan Wallace9999
Marc Fenwick9898
Chris Huitson9797
Kirk Connor9696
Laura Charlton9494
Joanne Lee9292
Euan Clubbs9090
Neuver Hernandez8787
Dave Gilmore8484
Matt Collins8383
Steve Compton8383
Gemma Brady8282
Michael Hale8181
Fiona Howarth8080
Tom Robinson7979
James Knox7676
Ben Priestley7575

 

If you notice an error with your result please get in touch and I’ll amend accordingly.

Permanent link to this article: http://www.tynebridgeharriers.com/2014/08/05/tbh-summer-gp-race-5-results/

Leave a Reply

Your e-mail address will not be published.