TBH Winter Grand Prix: Final Standings

And the winner of the 2012/13 Tyne Bridge Harriers’ Winter Grand Prix Series is…

 

 

PositionSurnameFirst NameRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Race 6Total
1WilkinsonScott10010098367097501
2ParkinJillian1009370528692493
3SedgleySara1009970789331471
4DicksonStuart1006863705186438
5SmithClare1008570266387431
6CheethamKevin08989867091425
7ParkinChris1007970655553422
8BrownShaun1007239737450408
9ClubbsEuan1008128697060408
10RooneyKeith1004461684488405
11RintoulGuy1003080447072396
12AdamsonRachel100079628463388
13DilksColin1004656704567384
14YoungDave100690706082381
15Miller-GrossettClaire1004275436159380
16PearsonNick07182728361369
17DavisonDarryl1005147706038366
18BradyNicola100550228893358
19CarterTony1005243455760357
20CookAimee100618129850356
21TollittJohn1004931677037354
22WishartRob100842474700352
23HansonTom1005454345258352
24ParkinMegan09568486277350
25Leodhais100660425384345
26WallaceAlan100084248152341
27ForsterVicky0092769570333
28BagleyAnthony029100827644331
29FenwickMarc100455807157331
30LockwoodAlex07774706050331
31FrithJonathon0093569083322
32NicholPhillippa10007081060311
33ComptonSteve100584105451304
34HurseJohn100021706050301
35SloanPeter10053383569295
36BarkerStephen10076049068293
37SmithCaroline1008377250285
38VirgoNaomi0920794765283
39FinlayJonathon0090557066281
40OsseltonLayla000989775270
41MathesonLucy0071637062266
42KellyAnnette10059600046265
43MarrSophie1006352049264
44LisleAndy000929973264
45MullingerSue0822977076264
46McFarlaneStephanie1000094070264
47CoffeySinead03762517043263
48BlackJasmine10007340049262
49HindmarchTeresa100976400261
50CloseAnji100070870257
52TunmoreMandy000919271254
53ShawJulie1006750330250
54ThompsonMark1000367043249
55HawkinsTim1005742500249
56LaidlerIan1004753048248
57KingGraham10002653069248
58KingFrances1004359039241
59McBrideDominic100567600232
60ReedKerry0069705636231
61JeffressKevin1003851410230
62KerrWill000957955229
63TomlinsonMatty100400850225
64CuthbertsonVicki050663970225
65ThackeryBen00915875224
66MullingerJordan10039460039224
67HughesChris100005765222
68CapstickNeil000846770221
69WaughDenise0070605040220
70MurrayRon0070605040220
71HiltonPaul0070605040220
72GoffeLouis0070605040220
73DeritisVicki0070605040220
74ApplebyDavid0070605040220
75AndersonDave0070605040220
76KnoxJames000618970220
77HancockMichael08606666218
78ShawBridget027963758218
79ClarkRob100070046216
80MoirDave0070605034214
81RoweDave0330706050213
82WalkerMatt000937740210
83ParkerMike00942787208
84KristiansenSimon07370600203
85PriestleyBen000887341202
86WrightGary1000032070202
87PalmerRoss07070600200
88HabebiAlison1000650035200
89FenwickJoy10009900199
90AllisonMark100000099199
91HarwoodLouise008371042196
92GrenfillAnn00010094194
93BradyGemma000010094194
94AllerdyceSteve07449700193
95JacksonMark000318278191
96MorleySparrow100044040184
97RileyBen0968700183
98SmithKeith06567050182
99DavidsonCarol10080000180
100BakerMicky00706050180
101RutherfordDanielle007006050180
102GrahamChris007006050180
103MitsidesChris10000078178
104PrendergastMark100032460178
105LordDon10078000178
106OhlsonNatalie0888800176
107JaroszkiewiczAmy0918500176
108AntillDave060064047171
109WilmottPenny10000700170
110HallMark10000700170
111NorburyMike08700079166
112BeechDavid041275441163
113KirtleyRob10062000162
114SedgleyRoss0008970159
115AllanLuke10048000148
116AnkersBryan00860056142
117De GiovanniRob10003700137
118WrightEmma10003500135
119ReynoldsMark10032000132
120SchofieldRichard0070600130
121MeekKate0070600130
122ClampLizzy00070060130
123DuffMicky00007060130
124LeeRuth00009629125
125RowleyClaire0289500123
126AllanGail0754800123
127BirchallDan10002300123
128PrestonKatherine0057064121
129HaydenAndrea0980190117
130PowellJonathon0357800113
131ThompsonVicki03600074110
132AndersonJessica0033700103
133WallsMick1000000100
134ThompsonGlen1000000100
135NeesonJack1000000100
136MarrPaula1000000100
137HoneysettSimon1000000100
138HogbenRyan1000000100
139HallRyan1000000100
140FreemanCarolina1000000100
141FoxHelen1000000100
142CarpenterCharlotte1000000100
143MossJohn00000100100
144KnoxEmily00099099
145SwarbrickDan00009898
146CookAlexandra000009898
147GascoigneNeil00970097
148WhiteRob00097097
149MeekChris00096096
150DouthwaiteSteve000009696
151EdenKym000009595
152WardrobeSophie002207294
153BlairStephen09400094
154DunneSuzanne00009191
155McBrideTom09000090
156HarwoodSara00090090
157WellsAshley000009090
158LowryAnthony000008989
159VarleyNick0055003287
160KennedyPeter000008585
161McDermottBen00083083
162NyambeChichi000008181
163PickeringKimberley00080080
164WoodJo000008080
165LeeJoanne000205979
166FoleyHelen00075075
167AndersonSandy00720072
168RobsonChris00700070
169GibsonMal00700070
170OsseltonSteve7070
171AndersonDavid7070
172PembertonGary00006868
173WhelanTom06400064
174FinnMargaret000006464
175WelchAlistar00006060
176ParkinBecky00060060
177HarrisonAndy00059059
178HailesElliott000005454
179TurnbullPaul00047047
180HargreavesStephen00450045
181TicknerDouglas000004545
182NganAmanda00004242
183EvansWill00400040
184LawsonElspeth00038038
185GordonKate00340034
186DixonStephen03400034
187BrannanEmma000003333
188CornellLynne03100031
189ChambersKim00300030
190CollierStu00030030
191JohnsonBen000003030
192MoirEmma02600026
193PrestonMark00250025
194ShawHilary00023023
195WhiteHolly00021021

 

 

Many congratulations to Scott Wilkinson on a well deserved victory.

 

 

Permanent link to this article: http://www.tynebridgeharriers.com/2013/03/06/tbh-winter-grand-prix-final-standings/

9 comments

Skip to comment form

  1. Volunteering points for the final event have been added to the table (9th March).

    • Jacko on 6th March 2013 at 08:31
    • Reply

    Well done Scott! Good running.

    The first and last time I’ll finish above Sparrow in any running based event/series of events!

    • Micky Baker on 6th March 2013 at 09:58
    • Reply

    Well done Scott great effott your hard work has payed off. I cant believe we have had 193 runners compete in this event Brilliant!! well done all.

    • Scotty on 6th March 2013 at 11:17
    • Reply

    Can’t believe it! In the first winter gp race my time was 33.35 and also the first 5k I ever managed to complete without stopping! Never thought that a few months later I’d run 25.56! Massive thanks to everyone at the club especially group 5 and coaches Micky and Steve.

    • Big Ron on 6th March 2013 at 12:08
    • Reply

    193 runners in total! Absolutely fantastic. Pity we couldn’t get everyone to run the same race at least once, now that would be a sight worth seeing.

    • Stu Dickson on 6th March 2013 at 13:51
    • Reply

    Well done Scott, a worthy winner, with improvement of nearly 8 mins from your first & last 5k. Fantastic.

      • kevin cheetham on 6th March 2013 at 19:30
      • Reply

      well done scott thouroughly deserved and reward for the hard work youve been putting in and what about jill parkin the underdog in the friendly family battle coming out topdog tremendous stuff
      i agree with Ron 100% what a sight it would be. it might be to late for this years grand prix but what about Prudhoe in a couple of weeks

        • Chris Parkin on 7th March 2013 at 12:36
        • Reply

        Well done Scott and particularly so from me and Meg – I think we may have had to move out of the house if Gill had won !! – bad enough she beat the 2 of us anyhow but if she had won overall ………

    • Scotty on 7th March 2013 at 15:18
    • Reply

    Ha ha Chris! Glad my efforts have helped to maintain harmony in the Parkin household!! It was exceedingly tight going into the final race!

Leave a Reply

Your e-mail address will not be published.