2013/14 TBH Winter Grand Prix: Final Standings

As previously mentioned, after six frenetic races, the winner of the 2013/14 TBH Winter Grand Prix is Paul Brown.

Paul started the series with a time of 38:59 and got continually quicker as the competition progressed, posting times of 36.27 (race 2), 36.14 (3), 35.47 (4) and 34.06 in race 5. (Paul volunteered in race 6).

And as a result of his improvement throughout the series, Paul was always in the top half of the finishing places, picking up a steady stream of points. Many congratulations Paul :thumbsup:

Fastest time of the series went to Marc Fenwick, with a fantastic 15.23, while the fastest female time went to Alison Dargie, recording 18.07.

Many thanks to everyone who competed in one of the races and special thanks to the numerous members who volunteered their services for throughout the series.

 

memberrace 1race 2race 3race 4race 5race 6total
Paul Brown10014291128142100703
Evelyn Maholam1001371325997119644
Edwin Wong10010014110712075643
Henrik Aicher10010010610014174621
Stuart Dickson10010910014155100605
Matt Walker1007598115100114602
Davy Anderson100100100100100100600
DD100100100100100100600
John Hurse100100100100100100600
Kevin Cheetham100100100100100100600
Micky Baker100100100100100100600
Paul Hilton100100100100100100600
Alison Bulman10012010710040125592
Asari Rashid100718013182120584
Jessica Anderson1001021009385100580
Claire Norman1008812910458100579
Adam Jones100807812410088570
Alisdair Blain100100122886492566
Geoff Robinson10095102828690555
Rachel Adamson1004910012963111552
Nick Pearson10087876112887550
Vicki Thompson100441409069107550
Aoife Power1311431088080542
James Dunce100100778610866537
Nicola Brady100129691005284534
Jon Moss10090100999053532
Steve Shotton100741007610078528
James Robson10077104836891523
Charly Blackburn143136113126518
Colin Dilks100105561346657518
Claire Miller-Grossett10012611074103513
Stephen Hall100127545710263503
Jane Shearer100140121140501
Alex Lockwood100100100100100500
Vicki Deritis100100100100100500
Adam Wood1001411006394498
Louise Kelly10010010010096496
David Appleby100100761004772495
Thomas Vardy121957784112489
Phil Scott1001199965100483
Sophie Marr10082551207452483
Lee Connor1151165513659481
Lucy Matheson100133140105478
Sara Sedgley100127110141478
Dave Moir10010794786038477
Tom Hanson1001305110189471
Chris Graham100100731006231466
Iain Dalby6211366123100464
Lindsay Walsh100148115100463
Sandy Anderson10010810046100454
Jo Wood100691248079452
Keith Rooney100661169376451
Ruth Lee123110100116449
Jomah Kekula1101251057533448
Dan Richards50137759293447
Cees van der Land10010010037100437
Felicity Watson100132100100432
Michael Nemeth10012472135431
Kelly Phillipson1001001004585430
Louis Goffe1001001087337418
David Johnson1001164910041406
Santiago Martinez138138130406
Ron Murray100100100100400
Sparrow Morley100541019547397
Tamas Fulop11853109112392
David Charlton1009991100390
Calum Tyson149139100388
Heather Robinson1001149182387
Anji Rippon1009683106385
Ann Grenfell10085100100385
Graeme Mitchinson10010012065385
Joy Fenwick1001386570373
Pip Nichol10010068105373
John Tollit10010072100372
David Anderson10012211630368
Davy Wright10067100100367
Louise Easton896613577367
Chris Huiteson14712295364
Mandy Tunmore9364100103360
Billy Wood112121124357
Angela McBrien9212111126350
Alison Habebi100139100339
Tony Carter1001009343336
Andy Smythe1009111429334
Stephanie Macfarlane100100132332
James Knox100100130330
Chris Smith100112117329
Mike Parker100100123323
Alex Battersby101845779321
Morag Kerry12510094319
Sinead Coffey100567983318
Dave Young1006351100314
Alistair Spanner6210050100312
Steve Osselton6510042100307
Gareth Atkinson10064139303
Kevin Jeffress100589055303
Mal Gibson100100100300
Simon Kristiansen100100100300
Steve Douthwaite100100100300
Thomas Lund150149299
Chris Parkin103854168297
Rob Wallace149148297
Fiona Clark148146294
Imran Mohammed10043149292
Ally Polding10089100289
David Colpitts10084105289
Daniel Birchall72115100287
Craig Hodgson86100100286
Steven Barker10011369282
Charles Casey11810162281
Thomas Fowler9762122281
Kathleen Dempsey11453113280
Mark Reynolds10078100278
Kerry Neill10012552277
Ian Jackman10063113276
Katie Monnelly45100131276
Marc Fenwick10061111272
Ian Walton143128271
Margaret Eccles144127271
Christopher Meek11910246267
Matt Collins1009671267
Rachel Griffiths6497104265
Faye Slade139124263
Emma Brooks10059102261
Ian Maholam127132259
Lysanne Jurriansen7913148258
Margaret Finn10058100258
Dave Antill10010056256
Jose Ruiz134121255
Peter Soward144111255
Alec Wann6949136254
John Pickering1008765252
Maria Grady1377836251
Annette Kelly10010050250
Chris Sumsion6814338249
Sara Tommassini10010049249
John Blake10011433247
Laura Charlton100147247
Laura Dickson10435108247
Penny Wilmott100147247
Michelle Ankers146100246
Jenny Tennant130115245
Andrew McFetrich111133244
Scott Wilkinson100142242
Caroline Meaney95143238
Arnaud Albertini135101236
Bryan Ankers14789236
Catherine Eaton100133233
Ed Wainwright13499233
Catherine Powell86145231
Nicola Pearson13398231
Will Johnson100130230
Shaun Cowan4856125229
Anja McCarthy100128228
Chris Small1006068228
David Dickson126100226
Peter Kennedy14877225
Adrian Brooks1005560215
Vicky Cuthbertson1007143214
Paul Andrews96117213
Kym Eden100109209
Anna Brough100106206
Gemma Cowan100106206
Claire McElduff13867205
Tomos Robinson14659205
Chris Chase11886204
Jackie Anderson70131201
Emily Chaytor73127200
John Goldsbrough100100200
Julie Shaw100100200
Lizzy Clamp100100200
Nick Varley100100200
Ross Palmer100100200
Shaun Brown578261200
Steve Allerdyce100100200
Guy Rintoul60139199
Peter Sloan89110199
David Beech1005246198
Sarah McMahon87100187
Davina Brain14935184
Jonathon Frith10084184
Andrea Hayden10083183
Derek Vardy45136181
Douglas Tickner10376179
Will Kerr10076176
Charlotte Carpenter9870168
Steve Compton39129168
Becky Harrison10067167
Andy Harrison10064164
Tony Joyce12636162
Gary Harland10058158
Margaret Hagood8572157
Jonathan Pearson8867155
Darryl Davison10051151
Peter Hubbard5794151
Alan Bell32118150
Alison Dargie9951150
Kerry Liddell150150
Kirsty Louise Duncan150150
Liz Clark150150
Mandy Dyer150150
Laura Bolton148148
Keith Smith10047147
Kris Webster147147
Emily Morrish146146
Leodhais10046146
Peter Jacobs146146
Dave Rowe145145
Naomi Jacobs145145
Rachel Atkinson145145
Robert Spencer145145
Alan Wallace10044144
Andrew Crawford144144
Christopher Mitsides144144
Sarah Thompson144144
Antony Bagley10042142
Emma Spencer142142
Richard MacDonald142142
Harry Hobson140140
Ian McFadyen138138
Hugh Potter137137
Sarah Chadwick137137
Claire Ryan9244136
Lisa McConnell136136
Ami Jayne Browning135135
Mark Masterton135135
Clare Savoury134134
Danny Cousins134134
Alison Janes133133
Andrew Dougal10032132
Louise Watson132132
Samantha Crooks129129
Michelle Oddy128128
Lamia Shamma126126
Michael Frost123123
Mike Norbury123123
Lucas Sutherland122122
Andrew Woods119119
Courtney Price119119
Paul McGonigle118118
Becky Rigby117117
Graham King117117
Lisa Cane117117
Tim Kelso7934113
Selina McCarthy112112
Natalie Batey109109
Sian Salter109109
Jonathan Powell7434108
Steve Bond107107
James Thompson106106
Nick Joyce6145106
Nicola McLaughlin104104
Sarah Lee103103
Aimee Cook100100
Amy Hussey100100
Cai Chi100100
Denise Waugh100100
Elizabeth Severs100100
Evon Hubner100100
Gwen Burin100100
Ian Laidler100100
Jack Neeson100100
Joel Tebace100100
Jonathan Logan100100
Joy Allen100100
Kurt Heron100100
Laura Conner100100
Michael Edgar100100
Michael Gibbs100100
Michelle Banna100100
Raj Niair100100
Rob Kirtley100100
Rob Wishart100100
Ross Anderson100100
Victoria Forster100100
Aysha Hall9898
Joanne Lee (Tyn)9898
Louise Rodgers9797
Fran Scorah9797
Joe Turner9696
Chloe Price9292
Carol Davison8383
Brendan McMillan (Gu)7575
Laura Pentland7373
Sara Heary7373
Harriet Chapman7171
Frank Devlin7171
Caroline Smith7070
Phil Coulson (Gu)7070
Andrew Webber6767
Tom Powell6161
Jon Findlay6060
Matthew Tomlinson5959
Mike Robinson5858
Conrad Scott5656
Gareth Thraves5454
Matt Brent5353
Janette Rowland5050
Joel English4848
Sophie Wardrobe4848
Joanne Nolan4747
Thomas Devlin4444
Amanda Hood4242
Sue Reagan4040
Thomas Powell3939
Ching Lansang2828
Rob Owen2727

 

Details of the 2014 Summer Grand Prix will be posted soon.

 

Permanent link to this article: http://www.tynebridgeharriers.com/2014/03/14/201314-tbh-winter-grand-prix-final-standings/

1 comment

    • Stu on 14th March 2014 at 14:59
    • Reply

    Congratulations Paul, not just for winning but continually reducing your times over the whole six months Well done. Also with Over 300 runners competing throughout the whole series of races a BIG thanks to all involved with the organisation and smooth running of the whole Winter Grand Prix.

Leave a Reply

Your e-mail address will not be published.