TBH Winter Grand Prix Series: Points Table

Points table of Winter Grand Prix series.

 

PositionSurnameFirst NameRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Race 6Total
1WilkinsonScott10010098298
2SedgleySara1009970269
3ParkinJillian1009370263
4HindmarchTeresa1009764261
5SmithCaroline1008377260
6SmithClare1008570255
7ParkinChris1007970249
8CookAimee1006181242
9McBrideDominic1005676232
10DicksonStuart1006863231
11KellyAnnette1005960219
12Miller-GrossettClaire1004275217
13MarrSophie1006352215
14BrownShaun1007239211
15RintoulGuy1003080210
16ClubbsEuan1008128209
17WishartRob1008424208
18HansonTom1005454208
19RooneyKeith1004461205
20FenwickMarc1004558203
21KingFrances1004359202
22DilksColin1004656202
23LaidlerIan1004753200
24HawkinsTim1005742199
25FenwickJoy100099199
26ComptonSteve1005841199
27DavisonDarryl1005147198
28CarterTony1005243195
29SloanPeter1005338191
30JeffressKevin1003851189
31MullingerJordan1003946185
32WallaceAlan100084184
33RileyBen09687183
34TollittJohn1004931180
35DavidsonCarol100800180
36AdamsonRachel100079179
37LordDon100780178
38CheethamKevin08989178
39OhlsonNatalie08888176
40JaroszkiewiczAny09185176
41BarkerStephen100760176
42BlackJasmine100073173
43RipponAnji100070170
44NicholPhillippa100070170
45ClarkRob100070170
46YoungDave100690169
47ShawJulie100670167
48MacPhersonLeodhais100660166
49HabebiAlison100065165
50ParkinMegan09568163
51KirtleyRob100620162
52BradyNicola100550155
53PearsonNick07182153
54LockwoodAlex07774151
55AllanLuke100480148
56MorleySparrow100044144
57KristiansenSimon07370143
58PalmerRoss07070140
59TomlinsonMatty100400140
60De GiovanniRob100037137
61ThompsonMark100036136
62WrightEmma100035135
63SmithKeith06567132
64ReynoldsMark100320132
65PrendergastMark100032132
66BagleyAnthony029100129
67KingGraham100026126
68ShawBridget02796123
69RowleyClaire02895123
70BirchallDan100023123
71AllerdyceSteve07449123
72AllanGail07548123
73HurseJohn100021121
74CuthbertsonVicki05066116
75PowellJonathon03578113
76MullingerSue08229111
77WrightGary10000100
78WilmottPenny10000100
79WallsMick10000100
80ThompsonGlen10000100
81NeesonJack10000100
82MitsidesChris10000100
83MarrPaula10000100
85MacFarlaneStephanie10000100
86HughesChris10000100
87HoneysettSimon10000100
88HogbenRyan10000100
89HallMark10000100
90HallRyan10000100
91FreemanCarolina10000100
92FoxHelen10000100
93CarpenterCharlotte10000100
94AllisonMark10000100
95CoffeySinead0376299
96HaydenAndrea098098
97GascoigneNeil009797
98ParkerMike009494
99BlairStephen094094
100FrithJonathon009393
101VirgoNaomi092092
102ForsterVicky009292
103ThrackrayBen009191
104McBrideTom090090
105FinlayJonathon009090
106NorburyMike087087
107HancockMichael086086
108AnkersBryan008686
109HarwoodLouise008383
110AndersonSandy007272
111MathesonLucy007171
112WaughDenise007070
113SchofieldRichard007070
114RutherfordDanielle007070
115RobsonChris007070
116MurrayRon007070
117MoirDave007070
118MeekKate007070
119HiltonPaul007070
120GrahamChris007070
121GoffeLouis007070
122GibsonMal007070
123DeritisVicki007070
124BakerMicky007070
125ApplebyDavid007070
126AndersonDave007070
127ReedKerry006969
128BeechDavid0412768
129WhelanTom064064
130AntillDave060060
131PrestonKatherine005757
132HargreavesStephen005656
133VarleyNick005555
134EvansWill004040
135ThompsonVicki036036
136GordonKate003434
137DixonStephen034034
138RoweDave033033
139AndersonJessica003333
140CornellLynne031031
141ChambersKim003030
142MoirEmma026026
143PrestonMark002525
144WardrobeSophie002222

 

(note: members receive 70 pts on their 1st volunteering service, 60 pts on their 2nd service and so on.)

 

Permanent link to this article: http://www.tynebridgeharriers.com/2012/12/07/tbh-winter-grand-prix-series-points-table/

3 comments

    • Pip Nichol on 7th December 2012 at 09:27
    • Reply

    Mine aren’t right – I volunteered at both the 2nd and 3rd GPs!

    1. Hi Pip, we only decided to award points to volunteers after the 2nd GP.

      Can I check with the committee regarding backdating the previous GP’s and get back to you.

    • Pip Nichol on 7th December 2012 at 09:34
    • Reply

    Aha! Should have noticed that Everyone was down as 70 on the 3rd – d’oh! Half asleep…

Leave a Reply

Your e-mail address will not be published.