TBH Winter Grand Prix: Race 5 results

Results time!

So, the first 3 finishers were:

1. Gemma Brady

2. Andy Lisle

3. Dan Swarbrick

Well done guys for smashing your handicap times!

The fastest 2 men were:

1. Marc Fenwick – 16:11

2. Tony Carter – 16:29

And the fastest 2 women were:

1. Sophie Marr – 19:49

2. Megan Parkin – 21:50

Great running everyone, 44 out of 62 runners beat their handicap times, pretty good going!

Many thanks to all the volunteers who helped out on the night.

Race results can be found below and also on the power of 10 website here

PositionNameHandicap TimeActual TimeTime Position
1Gemma Brady30:4826:1855
2Andy Lisle31:1319:1313
3Dan Swarbrick31:3823:3843
4Layla Osselton31:3925:0949
5Ruth Lee32:0324:3348
6Vicky Forster32:0824:0845
7Ann Grenfill32:2625:2651
8Sara Sedgely32:2628:5659
9Mandy Tunmall32:3028:3058
10Suzanne Dunne32:3130:0161
11Jonathon Frith32:3821:0821
12James Knox32:3820:3818
13Nicola Brady32:4925:1950
14Mike Parker32:5021:2023
15Jill Parkin32:5225:5253
16Aimee Cook32:5223:2242
17Rachael Adamson32:5322:2338
18Nick Pearson32:5320:2316
19Mark Jackson32:5318:539
20Alan Wallace32:5420:2417
22Will Kerr32:5622:2639
23Chris Mitsides33:0121:3125
24Matt Walker33:0421:0420
25Antony Bagley33:0818:087
26Ben Thackery33:0921:3926
27Shaun Brown33:0917:094
28Ben Priestly33:1019:1012
29Sophie Wardrobe33:1027:4056
30Marc Fenwick33:1116:111
31Ross Sedgley33:1124:1146
32Peter Sloan33:1321:1322
33Gary Pemberton (GUEST)33:1419:4414
34Neil Capstick33:1522:4541
35Michael Hancock33:1622:1635
36Chris Hughes33:1622:1636
37Katherine Preston33:1724:1747
38Claire Smith33:1927:4957
39Megan Parkin33:2021:5029
40Claire miller-Grossett33:2022:2037
41Alistar Welch33:2521:5530
42Joanne Lee33:2829:2860
43Bridget Shaw33:2925:2952
44Tony Carter33:2916:292
45Kerry Reed33:3222:3240
46Chris Parkin33:3222:0232
47Steve Compton33:3822:0833
48Leodhais McPherson33:3920:3919
49Tom Hanson33:4021:4027
50Stuart Dickson33:4721:4728
51Keith Smith33:4717:476
52Sophie Marr33:4919:4915
53Ian Laidler33:5318:238
54Naomi Virgo34:0822:0834
55Rob Clark34:0917:095
56Colin Dilks34:2321:2324
57Keith Rooney34:2721:5731
58Mark Thompson34:3026:0054
59Amanda Ngan34:5532:2562
60David Beech34:5818:5811
61Sparrow Morley35:5518:5510
62Frances King36:4523:4544

Latest points table:

PositionSurnameFirst NameRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Race 6Total
1SedgleySara10099707893440
2WilkinsonScott100100983670404
3ParkinJillian10093705286401
4ParkinChris10079706555369
5BrownShaun10072397374358
6CookAimee10061812985356
7DicksonStuart10068637051352
8WishartRob10084247470352
9ClubbsEuan10081286970348
10SmithClare10085702663344
11CheethamKevin089898670334
12DavisonDarryl10051477060328
13AdamsonRachel1000796284325
14RintoulGuy10030804470324
15Miller-GrossettClaire10042754361321
16DilksColin10046567045317
17RooneyKeith10044616844317
18TollittJohn10049316770317
19PearsonNick071827283308
20YoungDave1006907060299
21CarterTony10052434557297
22SloanPeter10053383569295
23HansonTom10054543452294
24WallaceAlan1000842481289
25BagleyAnthony0291008276287
26SmithCaroline1008377250285
27LockwoodAlex077747060281
28FenwickMarc1004558071274
29ParkinMegan095684862273
30BradyNicola1005502288265
31MarrSophie1006352049264
32ForsterVicky00927695263
33Leodhais1006604253261
34HindmarchTeresa100976400261
35CloseAnji100070870257
36ComptonSteve1005841054253
37NicholPhillippa100070810251
38HurseJohn1000217060251
39ShawJulie1006750330250
40ThompsonMark1000367043249
41HawkinsTim1005742500249
42LaidlerIan1004753048248
43KingFrances1004359039241
44FrithJonathon00935690239
45McBrideDominic100567600232
46JeffressKevin1003851410230
47TomlinsonMatty100400850225
48BarkerStephen100760490225
49CuthbertsonVicki050663970225
50ThackeryBen00915875224
51HughesChris100005765222
52CoffeySinead037625170220
53KellyAnnette100596000219
54HancockMichael08606666218
55ShawBridget027963758218
56VirgoNaomi09207947218
57ClarkRob100070046216
58FinlayJonathon00905570215
59BlackJasmine100073400213
60ParkerMike00942787208
62MathesonLucy00716370204
63KristiansenSimon07370600203
64PalmerRoss07070600200
65FenwickJoy10009900199
66OsseltonLayla0009897195
67ReedKerry00697056195
68GrenfillAnn00010094194
69McFarlaneStephanie10000940194
70AllerdyceSteve07449700193
71LisleAndy0009299191
72MullingerSue08229770188
73MullingerJordan100394600185
74MorleySparrow100044040184
75TunmoreMandy0009192183
76RileyBen0968700183
77SmithKeith06567050182
78DavidsonCarol10080000180
79WaughDenise00706050180
80MurrayRon00706050180
81MoirDave00706050180
82HiltonPaul00706050180
83GoffeLouis00706050180
84DeritisVicki00706050180
85ApplebyDavid00706050180
86BakerMicky00706050180
87AndersonDave00706050180
88KingGraham100026530179
89MitsidesChris10000078178
90PrendergastMark100032460178
91LordDon10078000178
92OhlsonNatalie0888800176
93JaroszkiewiczAmy0918500176
94KerrWill0009579174
95WalkerMatt0009377170
96WilmottPenny10000700170
97HallMark10000700170
98HabebiAlison10006500165
99BeechDavid041275441163
100RoweDave03307060163
101KirtleyRob10062000162
102PriestleyBen0008873161
103SedgleyRoss0008970159
104HarwoodLouise0083710154
105CapstickNeil0008467151
106KnoxJames0006189150
107AllanLuke10048000148
108De GiovanniRob10003700137
109WrightEmma10003500135
110WrightGary10000320132
111ReynoldsMark10032000132
112SchofieldRichard0070600130
113MeekKate0070600130
114RutherfordDanielle0070060130
115GrahamChris0070060130
116AntillDave0600640124
117RowleyClaire0289500123
118AllanGail0754800123
119BirchallDan10002300123
120PrestonKatherine0057064121
121HaydenAndrea0980190117
122JacksonMark0003182113
123PowellJonathon0357800113
124AndersonJessica0033700103
125BradyGemma0000100100
126WallsMick1000000100
127ThompsonGlen1000000100
128NeesonJack1000000100
129MarrPaula1000000100
130HoneysettSimon1000000100
131HogbenRyan1000000100
132HallRyan1000000100
133FreemanCarolina1000000100
134FoxHelen1000000100
135CarpenterCharlotte1000000100
136AllisonMark1000000100
137KnoxEmily00099099
138SwarbrickDan00009898
139GascoigneNeil00970097
140WhiteRob00097097
141LeeRuth00009696
142MeekChris00096096
143WardrobeSophie002207294
144BlairStephen09400094
145DunneSuzanne00009191
146McBrideTom09000090
147HarwoodSara00090090
148NorburyMike08700087
149AnkersBryan00860086
150McDermottBen00083083
151PickeringKimberley00080080
152LeeJoanne000205979
153FoleyHelen00075075
154AndersonSandy00720072
155RobsonChris00700070
156GibsonMal00700070
157ClampLizzy00070070
158DuffMicky00007070
159PembertonGary00006868
160WhelanTom06400064
161WelchAlistar00006060
162ParkinBecky00060060
163HarrisonAndy00059059
164VarleyNick00550055
165TurnbullPaul00047047
166HargreavesStephen00450045
167NganAmanda00004242
168EvansWill00400040
169LawsonElspeth00038038
170ThompsonVicki03600036
171GordonKate00340034
172DixonStephen03400034
173CornellLynne03100031
174ChambersKim00300030
175CollierStu00030030
176MoirEmma02600026
177PrestonMark00250025
178ShawHilary00023023
179WhiteHolly00021021

The final race of the 2012/13 series will take place on Tuesday, 5th March.

Permanent link to this article: http://www.tynebridgeharriers.com/2013/02/06/tbh-winter-grand-prix-race-5-results/

2 comments

2 pings

    • David on 6th February 2013 at 10:46
      Author

    Well done to everyone who ran in Tuesday’s race and congratulations to those who recorded a PB in difficult conditions.

    And special thanks to the members who volunteered on a bitterly cold evening.

    Can we break through the 100 barrier for runners in the final race of the series?

    • Big Ron on 6th February 2013 at 12:48

    What another fantastic turnout on a bitterley cold night. 15 runners under 20 minutes is great, looking good for the relays on the 16th.

    A special mention to all the marshalls and helpers. Every marshalling post was manned which resulted in there being no problems,(again) on course which is yet another huge positive.

Leave a Reply

Your e-mail address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.