Harrier League Grand Prix Points.

Following the latest NEHL fixture at Alnwick, the tables for this year’s Harrier League Grand Prix competition have been updated.

 

TBH Ladies

 

 H/CDavison ShieldCramlingtonBlaydonNEXC ChampsJarowWrekentonAlnwickPrudhoe 
NamePoints29/09/201227/10/201217/11/201208/12/201215/12/201209/02/201302/03/201323/03/2013Total
Lisa Walker50100110110100110100100730
Emma Moir601001108090110490
Sophie Marr1012090100130*440
Julie Shaw60100100100110410
Lynne Cornell70100100100110410
Kym Eden20130100170*400
Lucy Matheson30110130140380
Kerry Reed50120*13090340
Charlotte Caprenter50100100130330
Stephanie MacFarlane70909090270
Jasmine Black50110140250
Frances King20170*70240
Jordan Mullinger10160*80240
Helen Fox100100120220
Layla Osselton70110110220
Holly White50100100200
Sinead Coffey6080120*200
Claire Miller-Grosset40140*140
Catherine Willis20130130
Naomi Virgo30130130
Alice Gowing50110110
Carolina-Sassy Freeman20110110
Emma Wright40110110
Vicki Forster70110110
Danielle Rutherford80100100
Elspeth Lawson50100100
Emma Brannan90100100
Joy Fenwick50100100
Katrina Matheson60100100
Nicola Brady80100100
Sarah Sedgley80100100
Sophie Wardrobe70100100
Vicky Cuthbertson70100100
Amy Jaroszkiewicz609090
Jane Picken709090
Kate Gordon709090
Denise Waugh608080

 

 

TBH Men

 

 H/CSherman cupCramlingtonBlaydonNEXC ChampsJarowWrekentonAlnwickPrudhoe 
NamePoints29/09/201227/10/201217/11/201208/12/201215/12/201209/02/201302/03/201323/03/2013Total
Hilton, Paul3010010015010080120120770
Carter, Tony10120*1406010070110110710
Reynolds, Mark6010010011010011090100710
Hurse, John80100110100110120150690
Pearson, Nicholas90110110100120120130690
Davison, Daryl4010010013016080110680
Moir, David301001401008090120630
Dickson, Stuart90110110100110110540
Kristiansen, Simon30140*16010090490
Cheetham, Kevin100120120120120480
Wilkinson, Scott100120120120120480
Daniels, David30100909010090470
Hall, Mark4080100909090450
Hawkin, Tim90110110100120440
Laidler, Ian40100100110130440
Rintoul, Guy80110100110110430
Smith, Keith2010014090100430
Clark, Rob1014010010070410
Fenwick, Marc10110170*120400
Aicher, Hemrik100120120130370
Morley, Sparrow20901208080370
Pryde, Simon60100120150370
Tollitt, John60120120110350
Beech, David10140100100340
Murray, Ron90110110100320
Baker, Micky80100100110310
Wishart, Rob5010090110300
Brown, Shaun40110170*280
Jeffress, Kevin10130*140270
Collier, Stu3015090240
Thompson, Mark100120120240
Jackman, Ian60120110230
Anderson, David80110110220
Harrison, Andy50100120220
Appleby, David60100110210
Goffe, Louis20100110210
Gibson, Mal60100100200
Jackson Mark5011090200
Kelly, Sean40100100200
Turnbull, Paul30170*170
Meek, Chris50160160
Neeson, Jack1010060160
Allerdyce, Steve100120120
Antill, Dave70120120
Haugk, Steffen100120120
Powell, Jonathon70120120
Tomlinson, Matty20120*120
Hails, Elliott70110110
Parkin, Chris90110110
Riley, Ben90110110
Rooney, Keith90110110
Rowe, David80110110
Taylor, David90110110
Young, Dave70110110
Bagley, Anthony40100100
Di Giovani, Rob20100100
Lockwood, Alex70100100
Mitsides, Chris70100100

 

* awarded ‘Performance of the Day’ bonus points.

 

The final NEHL fixture takes place at Prudhoe, on March 23rd.

Permanent link to this article: http://www.tynebridgeharriers.com/2013/03/04/harrier-league-grand-prix-points/

1 comment

    • Steph McFarlane on 23rd March 2013 at 18:28
    • Reply

    Hello! Just noticed that I’m not down as running Cramlington on here – I was there, but I was still listed as a Sunderland Stroller instead of TBH! All was fixed by Blaydon :-)

Leave a Reply

Your e-mail address will not be published.